Vegas Golden Knights
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 18 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Fahad | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72

Game Center
Vegas Golden Knights
1-4-0, 2pts
3
5 Calgary Flames
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L3StreakOTL1
1-2-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record2-2-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games4-1-1
2.60Goals Per Game3.17
3.60Goals Against Per Game2.50
20.00%Power Play Percentage21.43%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage84.85%
Calgary Flames
4-2-0, 8pts
5
3 Vegas Golden Knights
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL3
2-0-0Home Record1-2-0
2-2-0Away Record0-2-0
4-1-1Last 10 Games1-4-0
3.17Goals Per Game2.60
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.60
21.43%Power Play Percentage20.00%
84.85%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Team Leaders
Auston MatthewsGoals
Auston Matthews
3
Evan BouchardAssists
Evan Bouchard
5
Samuel GirardPoints
Samuel Girard
6
Jonas RondbjergPlus/Minus
Jonas Rondbjerg
0
Wins
Justus Annunen
1
Save Percentage
Justus Annunen
0.898

Team Stats
Goals For
13
2.60 GFG
Shots For
173
34.60 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
46.1%
Goals Against
18
3.60 GAA
Shots Against
168
33.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
83.3%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.3%
Team Info

General ManagerFahad
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainAuston Matthews
Assistant #1Nathan MacKinnon
Assistant #2Evan Bouchard


Arena Info

NameT-Mobile Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,936
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team29
Contract Limit49 / 55
Prospects4


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,936,804$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account680,601,020$
Projected Bank Account680,601,020$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nathan MacKinnon (A)0XX100.00674387987290909983989766688892455083030312,600,000$
2Auston Matthews (C)0XX100.00754591898285959494879979668285575082N028411,000,000$
3Nazem Kadri0XX100.0069528486678095908687876742929514507703537,000,000$
4Mikael Granlund0XXX100.0072448679658588888490748260909313507703456,200,000$
5Michael Bunting0X100.0066528181677295863482766275747546507203062,900,000$
6Michael Rasmussen0XX100.0088717175867480724878768225767665507202742,999,999$
7Nino Niederreiter0XX100.0082518281816991804266746641939813507103333,150,000$
8Nick Ritchie0X100.0093637675886781823071766553777947507003041,999,999$
9Beck Malenstyn0XX100.0097717773797479724171658825636357506902841,400,000$
10Kailer Yamamoto56X100.0062409281625274814267706875717360506702741,500,000$
11Denis Guryanov25XX100.0080768965777063715067697465707261506602841,500,000$
12Jonas Rondbjerg0XX100.005941996676648169256461832556566650640275900,000$
13Jacob Trouba55X100.0095826680808390682565528925888832507603266,000,000$
14Evan Bouchard (A)0X100.0071438882728795922585707325737567507402657,000,000$
15Martin Fehervary0X100.00825689917577986125594890256970695074N02666,500,000$
16Christopher Tanev0X100.0065429181737884632557499025929513507303625,250,000$
17Samuel Girard0X100.0076439491608082722563538425757860507202715,000,000$
18Pierre-Olivier Joseph0X100.0072439174696579622552487725666669506502641,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Simon Holmstrom0XX100.00634296808074927430767874706263775070N02442,000,000$
2Tyler Johnson0XXX100.0066429083657077856267776559869215507003542,999,999$
3Chris Tierney0X100.0067598380735369677166627225868630506503121,250,000$
4John Beecher0X100.009178766883597966915865792555557450640245950,000$
5Rudolfs Balcers0XX100.005941948064637166256776642567675950640291900,000$
6Landon Slaggert (R)0X100.0070439369686752712670637825515174506302351,000,000$
7Max McCormick0X100.006564806767808367506069666662621450630332950,014$
8Ethen Frank0XX100.008580766267757567816071726550505950630282869,420$
9Saku Maenalanen0XX100.008453856581587157365856792565663150610312900,000$
10Andrey Krutov (R)0XX100.004842937765687967656162526750509150600201875,000$
11Jean-Luc Foudy (R)0X100.007268768366585959765756645350507550590234900,000$
12Sasha Pastujov (R)0XX100.006762927070606059505658675551518350580224900,000$
13Mike Reilly0X100.0075508081717268832576676625798028506903241,000,000$
14Isaak Phillips0X100.0088627167747477742567628425555574506902441,400,000$
15Jake Bean0X100.0059419080706761752566648175717256506802741,500,000$
16Sebastian Aho20X100.0067429373636979692554527225686959506402941,208,908$
17Tristan Bertucci (R)0X100.005853667169759558255947764851518950640202925,000$
18Ryan Shea2X100.006742946381607663254049842553535850630294999,999$
19Alex Whelan0X100.007873956578566056505059655553535650570281700,000$
20Anthony Angello0XX100.007171796575646851665046624455554650550301700,000$
21Alex Swetlikoff0XXX100.006660946366525355654460605351517350540241700,000$
22Philippe Myers0X100.007476747885717852254641693967675850640294750,000$
23Alex Petrovic54X100.007777847084778350254341653957571250620344969,420$
24Nikita Novikov (R)0X100.0075738370766567512547416439525282505902241,000,000$
25William Wallinder (R)0X100.008175926476636748253941653952527250580234900,000$
26Olli Juolevi0X100.007371857478525252254940633855555750580271800,014$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00735785757369776944646273436768545067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1David Rittich0100.007453547870697672817451767711507103331,950,000$
2Justus Annunen0100.007057598471708076826975535367506902643,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Adam Scheel0100.005947597365777276786630535366506602641,100,420$
2Kasimir Kaskisuo0100.00594759786468616669663053533150620322750,000$
3Jet Greaves (R)0100.00565569685963566360543048487650580251750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064526076666969717466435757505065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Samuel GirardVegas Golden KnightsD5246-20035124616.67%310621.2721382200019000%000001.1300000000
2Evan BouchardVegas Golden KnightsD5055-2008510390%811122.3403372200003000%000000.9000000001
3Mikael GranlundVegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW5235-20069225179.09%011222.590226200002110056.10%4100000.8900000001
4Auston MatthewsVegas Golden KnightsC/LW5314-32011521121914.29%110220.44202321000051051.56%12800000.7800000020
5Nathan MacKinnonVegas Golden KnightsC/RW5134-300016348182.94%112224.55022522000000050.00%3600000.6500000000
6Michael BuntingVegas Golden KnightsLW5213-100531221316.67%09218.56000320000000020.00%500000.6500000000
7Martin FehervaryVegas Golden KnightsD5123-2009253720.00%810921.9401121900008000%000000.5500000000
8Pierre-Olivier JosephVegas Golden KnightsD5022-200403040%47014.060000000000000%000000.5700000000
9Nazem KadriVegas Golden KnightsC/LW5011-16058172120%19418.90000220000010055.15%13600000.2100000000
10Beck MalenstynVegas Golden KnightsC/LW5101-440913105910.00%37815.65000020000100033.33%8700000.2600000000
11Jacob TroubaVegas Golden KnightsD5101-46013461416.67%210821.6810131900005000%000000.1800000000
12Kailer YamamotoVegas Golden KnightsRW5011-300034460%05310.6200000000000050.00%400000.3800000000
13Nino NiederreiterVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW5000-420065320%06613.2900000000000050.00%60000000000000
14Michael RasmussenVegas Golden KnightsC/LW5000-3201346260%19919.91000221000070045.45%110000000000000
15Christopher TanevVegas Golden KnightsD5000-400043120%79318.700000100008000%00000000000000
16Jonas RondbjergVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW5000000000000%020.400000000000000%00000000000000
17Denis GuryanovVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW5000000011130%0275.470000000000000%10000000000000
18Nick RitchieVegas Golden KnightsLW5000020532110%1275.4700000000000033.33%30000000000000
Team Total or Average90132336-4024081101173571387.51%40147916.445914412160003721048.69%45800000.4900000022
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Justus AnnunenVegas Golden Knights51400.8983.4329720171670110050100
Team Total or Average51400.8983.432972017167011050100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Auston MatthewsVegas Golden KnightsC/LW281997-09-16USANo217 Lbs6 ft3YesNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$4,714,286$No11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$------11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$------YesYesYes------Link / NHL Link
Beck MalenstynVegas Golden KnightsC/LW281998-02-04BCNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$600,000$No1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$------1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Christopher TanevVegas Golden KnightsD361989-12-20ONTNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-08-04NoNo22025-01-13FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$2,250,000$No5,250,000$--------5,250,000$--------No--------Link
David RittichVegas Golden KnightsG331992-08-18CZENo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-12-10NoNo32025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,950,000$1,950,000$835,714$No1,950,000$1,950,000$-------1,950,000$1,950,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Denis GuryanovVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW281997-06-07RUSNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-01-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$642,857$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Evan BouchardVegas Golden KnightsD261999-10-20ONTNo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$3,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaVegas Golden KnightsD321994-02-26USANo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign Manually2025-11-07NoNo62026-04-11FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,571,429$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Jonas RondbjergVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW271999-03-31DENNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$385,714$No900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$-----900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Justus AnnunenVegas Golden KnightsG262000-03-11FINNo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-01-14FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,285,714$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Kailer YamamotoVegas Golden KnightsRW271998-09-29USANo178 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-01-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$642,857$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Martin FehervaryVegas Golden KnightsD261999-10-06SVKNo203 Lbs6 ft2YesNoAssign ManuallyNoNo62026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$2,785,714$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$----6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$----YesYesYesYesYes----Link / NHL Link
Michael BuntingVegas Golden KnightsLW301995-09-17ONTNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-19NoNo62026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$1,242,857$No2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$----2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Michael RasmussenVegas Golden KnightsC/LW271999-04-17BCNo220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-01-13FalseFalsePro & Farm2,999,999$2,999,999$1,285,714$No2,999,999$2,999,999$2,999,999$------2,999,999$2,999,999$2,999,999$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mikael GranlundVegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW341992-02-26FINNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign Manually2025-03-06NoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm6,200,000$6,200,000$2,657,143$No6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$-----6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonVegas Golden KnightsC/RW301995-09-01NSNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-10-16NoNo32024-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm12,600,000$12,600,000$5,400,000$No12,600,000$12,600,000$-------12,600,000$12,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nazem KadriVegas Golden KnightsC/LW351990-10-06ONTNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-20NoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$3,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nick RitchieVegas Golden KnightsLW301995-12-05ONTNo237 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-14NoNo42025-01-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,999,999$1,999,999$857,142$No1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------NoNoNo------Link
Nino NiederreiterVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW331992-09-08SWINo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-12-10NoNo32024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$1,350,000$No3,150,000$3,150,000$-------3,150,000$3,150,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Pierre-Olivier JosephVegas Golden KnightsD261999-07-01QUENo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-01-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$642,857$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Samuel GirardVegas Golden KnightsD271998-05-12CANNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$2,142,857$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.45202 Lbs6 ft24.004,467,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,349,998$84,349,998$79,099,998$54,399,998$29,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael RasmussenAuston MatthewsNathan MacKinnon35005
2Michael BuntingNazem KadriMikael Granlund35005
3Nino NiederreiterBeck MalenstynKailer Yamamoto22023
4Nick RitchieNathan MacKinnonDenis Guryanov8023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin FehervaryEvan Bouchard35005
2Christopher TanevJacob Trouba35005
3Samuel GirardPierre-Olivier Joseph30023
4Samuel GirardEvan Bouchard0005
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael RasmussenAuston MatthewsNathan MacKinnon55005
2Michael BuntingNazem KadriMikael Granlund45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardSamuel Girard55005
2Jacob TroubaMartin Fehervary45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundBeck Malenstyn55050
2Auston MatthewsMichael Rasmussen45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin FehervaryChristopher Tanev55050
2Jacob TroubaSamuel Girard45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael Granlund55050Martin FehervaryChristopher Tanev55050
2Michael Rasmussen45050Samuel GirardJacob Trouba45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsNathan MacKinnon60005
2Nazem KadriMikael Granlund40005
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardSamuel Girard60014
2Martin FehervaryJacob Trouba40014
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael GranlundAuston MatthewsNathan MacKinnonEvan BouchardJacob Trouba
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Michael RasmussenAuston MatthewsMikael GranlundJacob TroubaMartin Fehervary
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikael Granlund, Auston Matthews, Nathan MacKinnonMikael Granlund, Auston MatthewsMichael Rasmussen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evan Bouchard, Martin Fehervary, Jacob TroubaEvan BouchardMartin Fehervary, Christopher Tanev
Penalty Shots
Kailer Yamamoto, Nazem Kadri, Auston Matthews, Mikael Granlund, Denis Guryanov
Goalie
#1 : Justus Annunen, #2 : David Rittich
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Auston Matthews, Michael Rasmussen, Mikael Granlund, Nazem Kadri, Michael Bunting, Kailer Yamamoto, Beck Malenstyn, Nino Niederreiter, Nick Ritchie
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Evan Bouchard, Martin Fehervary, Jacob Trouba, Samuel Girard, Christopher Tanev


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Calgary Flames514000001318-53120000079-22020000069-320.200132336108410173664958016840268125520.00%12283.33%09721145.97%8615754.78%409044.44%13496103326131
Total514000001318-53120000079-22020000069-320.200132336108410173664958016840268125520.00%12283.33%09721145.97%8615754.78%409044.44%13496103326131
_Since Last GM Reset514000001318-53120000079-22020000069-320.200132336108410173664958016840268125520.00%12283.33%09721145.97%8615754.78%409044.44%13496103326131
_Vs Conference514000001318-53120000079-22020000069-320.200132336108410173664958016840268125520.00%12283.33%09721145.97%8615754.78%409044.44%13496103326131
_Vs Division514000001318-53120000079-22020000069-320.200132336108410173664958016840268125520.00%12283.33%09721145.97%8615754.78%409044.44%13496103326131

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L313233617316840268110
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001318
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000079
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000069
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
25520.00%12283.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
66495808410
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9721145.97%8615754.78%409044.44%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13496103326131


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-088Calgary Flames3Vegas Golden Knights1LBox score
2 - 2026-10-0916Calgary Flames1Vegas Golden Knights3WBox score
3 - 2026-10-1024Vegas Golden Knights3Calgary Flames4LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1132Vegas Golden Knights3Calgary Flames5LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1240Calgary Flames5Vegas Golden Knights3LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance18,00015,0005,99811,8532,957
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%99.97%98.78%98.57%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 17936 - 99.64% 645,601$1,936,804$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 89,349,998$ 89,349,998$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 680,601,020$ 680,601,020$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -60,200,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Auston MatthewsAGE:28PO:57OV:82
Nazem KadriAGE:35PO:14OV:77
Mikael GranlundAGE:34PO:13OV:77
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:65OV:72
Michael BuntingAGE:30PO:46OV:72
Nino NiederreiterAGE:33PO:13OV:71
Simon HolmstromAGE:24PO:77OV:70
Nick RitchieAGE:30PO:47OV:70
Tyler JohnsonAGE:35PO:15OV:70
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:57OV:69
Denis GuryanovAGE:28PO:61OV:66
Jonas RondbjergAGE:27PO:66OV:64
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Landon Slaggert (R)AGE:23PO:74OV:63
Max McCormickAGE:33PO:14OV:63
Saku MaenalanenAGE:31PO:31OV:61
Andrey Krutov (R)AGE:20PO:91OV:60
Sasha Pastujov (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:58
Alex SwetlikoffAGE:24PO:73OV:54
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:30PO:45OV:83
Auston MatthewsAGE:28PO:57OV:82
Nazem KadriAGE:35PO:14OV:77
Mikael GranlundAGE:34PO:13OV:77
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:65OV:72
Tyler JohnsonAGE:35PO:15OV:70
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:57OV:69
Chris TierneyAGE:31PO:30OV:65
John BeecherAGE:24PO:74OV:64
Ethen FrankAGE:28PO:59OV:63
Jean-Luc Foudy (R)AGE:23PO:75OV:59
Anthony AngelloAGE:30PO:46OV:55
Alex SwetlikoffAGE:24PO:73OV:54
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:30PO:45OV:83
Mikael GranlundAGE:34PO:13OV:77
Nino NiederreiterAGE:33PO:13OV:71
Simon HolmstromAGE:24PO:77OV:70
Tyler JohnsonAGE:35PO:15OV:70
Kailer YamamotoAGE:27PO:60OV:67
Denis GuryanovAGE:28PO:61OV:66
Jonas RondbjergAGE:27PO:66OV:64
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Ethen FrankAGE:28PO:59OV:63
Saku MaenalanenAGE:31PO:31OV:61
Andrey Krutov (R)AGE:20PO:91OV:60
Sasha Pastujov (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:58
Alex WhelanAGE:28PO:56OV:57
Anthony AngelloAGE:30PO:46OV:55
Alex SwetlikoffAGE:24PO:73OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:32PO:32OV:76
Martin FehervaryAGE:26PO:69OV:74
Evan BouchardAGE:26PO:67OV:74
Christopher TanevAGE:36PO:13OV:73
Samuel GirardAGE:27PO:60OV:72
Isaak PhillipsAGE:24PO:74OV:69
Mike ReillyAGE:32PO:28OV:69
Jake BeanAGE:27PO:56OV:68
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:26PO:69OV:65
Tristan Bertucci (R)AGE:20PO:89OV:64
Sebastian Aho2AGE:29PO:59OV:64
Philippe MyersAGE:29PO:58OV:64
Ryan SheaAGE:29PO:58OV:63
Alex PetrovicAGE:34PO:12OV:62
Nikita Novikov (R)AGE:22PO:82OV:59
William Wallinder (R)AGE:23PO:72OV:58
Olli JuoleviAGE:27PO:57OV:58
David RittichAGE:33PO:11OV:71
Justus AnnunenAGE:26PO:67OV:69
Adam ScheelAGE:26PO:66OV:66
Kasimir KaskisuoAGE:32PO:31OV:62
Jet Greaves (R)AGE:25PO:76OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Felix Unger SorumVegas Golden Knights111802025-08-21Link
Lian BichselVegas Golden Knights16102025-06-03Link
Mads Kongsbak KlyvoVegas Golden Knights4702026-04-25
Ryerson LeendersVegas Golden Knights394

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3
5
6
7
8
9
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Vegas Golden Knights Trade History

[2026-10-13 7:00:13 PM] Vegas Golden Knights was eliminated at round 1 of year 4.
[2026-08-19 3:52:47 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Vegas Golden Knights : Michael Bunting (72).
[2026-08-19 3:52:47 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Utah Mammoth : Y:7-RND:3-VGK.
[2026-07-20 7:00:10 PM] Jake Bean has been selected as captain for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2026-07-20 7:00:10 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2026-06-30 7:00:12 PM] Isaak Phillips has been selected as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2026-06-30 7:00:12 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2026-06-30 7:00:12 PM] Simon Holmstrom has been selected as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2026-06-30 7:00:12 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2026-06-30 7:00:12 PM] Jake Bean has been selected as captain for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2026-06-30 7:00:12 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2026-06-30 7:00:12 PM] Evan Bouchard has been selected as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-06-30 7:00:12 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-06-30 7:00:12 PM] Nathan MacKinnon has been selected as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-06-30 7:00:12 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-04-25 11:56:33 AM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:5-RND:2-VGK.
[2026-04-25 11:56:33 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : Chris Tierney (65), Mads Kongsbak Klyvo (P).
[2026-04-14 9:43:16 PM] Anthony Angello was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-04-14 9:43:11 PM] Alex Whelan was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-04-14 9:43:09 PM] Alex Swetlikoff was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-04-11 7:47:42 PM] Jacob Trouba was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-03-20 10:20:10 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Dallas Stars : Alexander Wennberg (72), Kiefer Sherwood (68), Y:4-RND:2-BUF, Y:6-RND:2-VGK.
[2026-03-20 10:20:10 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Vegas Golden Knights : Nazem Kadri (77).
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Peter Holland was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Kyle Criscuolo was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Samuel Houde was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Patrick Giles was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Lukas Rousek was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Jack Studnicka was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Austin Czarnik was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Marc-Edouard Vlasic was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Nick Jensen was released.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Jean-Luc Foudy was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Martin Fehervary was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Martin Fehervary was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2026-03-11 7:00:10 PM] Henderson Silver Knights was eliminated at round 3 of year 3.
[2026-02-19 4:53:46 PM] Vegas Golden Knights didn't make playoff for year 3.
[2025-12-10 12:15:46 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Seattle Kraken : Tristan Jarry (72), Trevor van Riemsdyk (70), Y:5-RND:2-STL.
[2025-12-10 12:15:46 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vegas Golden Knights : David Rittich (70), Nick Jensen (71), Nino Niederreiter (71), $2,025,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-09-09 12:53:13 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Vegas Golden Knights : Andrey Krutov (60), Philippe Myers (64), Y:5-RND:2-STL.
[2025-09-09 12:53:13 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:6-RND:3-VGK.
[2025-09-08 3:32:02 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Detroit Red Wings : Y:5-RND:3-VGK.
[2025-09-08 3:32:02 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Vegas Golden Knights : Trevor van Riemsdyk (70).
[2025-09-03 10:49:47 AM] Lukas Rousek was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-03 10:49:40 AM] Kyle Criscuolo was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-03 10:49:33 AM] Patrick Giles was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-09-03 10:49:25 AM] Samuel Houde was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-08-21 10:10:30 PM] Tristan Bertucci has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-08-21 10:05:19 PM] Vegas Golden Knights drafts Ryerson Leenders as the #94 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 9:51:26 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Seattle Kraken : Y:3-RND:2-VGK.
[2025-08-21 9:51:26 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vegas Golden Knights : Felix Unger Sorum (P), Y:3-RND:3-LAK.
[2025-08-21 7:15:14 PM] Tristan Bertucci was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-08-17 10:34:46 PM] Jean-Luc Foudy was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-08-04 5:09:36 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Boston Bruins : Nikita Zadorov (72), Y:4-RND:2-BOS.
[2025-08-04 5:09:36 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vegas Golden Knights : Christopher Tanev (73), John Beecher (63).
[2025-08-01 1:45:06 PM] Jean-Luc Foudy was released.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Evan Bouchard was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Mikael Granlund was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Landon Slaggert was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Evan Bouchard was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Mikael Granlund was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Landon Slaggert was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 9:47:38 AM] Evan Bouchard was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 9:47:38 AM] Mikael Granlund was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 9:47:38 AM] Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 9:47:38 AM] Landon Slaggert was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] James Reimer was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Alan Quine was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Dysin Mayo was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Scott Sabourin was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Devin Shore was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Jeff Carter was released.
[2025-07-26 2:00:22 AM] Evan Bouchard was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 2:00:22 AM] Mikael Granlund was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 2:00:22 AM] Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 2:00:22 AM] Landon Slaggert was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 2:00:05 AM] Phil Kessel was released.
[2025-07-26 2:00:05 AM] Phil Kessel was forced to retire by Vegas Golden Knights
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Evan Bouchard was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Mikael Granlund was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Landon Slaggert was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-07-20 10:00:13 AM] Vegas Golden Knights was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[2025-07-16 10:00:13 AM] Henderson Silver Knights was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[2025-07-10 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2025-07-10 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2025-06-16 7:00:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (54) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2025-06-14 8:53:16 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (26) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2025-06-10 10:33:15 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jordan Martinook (69), Y:4-RND:3-VGK.
[2025-06-10 10:33:15 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Vegas Golden Knights : Jeff Carter (71).
[2025-06-05 7:00:15 PM] Isac Lundestrom was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-06-05 7:00:15 PM] Vegas Golden Knights claimed Isac Lundestrom from waivers by Winnipeg Jets for $0.
[2025-06-05 7:00:10 PM] Vegas Golden Knights show interest in Isac Lundestrom from waiver.
[2025-06-03 9:47:36 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Tampa Bay Lightning : Alex Killorn (74), $3,125,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-06-03 9:47:36 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Vegas Golden Knights : Sasha Pastujov (57), Lian Bichsel (P), Y:4-RND:2-BOS.
[2025-05-07 7:38:21 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2025-04-27 11:35:41 AM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Chicago Blackhawks : Anders Lee (70).
[2025-04-27 11:35:41 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vegas Golden Knights : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (71).
[2025-03-19 8:59:50 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Chicago Blackhawks : Calvin Pickard (70), Y:3-RND:3-DET.
[2025-03-19 8:59:50 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vegas Golden Knights : Tristan Jarry (71), $2,687,500 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-03-19 8:59:12 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Chicago Blackhawks : Tristan Jarry (71).
[2025-03-19 8:59:12 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vegas Golden Knights : Calvin Pickard (70), Y:3-RND:3-DET.
[2025-03-19 8:54:35 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vegas Golden Knights : Tristan Jarry (71).
[2025-03-19 8:54:35 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Chicago Blackhawks : Calvin Pickard (70), Y:3-RND:3-DET.
[2025-03-16 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (33) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2025-03-16 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (24) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2025-03-14 10:29:34 AM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Edmonton Oilers : Mathew Barzal (76), $2,287,500 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-03-14 10:28:56 AM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Vegas Golden Knights : Mathew Barzal (76), $2,287,500 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-03-14 10:13:40 AM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Vegas Golden Knights : Nick Ritchie (67).
[2025-03-11 7:00:15 PM] Nick Ritchie was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-03-11 7:00:15 PM] Vegas Golden Knights claimed Nick Ritchie from waivers by Minnesota Wild for $0.
[2025-03-10 8:53:19 PM] Vegas Golden Knights show interest in Nick Ritchie from waiver.
[2025-03-06 3:48:21 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Toronto Maple Leafs : Scott Laughton (71), Philip Tomasino (67), Jordan Greenway (70), Wyatt Kaiser (65), Y:4-RND:1-VGK, Y:4-RND:2-VGK.
[2025-03-06 3:48:21 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Vegas Golden Knights : Mikael Granlund (76), Alexander Wennberg (72), William Wallinder (58).
[2025-02-27 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2025-02-27 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2025-01-20 1:54:46 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Vegas Golden Knights : Ethen Frank (62).
[2025-01-16 7:55:30 PM] Dysin Mayo was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-16 7:55:30 PM] Alan Quine was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-16 10:20:08 AM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vegas Golden Knights : Y:4-RND:2-BUF.
[2025-01-16 10:20:08 AM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Buffalo Sabres : Vitek Vanecek (65).
[2025-01-16 10:15:39 AM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to San Jose Sharks : Y:3-RND:3-VGK.
[2025-01-16 10:15:39 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Vegas Golden Knights : Anders Lee (70), $3,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:3-RND:3-DET.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Alex Petrovic was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Ryan Shea was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Devin Shore was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Jet Greaves was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Adam Scheel was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Sebastian AhoD was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Kasimir Kaskisuo was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-14 9:15:44 PM] Kailer Yamamoto was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-14 9:15:44 PM] Pierre-Olivier Joseph was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-14 9:15:44 PM] Kiefer Sherwood was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-14 9:15:44 PM] Mike Reilly was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-14 9:15:44 PM] Justus Annunen was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-14 9:15:44 PM] Nick Ritchie was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-14 9:15:44 PM] Denis Guryanov was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-13 9:10:14 PM] Phil Kessel was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-13 9:10:14 PM] Tyler Johnson was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-13 9:10:14 PM] Nikita Zadorov was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-13 9:10:14 PM] James Reimer was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-13 9:10:14 PM] Michael Rasmussen was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Jet Greaves was released.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Eetu Liukas was released.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Leo Loof was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Malcolm Subban was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Antti Raanta was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] David Farrance was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Tyler Sikura was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] James Greenway was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Jason Demers was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Riley Sheahan was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Sampo Ranta was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Laurent Dauphin was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Philippe Maillet was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Mac Hollowell was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Gavin Hain was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Vinnie Hinostroza was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Dennis Gilbert was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Isac Lundestrom was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] AJ Greer was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Justin Schultz was released.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Olli Juolevi was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Austin Czarnik was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Max McCormick was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Calvin Pickard was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Saku Maenalanen was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jack Studnicka was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Rudolfs Balcers was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jordan Martinook was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jake Bean was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Peter Holland was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Nikita Novikov was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Simon Holmstrom was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Isaak Phillips was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Beck Malenstyn was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Philip Tomasino was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Auston Matthews was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-12-29 5:54:17 PM] Alex Ovechkin was released.
[2024-12-29 5:54:17 PM] Alex Ovechkin was forced to retire by Vegas Golden Knights
[2024-12-12 7:00:12 PM] Vegas Golden Knights was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[2024-12-12 10:00:12 AM] Henderson Silver Knights was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[2024-11-14 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (30) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2024-11-04 8:44:26 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Vegas Golden Knights : Alex Killorn (73).
[2024-11-04 8:44:26 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Minnesota Wild : Y:2-RND:2-VGK, Y:2-RND:3-VGK.
[2024-10-24 10:51:50 PM] Philippe Maillet was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-10-17 10:00:14 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (31) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2024-10-16 7:27:38 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Dallas Stars : Mathew Barzal (75), Nikolaj Ehlers (71), Jaccob Slavin (74), $2,287,500 (Salary Cap Year 1), $2,287,500 (Salary Cap Year 2), Y:2-RND:1-VGK, Y:3-RND:1-VGK.
[2024-10-16 7:27:38 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Vegas Golden Knights : Nathan MacKinnon (82).
[2024-10-14 7:00:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2024-10-04 10:00:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (22) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2024-10-02 7:00:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2024-09-15 1:50:18 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2024-08-27 8:02:34 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2024-08-26 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (18) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2024-08-24 7:00:16 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (12) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2024-08-23 10:00:13 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (10) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Vinnie Hinostroza has been selected as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Austin Czarnik has been selected as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Jake Bean has been selected as captain for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Jaccob Slavin has been selected as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Alex Ovechkin has been selected as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Auston Matthews has been selected as captain for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-17 3:05:44 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-10 3:40:43 PM] Kasperi Kapanen was released.
[2024-08-10 3:40:43 PM] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Kasperi Kapanen.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Tristan Bertucci has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-07 10:54:14 AM] General Manager Change : Vegas Golden Knights hired general manager Fahad
[2024-08-06 10:23:29 PM] Leo Loof was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-06 10:11:00 PM] Eetu Liukas was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-06 10:09:42 PM] Gavin Hain was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-01 11:33:23 PM] Mac Hollowell was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-01 11:32:59 PM] Peter Holland was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-01 10:08:52 AM] Malcolm Subban was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-08-01 10:08:20 AM] Tyler Sikura was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-31 4:39:25 PM] James Greenway was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-31 4:39:14 PM] David Farrance was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-31 4:38:18 PM] Scott Sabourin was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-29 11:39:15 AM] Sampo Ranta was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-29 11:38:55 AM] Olli Juolevi was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-27 12:05:11 AM] Austin Czarnik was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-26 12:58:00 AM] Vitek Vanecek was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-25 1:13:17 AM] Jason Demers was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-25 1:13:09 AM] Laurent Dauphin was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-25 1:09:59 AM] Max McCormick was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-25 1:09:05 AM] Riley Sheahan was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-23 11:27:00 PM] Dennis Gilbert was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-23 11:26:34 PM] Justin Schultz was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-23 11:21:58 PM] Nikita Novikov was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-23 11:21:35 PM] Antti Raanta was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-22 11:23:57 PM] AJ Greer was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-22 11:23:50 PM] Jack Studnicka was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-21 11:30:30 PM] Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-21 11:29:59 PM] Jet Greaves was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-21 11:05:42 PM] Rudolfs Balcers was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-21 11:04:42 PM] Jean-Luc Foudy was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-20 1:00:24 PM] Saku Maenalanen was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-20 12:59:50 PM] Vinnie Hinostroza was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-19 1:15:01 AM] Landon Slaggert was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-19 1:14:26 AM] Jake Bean was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-17 11:33:39 PM] Jordan Martinook was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-17 11:32:55 PM] Kasperi Kapanen was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-17 9:46:05 AM] Isaak Phillips was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-17 9:45:25 AM] Beck Malenstyn was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-14 2:06:45 AM] Calvin Pickard was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 4:56:16 PM] Evan Bouchard was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 4:28:19 PM] Wyatt Kaiser was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 4:14:13 PM] Isac Lundestrom was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 4:13:37 PM] Alex Ovechkin was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 3:57:06 PM] Jordan Greenway was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 3:56:34 PM] Scott Laughton was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 3:44:15 PM] Simon Holmstrom was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 3:43:46 PM] Samuel Girard was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 3:39:14 PM] Nikolaj Ehlers was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 3:29:37 PM] Philip Tomasino was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-07-13 3:29:04 PM] Martin Fehervary was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-06-22 11:35:11 AM] Jaccob Slavin was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-06-19 7:35:40 PM] Mathew Barzal was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-06-17 5:10:46 PM] Auston Matthews was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2024-06-05 10:44:14 PM] Team Name Change : Chicago Wolves changed name to Henderson Silver Knights



No Injury or Suspension.


Vegas Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vegas Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Vegas Golden Knights Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Vegas Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vegas Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA