Carolina Hurricanes
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4
GF: 23 | GA: 22 | PP%: 9.52% | PK%: 76.19%
DG: French Flair | Morale : 50 | Moyenne d’équipe : 70

Centre de jeu
Carolina Hurricanes
3-4-0, 6pts
2
3 New York Rangers
6-4-0, 12pts
Team Stats
OTL1SéquenceL1
3-1-0Fiche domicile5-0-0
0-3-0Fiche visiteur1-4-0
3-3-1Derniers 10 matchs6-3-1
3.29Buts par match 3.40
3.14Buts contre par match 3.30
9.52%Pourcentage en avantage numérique20.69%
76.19%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique88.89%
New York Rangers
6-4-0, 12pts
2
1 Carolina Hurricanes
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1SéquenceOTL1
5-0-0Fiche domicile3-1-0
1-4-0Fiche visiteur0-3-0
6-3-1Derniers 10 matchs3-3-1
3.40Buts par match 3.29
3.30Buts contre par match 3.14
20.69%Pourcentage en avantage numérique9.52%
88.89%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique76.19%
Meneurs d'équipe
Sebastian AhoButs
Sebastian Aho
7
Jordan KyrouPasses
Jordan Kyrou
7
Sebastian AhoPoints
Sebastian Aho
10
Plus/Moins
Conor Geekie
3
Kaapo KahkonenVictoires
Kaapo Kahkonen
2
Hunter ShepardPourcentage d’arrêts
Hunter Shepard
0.929

Statistiques d’équipe
Buts pour
23
3.29 GFG
Tirs pour
226
32.29 Avg
Pourcentage en avantage numérique
9.5%
2 GF
Début de zone offensive
41.4%
Buts contre
22
3.14 GAA
Tirs contre
239
34.14 Avg
Pourcentage en désavantage numérique
76.2%%
5 GA
Début de la zone défensive
39.4%
Informations de l'équipe

Directeur généralFrench Flair
DivisionMetropolitan
ConférenceEastern Conference
CapitaineSebastian Aho
Assistant #1Noah Hanifin
Assistant #2Timo Meier


Informations de l’aréna

NomRBC Center
Capacité18,000
Assistance17,829
Billets de saison7,200


Informations de la formation

Équipe Pro22
Équipe Mineure30
Limite contact 52 / 55
Espoirs7


Plafond salarial

Cap Salarial de la Saison estimé0$
Plafond salarial disponible90,000,000$
Valeur du plafond salarial spécial3,631,000$
Joueurs Inclus dans le plafond salarial22


Finance

Revenu annuel à ce jour2,566,736$
Dépenses annuelles à ce jour0$
Revenus de la saison estimés0$
Dépenses de la saison estimées0$
Compte bancaire actuel678,142,406$
Compte bancaire projeté678,142,406$


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du joueur #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPÂgeContratSalaire
1Sebastian Aho (C)20XXX100.0067438690658290889592937960788259507902848,500,000$
2Timo Meier (A)28XX100.0085647588817892854780897038798046507602938,800,000$
3Jordan Kyrou25XX100.0059419387727994883484896756737559507502738,125,000$
4Matthew Knies23XX100.00885883878580957925798674256162765074023510,011,091$
5Jonathan Drouin27XX100.0063429186717983935284776256828245507403144,500,000$
6Cole Perfetti91XXX100.0059419684668076864182866725656574507202411,500,000$
7Conor Geekie0XX100.0060576880819091868179796381575783507202168,402,976$
8Andrei Kuzmenko96XX100.0057419581696890872576825980686847507003053,750,000$
9Brandon Tanev13XX100.0091937090686288643562608475838613506903452,750,000$
10Cutter Gauthier (R)0XX100.005451887674787976696574577658588650660221875,000$
11Zach Sanford13X100.0070459177785875655365556725777930506303121,250,000$
12Josh Leivo17XX100.0072558771725972663866576663747431506303221,000,000$
13Nick Leddy0X100.0064429591768693662568528963979916507603565,000,000$
14Noah Hanifin (A)15X100.0068449188788794802573658563828357507602947,000,000$
15Luke Hughes (R)43X100.0058419291748576932582717125606185507202232,000,000$
16Erik Johnson77X100.008769847586648358253847842598991507103812,450,000$
17Nathan Beaulieu82X100.0076977580786559572547478725797915506803341,750,000$
18Matthew Andonovski (R)0X100.007775506978729155255447794554548650650211875,000$
Rayé
1Colin White6XX100.006843968169547461575054735379815550620294750,000$
2Adam Ginning0X100.008184586580748047253940613853536650590262750,000$
Équipe Mineure
1Barrett Hayton29XX100.0068477584737677878772677463696969507002542,000,000$
2Jack Drury18X100.0075767578667889749076676725626370506802641,750,000$
3Will Smith (R)0XX100.004943928066857980707472597455558550670211875,000$
4Mackie Samoskevich (R)25XX100.0084449486706589712567726125545472506602321,250,000$
5Dmitri Buchelnikov (R)0X100.004738937761829575677364516758588050650223925,000$
6Nathan Villeneuve (R)0XX100.006459457469829576706474627846469550650203925,000$
7Juraj Perkarcik (R)0XXX100.005451907275809374737064566750509050640203925,000$
8Bradly Nadeau (R)0XXX100.004740927962747573646567537155558550630201875,000$
9Quinn Finley (R)19X100.0049429178698091666361605663545486506202161,000,000$
10Hunter St. Martin (R)0XX100.005550747269799568605074547850509050620203925,000$
11Hunter Haight (R)0XX100.004943897465769568696460516356568850610222925,000$
12Caedan Bankier (R)19XX100.007369886474596260755363645950508450580233700,000$
13Carter Sotheran (R)0X100.006259717173729154255148755054509150630201875,000$
14Maxence Guenette (R)0X100.0073708969777282562553486843534975506202441,200,000$
15Filip Nordberg (R)0X100.006967506380689545254338774054549050620223925,000$
16Jack Thompson (R)26X100.0070639271677881542553426440505074506102421,250,000$
17Dylan Coghlan0X100.0071688366735959642552596754676359506102821,100,000$
18Ronan Seeley (R)0X100.006963926867707648254140623750507450580241875,000$
19Alex Jefferies0X100.007670966973575463505863685850507450600244700,069$
20Nikita Chibrikov (R)90XX100.006661806461697062506061605850508450580233700,000$
21Noah Laba (R)0XX100.005450857271647460635061556861617750580221875,000$
22Xavier Parent (R)0XX100.006660796361605961766057595450507450570251800,000$
23Jon-Randall Avon (R)0X100.007467906368656753664754615150508450550221750,000$
24Ivan Morozov (R)0X100.006966756967616350634748584652526750540255750,000$
25Ville Koivunen (R)0XXX100.006960896861525545503846574451518350500223750,000$
26Jacob Murray (R)0X100.0074728969795053412528396137525272505502411,050,000$
27Kyle Masters (R)0X100.007366896367505246253739593751518350530231700,000$
MOYENNE D’ÉQUIPE100.00675783767271806748616266526262685065
Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du gardien #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPÂgeContratSalaire
1Kaapo Kahkonen31100.006567668171677571726459696945506902942,000,000$
2Hunter Shepard31100.006655647869747578797595515148506903051,500,000$
Rayé
Équipe Mineure
1Matt Murray30100.006758746972717574746545565628506703131,350,000$
2Brandon Halverson0100.005951596964756973766630505049506403042,750,000$
3Leevi Merilainen (R)0100.00504151675251505453523049497550520233750,000$
MOYENNE D’ÉQUIPE100.0061546373666869707164525555495064
Nom de l’entraîneur PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Âge Contrat Salaire


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du joueur Nom de l’équipePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sebastian AhoCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW773101005152271731.82%114821.181015200000210055.02%20900011.3500000301
2Jordan KyrouCarolina HurricanesC/RW717810009195175.26%014721.090115200001211030.00%1000001.0800000010
3Noah HanifinCarolina HurricanesD707704013108760%918526.53011318000017000%000000.7500000010
4Timo MeierCarolina HurricanesLW/RW73361001742241613.64%013719.700115200001100042.11%1900000.8700000002
5Nick LeddyCarolina HurricanesD7055060867240%1418426.36000219000015000%000000.5400000000
6Andrei KuzmenkoCarolina HurricanesLW/RW7235300051961310.53%010615.2800000000000018.18%1100000.9300000001
7Cole PerfettiCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW7235100812215189.52%012618.03000318000010112.50%800000.7900000010
8Conor GeekieCarolina HurricanesC/RW7325320814265611.54%012517.93101818000000050.30%16700000.8000000000
9Jonathan DrouinCarolina HurricanesLW/RW7134120410262133.85%012517.92011617000010042.86%700000.6400000000
10Cutter GauthierCarolina HurricanesC/LW712310041063316.67%010615.2200000000000042.42%13200000.5600000000
11Matthew KniesCarolina HurricanesLW/RW7112380177264153.85%013519.29000618000091040.00%1000000.3000000000
12Erik JohnsonCarolina HurricanesD70222601854120%613218.9900001000012000%000000.3000000000
13Luke HughesCarolina HurricanesD71012001844525.00%614120.2300012000002000%000000.1400000000
14Nathan BeaulieuCarolina HurricanesD71012008541125.00%1012317.6700000000015100%000000.1600000000
15Brandon TanevCarolina HurricanesLW/RW7000-1401155030%0618.7500000000040050.00%20000000000000
16Zach SanfordCarolina HurricanesRW7000-100124000%0568.1100000000000028.57%630000000000000
17Josh LeivoCarolina HurricanesLW/RW7000-100021220%0568.11000000000000100.00%20000000000000
18Matthew AndonovskiCarolina HurricanesD700021002142100%211416.420000000006000%00000000000000
Statistiques d’équipe totales ou en moyenne126234164204201441332265914110.18%48221717.602464419300021393146.41%64000010.5800000334
Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du gardien Nom de l’équipeGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kaapo KahkonenCarolina Hurricanes42200.8893.5024000141260000043000
2Hunter ShepardCarolina Hurricanes31110.9292.302090081130000034010
Statistiques d’équipe totales ou en moyenne73310.9082.944490022239000077010


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Nom du joueur Nom de l’équipePOS Âge Date de naissance Pays Recrue Poids Taille Non-échange Disponible pour échange Acquis ParDate de la Dernière TransactionBallotage forcé Waiver Possible Contrat Date du Signature du ContratForcer UFA Rappel d'urgence Type Salaire actuel Plafond salarial Plafond salarial restant Exclus du plafond salarial Salaire année 2Salaire année 3Salaire année 4Salaire année 5Salaire année 6Salaire année 7Salaire année 8Salaire année 9Salaire année 10Plafond salarial année 2Plafond salarial année 3Plafond salarial année 4Plafond salarial année 5Plafond salarial année 6Plafond salarial année 7Plafond salarial année 8Plafond salarial année 9Plafond salarial année 10Non-échange année 2Non-échange année 3Non-échange année 4Non-échange année 5Non-échange année 6Non-échange année 7Non-échange année 8Non-échange année 9Non-échange année 10Lien
Adam GinningCarolina HurricanesD262000-01-13SWENo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$214,286$No750,000$--------750,000$--------No--------Lien
Andrei KuzmenkoCarolina HurricanesLW/RW301996-04-02RUSNo194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$1,071,429$No3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$-----3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Lien / Lien NHL
Brandon TanevCarolina HurricanesLW/RW341991-12-31ONTNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$785,714$No2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$-----2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Lien / Lien NHL
Cole PerfettiCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW242002-01-01ONTNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$428,571$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Colin WhiteCarolina HurricanesC/RW291997-01-30USANo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$214,286$No750,000$750,000$750,000$------750,000$750,000$750,000$------NoNoNo------Lien
Conor GeekieCarolina HurricanesC/RW212004-05-04CANNo209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign Manually2025-08-05NoNo62026-04-04FalseFalsePro & Farm8,402,976$8,402,976$2,400,850$No8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$----8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$----NoNoNoNoNo----Lien
Cutter GauthierCarolina HurricanesC/LW222004-01-19USAYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-01-10FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$250,000$No---------------------------Lien
Erik JohnsonCarolina HurricanesD381988-03-21USANo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,450,000$2,450,000$700,000$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Hunter ShepardCarolina HurricanesG301995-11-07USANo215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$428,571$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$-----1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Lien / Lien NHL
Jonathan DrouinCarolina HurricanesLW/RW311995-03-28QUENo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,285,714$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Jordan KyrouCarolina HurricanesC/RW271998-05-05ONTNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm8,125,000$8,125,000$2,321,429$No8,125,000$8,125,000$-------8,125,000$8,125,000$-------NoNo-------Lien / Lien NHL
Josh LeivoCarolina HurricanesLW/RW321993-05-26ONTNo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$285,714$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Lien
Kaapo KahkonenCarolina HurricanesG291996-08-16FINNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$571,429$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Luke HughesCarolina HurricanesD222003-09-09USAYes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$571,429$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Lien / Lien NHL
Matthew AndonovskiCarolina HurricanesD212005-03-14CANYes225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-01-10FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$250,000$No---------------------------Lien
Matthew KniesCarolina HurricanesLW/RW232002-10-17USANo227 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm10,011,091$10,011,091$2,860,312$No10,011,091$10,011,091$10,011,091$10,011,091$-----10,011,091$10,011,091$10,011,091$10,011,091$-----NoNoNoNo-----Lien / Lien NHL
Nathan BeaulieuCarolina HurricanesD331992-12-05ONTNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$500,000$No1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------NoNoNo------Lien
Nick LeddyCarolina HurricanesD351991-03-20USANo209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo62026-04-11FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$1,428,571$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Lien / Lien NHL
Noah HanifinCarolina HurricanesD291997-01-25USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$2,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Sebastian AhoCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW281997-07-26FINNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$2,428,571$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Timo MeierCarolina HurricanesLW/RW291996-10-08SWINo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm8,800,000$8,800,000$2,514,286$No8,800,000$8,800,000$-------8,800,000$8,800,000$-------NoNo-------Lien / Lien NHL
Zach SanfordCarolina HurricanesRW311994-09-11USANo211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$357,143$No1,250,000$--------1,250,000$--------No--------Lien
Nombre de joueursÂge moyenPoids moyenTaille moyenneContrat moyenSalaire moyen 1e année
2228.36205 Lbs6 ft23.413,797,230$

Somme salaire 1e année Somme salaire 2e année Somme salaire 3e année Somme salaire 4e année Somme salaire 5e année
83,539,067$77,839,067$74,839,067$55,914,067$31,414,067$



Attaque à 5 contre 5
Ligne #Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droit% tempsPHYDFOF
1Timo MeierSebastian AhoJordan Kyrou30023
2Andrei KuzmenkoConor GeekieMatthew Knies30014
3Cole PerfettiCutter GauthierJonathan Drouin30023
4Josh LeivoZach SanfordBrandon Tanev10122
Défense à 5 contre 5
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinNick Leddy30032
2Erik JohnsonLuke Hughes30032
3Matthew AndonovskiNathan Beaulieu25032
4Noah HanifinNick Leddy15122
Attaque en avantage numérique
Ligne #Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droit% tempsPHYDFOF
1Timo MeierSebastian AhoJordan Kyrou60005
2Matthew KniesConor GeekieCole Perfetti40005
Défense en avantage numérique
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Nick LeddyLuke Hughes60014
2Jonathan DrouinNoah Hanifin40014
Attaque à 4 en désavantage numérique
Ligne #CentreAilier% tempsPHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoJordan Kyrou60050
2Timo MeierMatthew Knies40050
Défense à 4 en désavantage numérique
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinNick Leddy60140
2Erik JohnsonNathan Beaulieu40140
3 joueurs en désavantage numérique
Ligne #Ailier% tempsPHYDFOFDéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Sebastian Aho60050Noah HanifinNick Leddy60140
2Timo Meier40050Erik JohnsonNathan Beaulieu40140
Attaque à 4 contre 4
Ligne #CentreAilier% tempsPHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoTimo Meier60122
2Jordan KyrouJonathan Drouin40122
Défense à 4 contre 4
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinNick Leddy60122
2Erik JohnsonLuke Hughes40122
Attaque dernière minute
Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droitDéfenseDéfense
Jonathan DrouinSebastian AhoJordan KyrouNick LeddyTimo Meier
Défense dernière minute
Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droitDéfenseDéfense
Timo MeierSebastian AhoJordan KyrouNoah HanifinNick Leddy
Attaquants supplémentaires
Normal Avantage numériqueDésavantage numérique
Andrei Kuzmenko, Conor Geekie, Matthew KniesBrandon Tanev, Cutter GauthierBrandon Tanev
Défenseurs supplémentaires
Normal Avantage numériqueDésavantage numérique
Matthew Andonovski, Luke Hughes, Erik JohnsonErik JohnsonMatthew Andonovski, Luke Hughes
Tirs de pénalité
Conor Geekie, Andrei Kuzmenko, Sebastian Aho, Nick Leddy, Matthew Knies
Gardien
#1 : Hunter Shepard, #2 : Kaapo Kahkonen
Lignes d’attaque personnalisées en prolongation
Sebastian Aho, Timo Meier, Jordan Kyrou, Conor Geekie, Matthew Knies, Andrei Kuzmenko, Jonathan Drouin, Cole Perfetti, Brandon Tanev, Josh Leivo
Lignes de défense personnalisées en prolongation
Noah Hanifin, Nick Leddy, Nathan Beaulieu, Luke Hughes, Erik Johnson


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
TotalDomicileVisiteur
# VS Équipe GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1New York Rangers7340000023221431000001911830300000411-760.4292341640088612265369871723948421442129.52%21576.19%012426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%171117181539747
Total7340000023221431000001911830300000411-760.4292341640088612265369871723948421442129.52%21576.19%012426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%171117181539747
_Since Last GM Reset7340000023221431000001911830300000411-760.4292341640088612265369871723948421442129.52%21576.19%012426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%171117181539747
_Vs Conference7340000023221431000001911830300000411-760.4292341640088612265369871723948421442129.52%21576.19%012426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%171117181539747
_Vs Division7340000023221431000001911830300000411-760.4292341640088612265369871723948421442129.52%21576.19%012426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%171117181539747

Total pour les joueurs
Matchs jouésPointsSéquenceButsPassesPointsTirs pourTirs contreTirs bloquésMinutes de pénalitésMises en échecButs en filet désertBlanchissages
76OTL1234164226239484214400
Tous les matchs
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400002322
Matchs locaux
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43100001911
Matchs extérieurs
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000411
Derniers 10 matchs
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330100
Tentatives en avantage numériqueButs en avantage numérique% en avantage numériqueTentatives en désavantage numériqueButs contre en désavantage numérique% en désavantage numériqueButs pour en désavantage numérique
2129.52%21576.19%0
Tirs en 1e périodeTirs en 2e périodeTirs en 3e périodeTirs en 4e périodeButs en 1e périodeButs en 2e périodeButs en 3e périodeButs en 4e période
536987178861
Mises en jeu
Gagnées en zone offensiveTotal en zone offensive% gagnées en zone offensive Gagnées en zone défensiveTotal en zone défensive% gagnées en zone défensiveGagnées en zone neutreTotal en zone neutre% gagnées en zone neutre
12426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%
Temps avec la rondelle
En zone offensiveContrôle en zone offensiveEn zone défensiveContrôle en zone défensiveEn zone neutreContrôle en zone neutre
171117181539747


Derniers matchs joués
Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
JourMatch Équipe visiteuse Score Équipe locale Score ST OT SO RI Lien
1 - 2026-10-082New York Rangers3Carolina Hurricanes6WSommaire du match
2 - 2026-10-0910New York Rangers3Carolina Hurricanes8WSommaire du match
3 - 2026-10-1018Carolina Hurricanes1New York Rangers4LSommaire du match
4 - 2026-10-1126Carolina Hurricanes1New York Rangers4LSommaire du match
5 - 2026-10-1234New York Rangers3Carolina Hurricanes4WXSommaire du match
6 - 2026-10-1342Carolina Hurricanes2New York Rangers3LSommaire du match
7 - 2026-10-1450New York Rangers2Carolina Hurricanes1LXSommaire du match



Capacité de l’aréna - Tendance du prix des billets - %
Niveau 1Niveau 2Niveau 3Niveau 4Luxe
Capacité60005000200040001000
Prix des billets100603525200
Assistance23,76619,7787,84115,9483,982
Attendance PCT99.03%98.89%98.01%99.68%99.55%

Revenu
Matchs à domicile restantsAssistance moyenne - %Revenu moyen par matchRevenu annuel à ce jourCapacitéPopularité de l’équipe
37 17829 - 99.05% 641,684$2,566,736$18000100

Dépenses
Dépenses annuelles à ce jourSalaire total des joueursPlafond Salariale total des joueursSalaire des entraineursValeur du plafond salarial spécial
0$ 83,539,067$ 83,539,067$ 0$ 3,631,000$
Plafond salarial par jourPlafond salarial à ce jourTaxe de luxe totaleJoueurs Inclus dans le plafond salarialJoueurs exclut du plafond Salarial
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimation
Revenus de la saison estimésJours restants de la saisonDépenses par jourDépenses de la saison estimées
0$ 4 0$ 0$

Total de l’équipe estimé
Dépenses de la saison estimées Compte bancaire actuel Compte bancaire projeté
0$ 678,142,406$ 678,142,406$
Cap Salarial de la Saison estiméPlafond salarial disponiblePlafond salarial maximumAu dessus du plancher salarial
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -60,200,000$



Charte de profondeur

Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droit
Sebastian AhoAGE:28PO:59OV:79
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:46OV:76
Matthew KniesAGE:23PO:76OV:74
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:45OV:74
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:74OV:72
Barrett HaytonAGE:25PO:69OV:70
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:47OV:70
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:13OV:69
Cutter Gauthier (R)AGE:22PO:86OV:66
Nathan Villeneuve (R)AGE:20PO:95OV:65
Dmitri Buchelnikov (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:65
Juraj Perkarcik (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:64
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:63
Josh LeivoAGE:32PO:31OV:63
Hunter St. Martin (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:62
Quinn Finley (R)AGE:21PO:86OV:62
Alex JefferiesAGE:24PO:74OV:60
Nikita Chibrikov (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:58
Caedan Bankier (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:58
Xavier Parent (R)AGE:25PO:74OV:57
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:50
Sebastian AhoAGE:28PO:59OV:79
Jordan KyrouAGE:27PO:59OV:75
Conor GeekieAGE:21PO:83OV:72
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:74OV:72
Barrett HaytonAGE:25PO:69OV:70
Jack DruryAGE:26PO:70OV:68
Will Smith (R)AGE:21PO:85OV:67
Cutter Gauthier (R)AGE:22PO:86OV:66
Mackie Samoskevich (R)AGE:23PO:72OV:66
Nathan Villeneuve (R)AGE:20PO:95OV:65
Juraj Perkarcik (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:64
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:63
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:55OV:62
Hunter Haight (R)AGE:22PO:88OV:61
Caedan Bankier (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:58
Noah Laba (R)AGE:22PO:77OV:58
Xavier Parent (R)AGE:25PO:74OV:57
Jon-Randall Avon (R)AGE:22PO:84OV:55
Ivan Morozov (R)AGE:25PO:67OV:54
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:50
Sebastian AhoAGE:28PO:59OV:79
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:46OV:76
Jordan KyrouAGE:27PO:59OV:75
Matthew KniesAGE:23PO:76OV:74
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:45OV:74
Conor GeekieAGE:21PO:83OV:72
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:74OV:72
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:47OV:70
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:13OV:69
Will Smith (R)AGE:21PO:85OV:67
Mackie Samoskevich (R)AGE:23PO:72OV:66
Juraj Perkarcik (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:64
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:63
Josh LeivoAGE:32PO:31OV:63
Zach SanfordAGE:31PO:30OV:63
Hunter St. Martin (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:62
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:55OV:62
Hunter Haight (R)AGE:22PO:88OV:61
Nikita Chibrikov (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:58
Noah Laba (R)AGE:22PO:77OV:58
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:50

Défense #1Défense #2Gardien
Noah HanifinAGE:29PO:57OV:76
Nick LeddyAGE:35PO:16OV:76
Luke Hughes (R)AGE:22PO:85OV:72
Erik JohnsonAGE:38PO:1OV:71
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:33PO:15OV:68
Matthew Andonovski (R)AGE:21PO:86OV:65
Carter Sotheran (R)AGE:20PO:91OV:63
Filip Nordberg (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:62
Maxence Guenette (R)AGE:24PO:75OV:62
Jack Thompson (R)AGE:24PO:74OV:61
Dylan CoghlanAGE:28PO:59OV:61
Adam GinningAGE:26PO:66OV:59
Ronan Seeley (R)AGE:24PO:74OV:58
Jacob Murray (R)AGE:24PO:72OV:55
Kyle Masters (R)AGE:23PO:83OV:53
Hunter ShepardAGE:30PO:48OV:69
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:29PO:45OV:69
Matt MurrayAGE:31PO:28OV:67
Brandon HalversonAGE:30PO:49OV:64
Leevi Merilainen (R)AGE:23PO:75OV:52

Espoirs

Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
EspoirNom de l’équipeAnnée de repêchageChoix totalInformationDate de la Dernière TransactionLien
Cayden LindstromCarolina Hurricanes28
Dawson SharkeyCarolina Hurricanes450
Heikki RuohonenCarolina Hurricanes383
Jacob KvasnickaCarolina Hurricanes418
Luke OsburnCarolina Hurricanes270
Quinn BeauchesneCarolina Hurricanes482
Ryan ChesleyCarolina Hurricanes12480Lien

Choix au repêchage

Année R1R2R3
5
6
7
8
9
Choix au repêchage conditionnel



Aucune nouvelle trouvée dans la base de données des nouvelles. Veuillez en créer une nouvelle.


Carolina Hurricanes Historique de transactions

[2026-10-15 7:00:12 PM] Carolina Hurricanes was eliminated at round 1 of year 4.
[2026-10-14 7:00:15 PM] Chicago Wolves was eliminated at round 1 of year 4.
[2026-08-15 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (31) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2026-04-25 1:21:03 PM] Will Smith has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-04-25 1:21:03 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-04-25 1:21:03 PM] Barrett Hayton has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-04-25 1:21:03 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-04-25 11:56:33 AM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:5-RND:2-VGK.
[2026-04-25 11:56:33 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : Chris Tierney (65), Mads Kongsbak Klyvo (P).
[2026-04-25 11:54:24 AM] Juraj Pekarcik has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-25 11:48:47 AM] Dmitri Buchelnikov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-25 11:48:47 AM] Juraj Perkarcik was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-22 11:50:53 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Minnesota Wild : Ethan Procyszyn (63).
[2026-04-22 11:50:53 AM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Carolina Hurricanes : Carter Sotheran (63).
[2026-04-22 11:50:24 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Buffalo Sabres : Shayne Gostisbehere (71).
[2026-04-22 11:50:24 AM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Carolina Hurricanes : Alex Jefferies (60), Juraj Pekarcik (P), Y:5-RND:2-BUF.
[2026-04-16 5:05:11 PM] Filip Nordberg has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-16 5:04:22 PM] Filip Nordberg was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-15 12:01:26 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:6-RND:2-TOR, Y:6-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-04-15 12:01:26 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Toronto Maple Leafs : Zach Bogosian (72).
[2026-04-13 9:26:53 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Calgary Flames : Travis Hamonic (70).
[2026-04-13 9:26:53 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:5-RND:2-TBL.
[2026-04-12 11:28:10 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Mads Kongsbak Klyvo (P), Y:5-RND:3-CAR.
[2026-04-12 11:28:10 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Jakub Voracek (69), Kevin Rooney (64).
[2026-04-11 7:47:42 PM] Nick Leddy was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-11 7:36:19 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Carolina Hurricanes : Dylan Coghlan (61), Maxence Guenette (62).
[2026-04-11 7:36:19 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New Jersey Devils : Jiri Smejkal (59), Will Lockwood (58).
[2026-04-10 4:17:43 PM] Matthew Phillips was released.
[2026-04-10 4:17:43 PM] Carolina Hurricanes paid $1,005,000 to release Matthew Phillips. Carolina Hurricanes Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $750,000. Carolina Hurricanes Year 2 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $750,000.
[2026-04-10 4:11:02 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Brandon Halverson (64), Filip Nordberg (P).
[2026-04-10 4:11:02 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Mike Hardman (63), Y:6-RND:3-CAR.
[2026-04-08 11:51:59 PM] Nathan Villeneuve has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 11:51:56 PM] Hunter St. Martin has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 11:51:53 PM] Ethan Procyszyn has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 11:51:51 PM] Dmitri Buchelnikov has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 10:59:17 PM] Hunter St. Martin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 10:59:17 PM] Nathan Villeneuve was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 10:59:17 PM] Ethan Procyszyn was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 10:59:17 PM] Dmitri Buchelnikov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-04 11:46:50 AM] Quinn Finley was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-04 11:46:37 AM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:6-RND:1-CAR.
[2026-04-04 12:07:42 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:5-RND:1-CAR, Y:6-RND:1-CAR, Y:5-RND:2-CAR, Y:5-RND:3-CAR.
[2026-04-04 12:06:25 AM] Conor Geekie was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-29 5:08:31 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Quinn Beauchesne as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 4.
[2026-03-29 5:03:54 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Dawson Sharkey as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 4.
[2026-03-27 7:08:15 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Jacob Kvasnicka as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 4.
[2026-03-20 8:57:17 PM] Quinn Finley was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Antti Raanta was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Cavan Fitzgerald was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Ben Chiarot was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau was released.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Ville Koivunen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Leevi Merilainen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Ville Koivunen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Leevi Merilainen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-02-25 7:00:13 PM] Carolina Hurricanes was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[2026-02-19 4:53:46 PM] Chicago Wolves didn't make playoff for year 3.
[2025-11-17 7:00:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (55) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-11-16 7:34:59 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (33) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-08-31 10:43:00 PM] Cavan Fitzgerald was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-31 10:43:00 PM] Antti Raanta was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-25 12:59:58 PM] John Gibson was released.
[2025-08-25 12:59:58 PM] Carolina Hurricanes paid $11,524,000 to release John Gibson. Carolina Hurricanes Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,881,000. Carolina Hurricanes Year 2 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,881,000. Carolina Hurricanes Year 3 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,881,000. Carolina Hurricanes Year 4 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,881,000.
[2025-08-21 10:09:28 PM] Hunter Haight has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-21 10:03:01 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Heikki Ruohonen as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 9:58:37 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Hunter St. Martin as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 7:15:14 PM] Hunter Haight was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-17 10:34:46 PM] Jack Thompson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-17 10:34:46 PM] Matthew Knies was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-07 11:05:32 AM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Nathan Villeneuve as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-01 1:45:06 PM] Jack Thompson was released.
[2025-08-01 1:45:06 PM] Matthew Knies was released.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Hunter Shepard was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Will Lockwood was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Jacob Murray was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Brandon Tanev was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Mackie Samoskevich was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Luke Hughes was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Ivan Morozov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Hunter Shepard was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Will Lockwood was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Jacob Murray was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Brandon Tanev was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Mackie Samoskevich was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Luke Hughes was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Ivan Morozov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Erik Johnson was released.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Hunter Shepard was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Will Lockwood was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Jacob Murray was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Brandon Tanev was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Mackie Samoskevich was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Luke Hughes was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Ivan Morozov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-20 7:00:13 PM] Carolina Hurricanes was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[2025-07-17 10:00:13 AM] Chicago Wolves was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[2025-06-18 8:17:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (30) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-05-12 7:00:11 PM] Luke Hughes has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-05-12 7:00:11 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Luke Hughes has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Cole Perfetti has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Jack Drury is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Jack Drury has been selected as captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Timo Meier has been selected as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau is no longer as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-02-28 9:33:10 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-02-28 9:33:10 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-02-07 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (31) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-01-18 1:33:15 PM] Jacob Murray was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-16 11:00:52 AM] Matthew Andonovski has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-16 11:00:45 AM] Noah Laba has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-16 11:00:40 AM] Bradly Nadeau has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-16 11:00:35 AM] William Smith has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-16 11:00:23 AM] Cutter Gauthier has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Matthew Andonovski was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Noah Laba was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Bradly Nadeau was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Will Smith was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Cutter Gauthier was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 10:47:06 AM] Ronan Seeley was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Ronan Seeley was released.
[2025-01-06 11:32:38 AM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Luke Osburn as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-05 5:13:23 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Ethan Procyszyn as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-01 10:04:39 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Cayden Lindstrom as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Parker Gahagen was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Madison Bowey was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Ben Harpur was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Ethan Prow was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Mike Sgarbossa was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Justin Addamo was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] John Klingberg was released.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Kyle Masters was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jon-Randall Avon was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Xavier Parent was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Adam Ginning was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Matthew Phillips was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jiri Smejkal was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Mike Hardman was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Colin White was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Josh Leivo was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Zachary Sanford was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Chris Tierney was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Travis Hamonic was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Zach Bogosian was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Caedan Bankier was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Nikita Chibrikov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Kevin Rooney was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Cole Perfetti was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Shayne Gostisbehere was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Kaapo Kahkonen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Nathan Beaulieu was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jack Drury was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Barrett Hayton was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jonathan Drouin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Noah Hanifin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Sebastian Aho was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-07 8:09:31 PM] Chicago Wolves didn't make playoff for year 1.
[2024-12-07 8:09:31 PM] Carolina Hurricanes didn't make playoff for year 1.
[2024-11-30 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (22) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-10-16 10:00:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-10-16 10:00:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-10-16 10:00:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-10-02 7:00:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-09-17 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (54) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-09-14 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-09-14 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-09-06 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (49) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-09-01 10:00:17 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (16) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-27 10:00:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (23) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-27 10:00:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (16) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-27 10:00:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-25 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-25 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-25 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-24 10:00:17 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Luke Hughes has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Jack Drury has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Barrett Hayton has been selected as captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau has been selected as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Noah Hanifin has been selected as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Sebastian Aho has been selected as captain for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-15 11:21:42 AM] Matt Murray was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-15 11:17:44 AM] John Gibson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-15 11:12:56 AM] Jakub Voracek was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-14 9:42:19 PM] Quinn Finley has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Quinn Finley was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-12 11:35:48 AM] Troy Grosenick was released.
[2024-08-12 11:35:48 AM] Carolina Hurricanes paid $0 to release Troy Grosenick.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Matthew Andonovski has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Quinn Finley has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Ryan Chesley has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Hunter Haight has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Dmitri Buchelnikov has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Noah Laba has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Bradly Nadeau has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] William Smith has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Cutter Gauthier has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 10:42:52 AM] Madison Bowey was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 10:42:12 AM] Jon Gillies was released.
[2024-08-09 10:42:12 AM] Carolina Hurricanes paid $0 to release Jon Gillies.
[2024-08-09 10:41:30 AM] Jon Gillies was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 10:41:29 AM] Jon-Randall Avon was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-06 10:18:28 PM] Kyle Masters was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-06 10:14:42 PM] Troy Grosenick was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-01 11:38:15 PM] Ronan Seeley was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-01 10:15:26 AM] Parker Gahagen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-01 10:12:10 AM] Xavier Parent was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-31 4:44:52 PM] Ethan Prow was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-31 4:42:46 PM] Adam Ginning was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-29 10:58:39 PM] Ivan Morozov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-29 10:55:42 PM] Justin Addamo was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-29 11:35:41 AM] Matthew Phillips was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-29 11:33:22 AM] Will Lockwood was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-29 11:15:35 AM] Leevi Merilainen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-27 12:02:04 AM] Mike Hardman was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-26 11:59:27 PM] Mike Sgarbossa was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-26 12:55:40 AM] Zachary Sanford was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-26 12:51:46 AM] Jiri Smejkal was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-25 1:10:05 AM] Ben Harpur was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-25 1:07:13 AM] Colin White was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-23 11:23:01 PM] Chris Tierney was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-23 11:20:40 PM] Josh Leivo was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-22 11:20:34 PM] Caedan Bankier was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-22 11:16:57 PM] Jack Thompson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-21 11:20:50 PM] John Klingberg was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-21 11:15:57 PM] Nikita Chibrikov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-20 1:07:58 PM] Kevin Rooney was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-20 1:04:34 PM] Ville Koivunen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-20 12:55:51 PM] Kaapo Kahkonen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-19 1:21:42 AM] Travis Hamonic was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-19 1:09:43 AM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-17 11:37:56 PM] Zach Bogosian was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-17 9:54:08 AM] Nathan Beaulieu was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-17 9:39:15 AM] Jack Drury was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-17 9:33:52 AM] Hunter Shepard was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 4:27:51 PM] Brandon Tanev was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 4:22:46 PM] Shayne Gostisbehere was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 4:18:56 PM] Ben Chiarot was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 4:09:00 PM] Mackie Samoskevich was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 4:01:36 PM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 3:51:55 PM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 3:48:39 PM] Barrett Hayton was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 3:37:26 PM] Jonathan Drouin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 3:34:16 PM] Cole Perfetti was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-23 11:57:19 AM] Matthew Knies was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-21 9:43:26 PM] Timo Meier was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-21 9:42:50 PM] Noah Hanifin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-20 6:03:19 PM] Luke Hughes was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-20 6:02:38 PM] Jordan Kyrou was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-17 5:17:54 PM] Sebastian Aho was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-06 11:13:03 PM] Team Name Change : Chicago Wolves changed name to Chicago Wolves
[2024-06-05 10:52:37 PM] Team Name Change : Charlotte Checkers changed name to Chicago Wolves
[2024-05-19 8:50:15 PM] General Manager Change : Carolina Hurricanes hired general manager French Flair



Pas de blessure ou de suspension.


Carolina Hurricanes Leaders statistiques des joueurs (saison régulière)

# Nom du joueur GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Carolina Hurricanes Leaders des statistiques des gardiens (saison régulière)

# Nom du gardien GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Carolina Hurricanes Statistiques de l'Équipe de Carrière

TotalDomicileVisiteur
Année GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Carolina Hurricanes Leaders statistiques des joueurs (séries éliminatoires)

# Nom du joueur GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Carolina Hurricanes Leaders des statistiques des gardiens (séries éliminatoires)

# Nom du gardien GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA