Chicago Blackhawks
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 12 | GA: 16 | PP%: 23.53% | PK%: 90.48%
GM : Mitch | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73

Game Center
Chicago Blackhawks
2-4-0, 4pts
4
1 Anaheim Ducks
6-3-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record3-2-0
1-2-0Away Record3-1-0
2-4-0Last 10 Games6-2-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.89
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.33
23.53%Power Play Percentage12.82%
90.48%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Anaheim Ducks
6-3-0, 12pts
2
0 Chicago Blackhawks
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-2-0Home Record1-2-0
3-1-0Away Record1-2-0
6-2-1Last 10 Games2-4-0
2.89Goals Per Game2.00
2.33Goals Against Per Game2.67
12.82%Power Play Percentage23.53%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage90.48%
Team Leaders
Joel Eriksson EkGoals
Joel Eriksson Ek
5
John CarlsonAssists
John Carlson
4
Joel Eriksson EkPoints
Joel Eriksson Ek
7
Joel Eriksson EkPlus/Minus
Joel Eriksson Ek
3
Andrei VasilevskiyWins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
2
Andrei VasilevskiySave Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.919

Team Stats
Goals For
12
2.00 GFG
Shots For
152
25.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.5%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.9%
Goals Against
16
2.67 GAA
Shots Against
174
29.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.5%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.1%
Team Info

General ManagerMitch
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainDylan Guenther
Assistant #1Jake Sanderson
Assistant #2Erik Karlsson


Arena Info

NameUnited Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,896
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team27
Contract Limit48 / 55
Prospects12


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value-4,250,000$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,929,371$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account708,849,834$
Projected Bank Account708,849,834$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joel Eriksson Ek0XX100.0090577283788695998884898053747661508002935,250,000$
2William Karlsson0X100.0065429188697690879783918179859029507803315,900,000$
3Tage Thompson0XXX100.0076588183867589868081896973797557507602837,142,857$
4Nick Bjugstad0XXX100.0085647378797290808778828276838517507503356,000,000$
5Adam Lowry0XX100.0090977478817599708675718225848732507303363,700,000$
6Dylan Guenther (C)0XX100.0065429283677973883380897325626282507302254,750,000$
7Tyson Foerster0XX100.0081528178808289883471827738606075507202452,500,000$
8Ridly Greig0XXX100.0088716782688379776773788125626273507102351,800,000$
9Casey Cizikas0X100.0086528479696690658764658375939713507003512,500,000$
10Noah Cates0XX100.0068429977726785676364597725656569506502751,600,000$
11A.J. Greer0XX100.0086837577815878674462617325676749506502941,150,777$
12Mathieu Olivier0XX100.0096996265836379633360587125697057506302951,000,000$
13John Carlson0X100.0070468582839476932576609463999911508003618,500,000$
14Moritz Seider0X100.0093667590778695852574589125686876507802547,500,000$
15Erik Karlsson (A)0X100.00634286926791959225776171579999125076035111,500,000$
16Jake Sanderson (A)0X100.0066529094768891902571618825666674507602347,000,000$
17Dylan Samberg0X100.0079667577826885742569628725656669507202752,500,000$
18Ty Emberson0X100.0094499168727669642564498325535368506702541,750,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Luke Evangelista0X100.0059419584667490843180796425636373507002452,999,999$
2Paul Ludwinski (R)0XX100.0052478880718091747473655664585684506602161,450,000$
3Will Cuylle (R)0XX100.0098886880806590623059686425606075506402351,300,000$
4Matt Martin0X100.0094987173815483633656576725989910506403651,100,000$
5Sandis Vilmanis (R)0XX100.0049449677758691726658745379555585506402261,350,000$
6Austin Watson0XX100.009499337891496963255657695383831450630344800,000$
7Stephen Halliday (R)0XX100.008080807181818662786061675844446550630226975,000$
8Mark Kastelic0XX100.008899687287498262765757652566666850620275900,000$
9Jeff Malott0X100.008283676577958362506061645850504950620296700,000$
10Dylan Gambrell0X100.007266926269747860785757685571714850610294700,000$
11Zack Kassian0X100.006867738381547055365055672586881350610351700,000$
12Danny O'Regan0XX100.006962926865708061816060635954543050600326700,000$
13Henri Jokiharju0X100.0079528482727781682561537525737369506902642,250,000$
14Christian Kyrou (R)0X100.0050438576678191762579647555616183506802261,700,000$
15Logan Stanley0X100.008598607392635262254348782569705550650274950,000$
16Jalen Chatfield0X100.0067439168736589602554517125707149506402941,350,000$
17Guillaume Brisebois0X100.0064429168656963582552508825626258506402841,350,000$
18Alex Alexeyev0X100.007144957587606160254549752559596950630265750,000$
19Taylor Hall0X100.0077719988775456475038447242939511505903451,250,000$
20Jake Leschyshyn0X100.006361847266616656715255625359597050570275775,000$
21Blake Murray (R)0X100.007770936971596052655347634549497550560245700,000$
22Tyler Boucher (R)0XX100.007075576280525350504747594551518350520231825,000$
23Tyler Tucker0X100.008591636775586563254752722554547050620262700,000$
24Declan Carlile0X100.006965897272727952254743664149497050600254700,000$
25Stanislav Svozil (R)0X100.007267877068616351254741603951518350570232700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00766580767671806948636273426868555067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy0100.009093908790888790889095768230508503129,500,000$
2Thomas Milic0100.006971706667747680756869595985506902362,000,000$
Scratches
1John Gibson0100.00657778817166706667656182822950700326700,000$
Farm Team
1Anson Thornton (R)0100.006047617165777175786630505084506502261,000,000$
2Gustav Grigals0100.00594759746573667174663052525750640274750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069677276727674767671576465575071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joel Eriksson EkChicago BlackhawksC/LW652734021101341338.46%110818.11112113000001038.46%2600011.2900000110
2John CarlsonChicago BlackhawksD6044100464260%812320.56011211000019000%000000.6500000010
3Moritz SeiderChicago BlackhawksD6123-6100181311289.09%713622.74123814000015000%000000.4400000010
4Jake SandersonChicago BlackhawksD6033-6000373110%614424.07033514000017000%000000.4200000000
5William KarlssonChicago BlackhawksC6123300111142117.14%010517.63101212000001045.00%10000000.5700000100
6Dylan GuentherChicago BlackhawksLW/RW6213-400381341415.38%011218.80000012000070036.36%1100000.5300000000
7Tyson FoersterChicago BlackhawksLW/RW6112-420123185195.56%211218.690003120000100025.00%800000.3600000000
8Nick BjugstadChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW6112-42010132111184.76%010116.87101612000000051.61%12400000.4000000000
9Ty EmbersonChicago BlackhawksD60221601314200%59315.620000000000000%000000.4300000000
10Erik KarlssonChicago BlackhawksD6011-100275020%512821.3300011100008000%000000.1600000000
11Adam LowryChicago BlackhawksC/LW6101-3401216101910.00%18614.46000000000130048.31%8900000.2300000001
12Tage ThompsonChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW601122030100110%010717.94000312000000016.67%600000.1900000000
13Dylan SambergChicago BlackhawksD6000-1801263220%1111619.3600010000012000%00000000000000
14Ridly GreigChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW6000-3409574140%09616.11000010000200025.00%40000000000000
15Casey CizikasChicago BlackhawksC6000-1001116020%26711.29000000000210047.83%920000000000000
16Noah CatesChicago BlackhawksC/LW6000-300034230%07412.340000100000000%00000000000000
17A.J. GreerChicago BlackhawksLW/RW6000-200011200%0467.7900000000000050.00%20000000000000
18Mathieu OlivierChicago BlackhawksLW/RW6000-160811130%0467.6900000000000025.00%40000000000000
Team Total or Average108122032-29480129118152471467.89%48180816.7547113212900001492046.35%46600010.3500000231
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyChicago Blackhawks62400.9192.2836920141720020060001
Team Total or Average62400.9192.283692014172002060001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
A.J. GreerChicago BlackhawksLW/RW291996-12-14QUENo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-04-08NoNo42025-01-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,777$1,150,777$328,793$No1,150,777$1,150,777$1,150,777$------1,150,777$1,150,777$1,150,777$------NoNoNo------Link
Adam LowryChicago BlackhawksC/LW331993-03-28USANo210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-04-25NoNo62026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,700,000$3,700,000$1,057,143$No3,700,000$3,700,000$3,700,000$3,700,000$3,700,000$----3,700,000$3,700,000$3,700,000$3,700,000$3,700,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Andrei VasilevskiyChicago BlackhawksG311994-07-24RUSNo228 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$2,714,286$No9,500,000$--------9,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Casey CizikasChicago BlackhawksC351991-02-26ONTNo194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-03-20NoNo12024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$714,286$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan GuentherChicago BlackhawksLW/RW222003-10-04ABNo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$1,357,143$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$-----4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Dylan SambergChicago BlackhawksD271999-01-24USANo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$714,286$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$-----2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Erik KarlssonChicago BlackhawksD351990-05-31SWENo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-07-28NoNo12024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$3,285,714$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake SandersonChicago BlackhawksD232002-08-07USANo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-02-05NoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$2,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Joel Eriksson EkChicago BlackhawksC/LW291997-01-29SWENo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-06-22NoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$1,500,000$No5,250,000$5,250,000$-------5,250,000$5,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
John CarlsonChicago BlackhawksD361990-01-10USANo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign Manually2025-12-27NoNo12026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$2,428,571$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John GibsonChicago BlackhawksG321993-07-14USANo219 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign Manually2026-01-19NoNo62026-04-12FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$700,000$200,000$No700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$----700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Mathieu OlivierChicago BlackhawksLW/RW291997-02-11QUENo226 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$285,714$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-----1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Moritz SeiderChicago BlackhawksD252001-04-06GERNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-06-22NoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$2,142,857$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$------7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Nick BjugstadChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW331992-07-17USANo205 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-01-02NoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$1,714,286$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Noah CatesChicago BlackhawksC/LW271999-02-05USANo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign Manually2024-09-18NoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$457,143$No1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$-----1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Ridly GreigChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW232002-08-08ABNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$514,286$No1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$-----1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Tage ThompsonChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW281997-10-30USANo220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-03-21NoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,856$2,040,816$No7,142,857$7,142,857$-------7,142,856$7,142,856$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Thomas MilicChicago BlackhawksG232003-04-14CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo62026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$571,429$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$----2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Ty EmbersonChicago BlackhawksD252000-05-24USANo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-22NoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$500,000$No1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Tyson FoersterChicago BlackhawksLW/RW242002-01-18ONTNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$714,286$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$-----2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
William KarlssonChicago BlackhawksC331993-01-08SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-22NoNo12024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$1,685,714$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.67205 Lbs6 ft23.864,487,792$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,243,634$65,843,634$56,343,634$43,950,777$26,550,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson EkWilliam KarlssonDylan Guenther30014
2Tyson FoersterNick BjugstadTage Thompson30014
3Noah CatesAdam LowryRidly Greig25014
4A.J. GreerCasey CizikasMathieu Olivier15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonMoritz Seider35041
2Dylan SambergErik Karlsson35041
3Ty EmbersonJohn Carlson30041
4Jake SandersonErik Karlsson0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson EkWilliam KarlssonDylan Guenther60005
2Tyson FoersterNick BjugstadTage Thompson40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonMoritz Seider60005
2Erik KarlssonJohn Carlson40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey CizikasRidly Greig60050
2Adam LowryTyson Foerster40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan SambergJohn Carlson60050
2Jake SandersonMoritz Seider40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey Cizikas60050Dylan SambergJohn Carlson60050
2Adam Lowry40050Jake SandersonMoritz Seider40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson EkTage Thompson60023
2William KarlssonDylan Guenther40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonMoritz Seider60032
2Dylan SambergErik Karlsson40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Joel Eriksson EkWilliam KarlssonTage ThompsonJake SandersonMoritz Seider
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyson FoersterNick BjugstadDylan GuentherJake SandersonMoritz Seider
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ridly Greig, Dylan Guenther, A.J. GreerRidly Greig, Noah CatesDylan Guenther
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan Samberg, Erik Karlsson, Ty EmbersonDylan SambergDylan Samberg, Erik Karlsson
Penalty Shots
Dylan Guenther, Tage Thompson, Joel Eriksson Ek, William Karlsson, Ridly Greig
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : Thomas Milic
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joel Eriksson Ek, William Karlsson, Tage Thompson, Dylan Guenther, Tyson Foerster, Nick Bjugstad, Ridly Greig, Casey Cizikas, Noah Cates, Adam Lowry
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jake Sanderson, Moritz Seider, John Carlson, Dylan Samberg, Erik Karlsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks624000001216-43120000025-3312000001011-140.3331220322062311525540525174485012917423.53%21290.48%08518645.70%9219646.94%398446.43%147102143447939
Total624000001216-43120000025-3312000001011-140.3331220322062311525540525174485012917423.53%21290.48%08518645.70%9219646.94%398446.43%147102143447939
_Since Last GM Reset624000001216-43120000025-3312000001011-140.3331220322062311525540525174485012917423.53%21290.48%08518645.70%9219646.94%398446.43%147102143447939
_Vs Conference624000001216-43120000025-3312000001011-140.3331220322062311525540525174485012917423.53%21290.48%08518645.70%9219646.94%398446.43%147102143447939

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L1122032152174485012920
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001216
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000025
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001011
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17423.53%21290.48%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
55405256231
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8518645.70%9219646.94%398446.43%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
147102143447939


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-087Chicago Blackhawks3Anaheim Ducks5LBox score
2 - 2026-10-0915Chicago Blackhawks3Anaheim Ducks5LBox score
3 - 2026-10-1023Anaheim Ducks1Chicago Blackhawks2WXBox score
4 - 2026-10-1131Anaheim Ducks2Chicago Blackhawks0LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1239Chicago Blackhawks4Anaheim Ducks1WBox score
6 - 2026-10-1347Anaheim Ducks2Chicago Blackhawks0LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance17,76914,9625,95612,0003,000
Attendance PCT98.72%99.75%99.27%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 17896 - 99.42% 643,124$1,929,371$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 94,243,634$ 94,243,633$ 0$ -4,250,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 4 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 708,849,834$ 708,849,834$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -60,200,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:29PO:61OV:80
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:57OV:76
Nick BjugstadAGE:33PO:17OV:75
Dylan GuentherAGE:22PO:82OV:73
Adam LowryAGE:33PO:32OV:73
Tyson FoersterAGE:24PO:75OV:72
Ridly GreigAGE:23PO:73OV:71
Paul Ludwinski (R)AGE:21PO:84OV:66
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:69OV:65
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:49OV:65
Sandis Vilmanis (R)AGE:22PO:85OV:64
Will Cuylle (R)AGE:23PO:75OV:64
Stephen Halliday (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:63
Mathieu OlivierAGE:29PO:57OV:63
Austin WatsonAGE:34PO:14OV:63
Jeff MalottAGE:29PO:49OV:62
Danny O'ReganAGE:32PO:30OV:60
Taylor HallAGE:34PO:11OV:59
Tyler Boucher (R)AGE:23PO:83OV:52
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:29PO:61OV:80
William KarlssonAGE:33PO:29OV:78
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:57OV:76
Nick BjugstadAGE:33PO:17OV:75
Adam LowryAGE:33PO:32OV:73
Ridly GreigAGE:23PO:73OV:71
Casey CizikasAGE:35PO:13OV:70
Paul Ludwinski (R)AGE:21PO:84OV:66
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:69OV:65
Stephen Halliday (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:63
Mark KastelicAGE:27PO:68OV:62
Dylan GambrellAGE:29PO:48OV:61
Danny O'ReganAGE:32PO:30OV:60
Jake LeschyshynAGE:27PO:70OV:57
Blake Murray (R)AGE:24PO:75OV:56
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:57OV:76
Nick BjugstadAGE:33PO:17OV:75
Dylan GuentherAGE:22PO:82OV:73
Tyson FoersterAGE:24PO:75OV:72
Ridly GreigAGE:23PO:73OV:71
Luke EvangelistaAGE:24PO:73OV:70
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:49OV:65
Sandis Vilmanis (R)AGE:22PO:85OV:64
Will Cuylle (R)AGE:23PO:75OV:64
Matt MartinAGE:36PO:10OV:64
Mathieu OlivierAGE:29PO:57OV:63
Austin WatsonAGE:34PO:14OV:63
Mark KastelicAGE:27PO:68OV:62
Zack KassianAGE:35PO:13OV:61
Tyler Boucher (R)AGE:23PO:83OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
John CarlsonAGE:36PO:11OV:80
Moritz SeiderAGE:25PO:76OV:78
Jake SandersonAGE:23PO:74OV:76
Erik KarlssonAGE:35PO:12OV:76
Dylan SambergAGE:27PO:69OV:72
Henri JokiharjuAGE:26PO:69OV:69
Christian Kyrou (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:68
Ty EmbersonAGE:25PO:68OV:67
Logan StanleyAGE:27PO:55OV:65
Guillaume BriseboisAGE:28PO:58OV:64
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:29PO:49OV:64
Alex AlexeyevAGE:26PO:69OV:63
Tyler TuckerAGE:26PO:70OV:62
Declan CarlileAGE:25PO:70OV:60
Stanislav Svozil (R)AGE:23PO:83OV:57
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:31PO:30OV:85
John GibsonAGE:32PO:29OV:70
Thomas MilicAGE:23PO:85OV:69
Anson Thornton (R)AGE:22PO:84OV:65
Gustav GrigalsAGE:27PO:57OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Austin BurnevikChicago Blackhawks265
Cruz LuciusChicago Blackhawks11780Link
Daniil OrlovChicago Blackhawks11660Link
Gabriel EliassonChicago Blackhawks333
Gleb TrikozovChicago Blackhawks11410Link
James ReederChicago Blackhawks263
Ludvig JanssonChicago Blackhawks11750Link
Lukas FischerChicago Blackhawks248
Viggo GustafssonChicago Blackhawks380
Vinzenz RohrerChicago Blackhawks11460Link
William McIsaacChicago Blackhawks365
Zeev BuiumChicago Blackhawks24

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3
7
8
9
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Chicago Blackhawks Trade History

[2026-10-14 7:00:15 PM] Chicago Blackhawks was eliminated at round 1 of year 4.
[2026-10-08 7:54:56 PM] Rockford IceHogs didn't make playoff for year 4.
[2026-08-26 12:38:21 PM] Guillaume Brisebois has been selected as assistant for Rockford IceHogs.
[2026-08-26 12:38:21 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rockford IceHogs.
[2026-08-26 12:38:21 PM] Henri Jokiharju has been selected as assistant for Rockford IceHogs.
[2026-08-26 12:38:21 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rockford IceHogs.
[2026-08-26 12:38:21 PM] Luke Evangelista has been selected as captain for Rockford IceHogs.
[2026-08-26 12:38:21 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Rockford IceHogs.
[2026-08-10 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (55) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2026-07-06 7:08:35 PM] Erik Karlsson has been selected as assistant for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-07-06 7:08:35 PM] Dylan Guenther is no longer as assistant for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-07-06 7:08:35 PM] Jake Sanderson has been selected as assistant for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-07-06 7:08:35 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-07-06 7:08:35 PM] Dylan Guenther has been selected as captain for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-07-06 7:08:35 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-22 11:39:26 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Winnipeg Jets : Vladislav Gavrikov (75), Nils Hoglander (72), Axel Sandin Pellikka (P).
[2026-06-22 11:39:26 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Chicago Blackhawks : William Karlsson (78), Ty Emberson (67), $500,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[2026-06-22 11:36:49 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Colorado Avalanche : Easton Cowan (73), Jackson LaCombe (73), Anders Lee (70), Zayne Parekh (69).
[2026-06-22 11:36:49 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Chicago Blackhawks : Joel Eriksson Ek (80), Moritz Seider (78), Tyler Boucher (52), $3,750,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[2026-04-25 1:20:04 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to San Jose Sharks : Luke Misa (65), Y:6-RND:1-CHI, Y:6-RND:2-CHI.
[2026-04-25 1:20:04 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Chicago Blackhawks : Adam Lowry (73).
[2026-04-16 3:04:59 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Chicago Blackhawks : Tyler Tucker (62).
[2026-04-16 3:04:59 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to San Jose Sharks : Y:6-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-04-12 11:27:00 PM] John Gibson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-04-12 11:27:00 PM] Zack Kassian was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-04-12 3:23:02 AM] Jeff Malott was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-04-08 10:11:19 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Chicago Blackhawks : A.J. Greer (65).
[2026-04-08 10:11:19 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vancouver Canucks : Y:5-RND:3-CHI, Y:5-RND:3-WPG.
[2026-03-29 4:59:59 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Chicago Blackhawks : Stanislav Svozil (57).
[2026-03-29 4:59:59 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Nashville Predators : Y:4-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-03-21 4:46:29 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Chicago Blackhawks : Tage Thompson (76).
[2026-03-21 4:46:29 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Minnesota Wild : Trevor Moore (74), Joshua Roy (66).
[2026-03-20 11:23:45 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Chicago Blackhawks : Casey Cizikas (70).
[2026-03-20 11:23:45 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Utah Mammoth : Paul Cotter (64).
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Troy Grosenick was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Casey Dornbach was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Chase Wouters was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Zack MacEwen was released.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Danny O'Regan was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Anson Thornton was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Thomas Milic was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Anders Lee was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Easton Cowan was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Stephen Halliday was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Sandis Vilmanis was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Paul Cotter was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Joshua Roy was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Paul Ludwinski was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Christian Kyrou was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] John Carlson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] John Carlson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-02-19 4:53:46 PM] Rockford IceHogs didn't make playoff for year 3.
[2026-02-19 4:53:46 PM] Chicago Blackhawks didn't make playoff for year 3.
[2026-01-02 12:36:59 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Chicago Blackhawks : Nick Bjugstad (75), Danny O'Regan (61).
[2026-01-02 12:36:59 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Utah Mammoth : Filip Chytil (57), Drew Helleson (59), Aatos Koivu (P), Jesse Kiiskinen (P), Kasper Pikkarainen (P), Y:5-RND:1-CHI.
[2025-12-27 3:46:54 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Chicago Blackhawks : John Carlson (79), Trevor Moore (73).
[2025-12-27 3:46:54 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Winnipeg Jets : Dougie Hamilton (71), Shane Pinto (72), Scott Mayfield (73), Topias Leinonen (P), $3,500,000 (Salary Cap Current Year), Y:4-RND:1-CHI.
[2025-11-12 2:13:24 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Chicago Blackhawks : Vladislav Gavrikov (74).
[2025-11-12 2:13:24 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New Jersey Devils : Michael Kesselring (66), Quinton Burns (63), Etienne Morin (P), Matvei Shuravin (P), Y:5-RND:2-CHI.
[2025-10-07 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2025-09-06 11:47:24 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Chicago Blackhawks : Scott Mayfield (73), Troy Grosenick (62).
[2025-09-06 11:47:24 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Quentin Miller (69), Luke Schenn (70), Beau Akey (P), Y:4-RND:2-CHI.
[2025-09-03 1:16:49 PM] Topi Ronni has been deleted from Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-09-02 4:44:45 PM] Casey Dornbach was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-09-02 4:44:42 PM] Chase Wouters was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-09-01 1:31:39 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Winnipeg Jets : Tyrel Bauer (55).
[2025-09-01 1:31:39 AM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Chicago Blackhawks : Gustav Grigals (63).
[2025-08-21 10:16:34 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:5-RND:3-WPG.
[2025-08-21 10:16:34 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Winnipeg Jets : Filip Nordberg (P), Theo Wallberg (P), Mattias Havelid (P).
[2025-08-21 10:07:09 PM] Zayne Parekh has been deleted from Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-08-21 10:07:04 PM] Luke Misa has been deleted from Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-08-21 10:02:45 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Kasper Pikkarainen as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 10:02:21 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Viggo Gustafsson as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 10:00:31 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts William McIsaac as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 9:58:53 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Matvei Shuravin as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 9:56:20 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Gabriel Eliasson as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 7:15:14 PM] Luke Misa was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-08-21 7:15:14 PM] Zayne Parekh was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-08-17 10:34:46 PM] Luke Evangelista was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-08-07 11:03:21 AM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Zayne Parekh as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-04 5:06:58 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Calgary Flames : Andrew Mangiapane (70), Dustin Wolf (58).
[2025-08-04 5:06:58 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Chicago Blackhawks : Michael Kesselring (66), Nils Hoglander (71).
[2025-08-01 1:45:06 PM] Luke Evangelista was released.
[2025-07-28 11:58:19 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Utah Mammoth : Calvin Pickard (71), Y:3-RND:3-VGK.
[2025-07-28 11:58:19 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Chicago Blackhawks : Erik Karlsson (75).
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Blake Murray was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Tyrel Bauer was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Jake Leschyshyn was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Taylor Hall was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Alex Alexeyev was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Mark Kastelic was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Mathieu Olivier was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Will Cuylle was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Matt Martin was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Noah Cates was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Ridly Greig was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Tyson Foerster was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Dylan Samberg was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Andrew Mangiapane was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Dylan Guenther was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Blake Murray was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Tyrel Bauer was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Jake Leschyshyn was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Taylor Hall was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Alex Alexeyev was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Mark Kastelic was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Mathieu Olivier was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Will Cuylle was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Matt Martin was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Noah Cates was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Ridly Greig was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Tyson Foerster was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Dylan Samberg was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Andrew Mangiapane was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Dylan Guenther was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Patric Hornqvist was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Mike Sgarbossa was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Matthew Peca was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Jakub Lauko was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Morgan Barron was released.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Blake Murray was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Tyrel Bauer was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Jake Leschyshyn was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Taylor Hall was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Alex Alexeyev was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Mark Kastelic was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Mathieu Olivier was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Will Cuylle was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Matt Martin was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Noah Cates was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Ridly Greig was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Tyson Foerster was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Dylan Samberg was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Andrew Mangiapane was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Dylan Guenther was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-07-19 10:00:13 AM] Rockford IceHogs was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[2025-07-13 11:56:00 AM] Chicago Blackhawks didn't make playoff for year 2.
[2025-06-19 8:12:26 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (45) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2025-06-07 7:00:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (51) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2025-05-18 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2025-05-12 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2025-05-12 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2025-04-27 11:35:41 AM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Chicago Blackhawks : Anders Lee (70).
[2025-04-27 11:35:41 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vegas Golden Knights : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (71).
[2025-04-03 7:52:28 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Austin Watson (62), Y:3-RND:3-VGK.
[2025-04-03 7:52:28 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Jack Johnson (71).
[2025-03-19 8:59:50 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Chicago Blackhawks : Calvin Pickard (70), Y:3-RND:3-DET.
[2025-03-19 8:59:50 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vegas Golden Knights : Tristan Jarry (71), $2,687,500 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-03-19 8:59:12 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Chicago Blackhawks : Tristan Jarry (71).
[2025-03-19 8:59:12 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vegas Golden Knights : Calvin Pickard (70), Y:3-RND:3-DET.
[2025-03-19 8:54:35 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vegas Golden Knights : Tristan Jarry (71).
[2025-03-19 8:54:35 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Chicago Blackhawks : Calvin Pickard (70), Y:3-RND:3-DET.
[2025-02-16 7:00:17 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (39) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2025-02-05 11:11:25 AM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Chicago Blackhawks : Jake Sanderson (76).
[2025-02-05 11:11:25 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Winnipeg Jets : Moritz Seider (78).
[2025-02-01 7:00:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (46) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2025-01-15 10:55:34 PM] Mike Sgarbossa was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-01-15 10:55:34 PM] Matthew Peca was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Declan Carlile was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Patric Hornqvist was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Dylan Gambrell was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Drew Helleson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-01-14 9:15:44 PM] Matt Martin was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-01-13 9:10:14 PM] Jack Johnson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Tyson Kozak was released.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Tanner Dickinson was released.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Bogdan Trineyev was released.
[2025-01-05 9:37:53 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Austin Burnevik as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-05 9:37:32 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts James Reeder as the #63 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-05 5:14:46 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Lukas Fischer as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-05 5:12:50 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Aatos Koivu as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-05 5:11:08 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Luke Misa as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-05 5:09:28 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Chicago Blackhawks : Andrew Mangiapane (70), Y:2-RND:2-DET.
[2025-01-05 5:09:28 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Detroit Red Wings : Zachary Massicotte (55).
[2025-01-02 6:49:39 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Minnesota Wild : Y:2-RND:3-WPG.
[2025-01-02 6:49:39 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Chicago Blackhawks : Tristan Jarry (71), Paul Ludwinski (65), Y:2-RND:1-VGK.
[2025-01-01 10:04:02 PM] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Zeev Buium as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Kevin Mandolese was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Viktor Lodin was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Dylan Gambrell was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Felix Robert was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Cedric Pare was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Brett Murray was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Oskar Steen was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Jacob Lucchini was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Tyson Barrie was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Andrew Cogliano was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Erik Brannstrom was released.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Shane Pinto was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jackson LaCombe was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jalen Chatfield was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Guillaume Brisebois was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Dustin Wolf was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Moritz Seider was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Henri Jokiharju was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Logan Stanley was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-12-12 10:00:12 AM] Rockford IceHogs was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[2024-12-07 8:09:31 PM] Chicago Blackhawks didn't make playoff for year 1.
[2024-11-19 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-11-19 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-11-11 10:00:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (38) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-11-04 8:50:11 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Utah Yetis : Tom Wilson (72), $2,583,334 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2024-11-04 8:50:11 PM] TRADE : From Utah Yetis to Chicago Blackhawks : Henri Jokiharju (68), Paul Cotter (64), Etienne Morin (P), Y:3-RND:3-UTA.
[2024-10-17 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (36) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-10-14 10:00:14 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (31) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-10-13 7:00:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-10-11 10:00:13 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (36) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-10-09 7:00:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-10-01 10:00:24 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (29) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-09-21 7:00:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-09-18 9:57:49 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Chicago Blackhawks : Logan Stanley (64), Noah Cates (65), Y:2-RND:2-WPG, Y:2-RND:3-WPG, Y:3-RND:2-WPG.
[2024-09-18 9:57:49 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Winnipeg Jets : Josh Manson (72), Connor Brown (64), $2,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), $2,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 2).
[2024-09-06 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-09-06 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-09-06 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-09-01 10:00:17 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (34) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-08-31 7:00:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-08-28 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-08-28 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-08-28 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-08-25 10:00:14 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (30) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-08-25 10:00:14 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (21) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-08-23 10:00:13 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (29) in 1 Game for Chicago Blackhawks!
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Tyson Foerster has been selected as assistant for Rockford IceHogs.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rockford IceHogs.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Easton Cowan has been selected as assistant for Rockford IceHogs.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rockford IceHogs.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Jackson LaCombe has been selected as captain for Rockford IceHogs.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Rockford IceHogs.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Dylan Guenther has been selected as assistant for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Shane Pinto has been selected as assistant for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Moritz Seider has been selected as captain for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-18 6:13:13 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-16 1:01:33 PM] Zachary Massicotte was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-16 1:01:24 PM] Tyrel Bauer was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:57:56 PM] Thomas Milic has been deleted from Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:57:52 PM] Quentin Miller has been deleted from Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:56:03 PM] Thomas Milic was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:56:03 PM] Quentin Miller was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:44:54 PM] Stephen Halliday has been deleted from Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:44:52 PM] Sandis Vilmanis has been deleted from Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:44:50 PM] Quinton Burns has been deleted from Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:44:46 PM] Easton Cowan has been deleted from Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:44:44 PM] Christian Kyrou has been deleted from Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Sandis Vilmanis was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Stephen Halliday was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Quinton Burns was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Christian Kyrou was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Easton Cowan was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Theo Wallberg has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Jesse Kiiskinen has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Mattias Havelid has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Filip Nordberg has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Topi Ronni has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Topias Leinonen has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Sandis Vilmanis has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Stephen Halliday has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Cruz Lucius has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Ludvig Jansson has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Daniil Orlov has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Vinzenz Rohrer has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Gleb Trikozov has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Thomas Milic has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Quinton Burns has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Quentin Miller has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Beau Akey has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Axel Sandin Pellikka has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Christian Kyrou has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Easton Cowan has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-07 9:49:48 PM] Dean Stewart was released.
[2024-08-07 9:49:48 PM] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Dean Stewart.
[2024-08-07 9:49:43 PM] Gage Quinney was released.
[2024-08-07 9:49:43 PM] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Gage Quinney.
[2024-08-07 9:49:35 PM] Tyler Spezia was released.
[2024-08-07 9:49:35 PM] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Tyler Spezia.
[2024-08-07 9:49:29 PM] Scott Wedgewood was released.
[2024-08-07 9:49:29 PM] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Scott Wedgewood.
[2024-08-07 9:49:24 PM] Garrett Roe was released.
[2024-08-07 9:49:24 PM] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Garrett Roe.
[2024-08-06 10:19:32 PM] Tyler Spezia was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-06 10:13:46 PM] Dean Stewart was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-06 10:07:40 PM] Garrett Roe was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-06 9:59:15 PM] General Manager Change : Chicago Blackhawks hired general manager Mitch
[2024-08-02 11:46:07 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to St. Louis Blues : Drew Doughty (78).
[2024-08-01 11:36:52 PM] Blake Murray was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-01 10:16:11 AM] Kevin Mandolese was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-08-01 10:11:19 AM] Tyson Kozak was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-31 4:45:33 PM] Tanner Dickinson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-31 4:41:55 PM] Bogdan Trineyev was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-29 10:59:42 PM] Jake Leschyshyn was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-29 10:54:45 PM] Dougie Hamilton was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-29 11:37:17 AM] Viktor Lodin was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-29 11:32:38 AM] Oskar Steen was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-29 11:17:02 AM] Zack MacEwen was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-29 11:10:53 AM] Gage Quinney was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-29 11:09:56 AM] Cedric Pare was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-29 11:07:56 AM] Felix Robert was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-26 12:56:20 AM] Jacob Lucchini was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-26 12:51:05 AM] Dylan Gambrell was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-25 1:11:09 AM] Marc-Edouard Vlasic was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-23 11:29:08 PM] Tyson Barrie was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-23 11:24:09 PM] Mathieu Olivier was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-23 11:20:04 PM] Brett Murray was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-22 11:24:20 PM] Mark Kastelic was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-22 11:21:27 PM] Anson Thornton was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-21 11:34:44 PM] Jalen Chatfield was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-21 11:22:05 PM] Jakub Lauko was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-21 11:13:16 PM] Andrew Cogliano was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-20 1:08:47 PM] Scott Wedgewood was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-20 1:03:07 PM] Alexander Alexeyev was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-20 12:57:01 PM] Filip Chytil was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-19 1:18:13 AM] Taylor Hall was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-19 1:10:48 AM] Luke Schenn was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-17 11:37:02 PM] Guillaume Brisebois was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-17 11:26:38 PM] Morgan Barron was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-17 9:52:56 AM] Connor Brown was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-17 9:40:52 AM] Andrei Vasilevskiy was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-17 9:40:29 AM] Erik Brannstrom was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-17 9:31:42 AM] Dylan Samberg was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-13 5:06:08 PM] Drew Doughty was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-13 5:03:38 PM] MacKenzie Weegar was released.
[2024-07-13 5:03:38 PM] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release MacKenzie Weegar.
[2024-07-13 4:59:58 PM] Brayden Schenn was released.
[2024-07-13 4:59:58 PM] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Brayden Schenn.
[2024-07-13 4:23:58 PM] Josh Manson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-13 4:17:39 PM] Will Cuylle was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-13 4:10:12 PM] Tom Wilson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-13 4:00:27 PM] Dustin Wolf was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-13 3:53:16 PM] Joshua Roy was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-13 3:52:41 PM] Luke Evangelista was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-13 3:47:15 PM] Ridly Greig was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-13 3:39:38 PM] Tyson Foerster was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-07-13 3:33:13 PM] Jackson LaCombe was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-06-23 11:55:59 AM] Brayden Schenn was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-06-21 9:44:38 PM] Shane Pinto was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-06-20 6:01:21 PM] MacKenzie Weegar was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-06-19 7:32:30 PM] Dylan Guenther was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2024-06-17 5:15:57 PM] Moritz Seider was added to Chicago Blackhawks.



No Injury or Suspension.


Chicago Blackhawks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Blackhawks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Chicago Blackhawks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Chicago Blackhawks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Blackhawks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA