Calgary Wranglers
GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 3
GF: 24 | GA: 18 | PP%: 34.48% | PK%: 93.10%
GM : Russ | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #63 vs Iowa Wild

Game Center
Rochester Americans
2-4-0, 4pts
1
5 Calgary Wranglers
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-3-0Home Record1-2-0
2-1-0Home Record3-1-0
2-4-0Last 10 Games4-3-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.43
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.57
7.69%Power Play Percentage34.48%
61.54%Penalty Kill Percentage93.10%
Calgary Wranglers
4-3-0, 8pts
2
3 Iowa Wild
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW5
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
3-1-0Home Record2-0-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games5-0-0
3.43Goals Per Game4.20
2.57Goals Against Per Game3.20
34.48%Power Play Percentage20.00%
93.10%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Calgary Wranglers
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-10-16
Iowa Wild
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW5
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
3-1-0Away Record2-0-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games5-0-0
3.43Goals Per Game4.20
2.57Goals Against Per Game4.20
34.48%Power Play Percentage20.00%
93.10%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Iowa Wild
5-0-0, 10pts
2026-10-17
Calgary Wranglers
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W5StreakL1
3-0-0Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record3-1-0
5-0-0Last 10 Games4-3-0
4.20Goals Per Game3.43
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.43
20.00%Power Play Percentage34.48%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage93.10%
Iowa Wild
5-0-0, 10pts
2026-10-18
Calgary Wranglers
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W5StreakL1
3-0-0Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record3-1-0
5-0-0Last 10 Games4-3-0
4.20Goals Per Game3.43
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.43
20.00%Power Play Percentage34.48%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage93.10%
Team Leaders
Martin PospisilGoals
Martin Pospisil
6
Assists
Samuel Fagemo
7
Martin PospisilPoints
Martin Pospisil
9
Plus/Minus
Samuel Fagemo
4
Wins
Drew Commesso
4
Save Percentage
Drew Commesso
0.919

Team Stats
Goals For
24
3.43 GFG
Shots For
260
37.14 Avg
Power Play Percentage
34.5%
10 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.8%
Goals Against
18
2.57 GAA
Shots Against
221
31.57 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
93.1%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.1%
Team Info

General ManagerRuss
DivisionDivision 6
ConferenceConference 2
CaptainMartin Pospisil
Assistant #1Simon Edvinsson
Assistant #2Jesperi Kotkaniemi


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,718
Season Tickets0


Roster Info

Pro Team29
Farm Team20
Contract Limit49 / 55
Prospects7


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Drew O'Connor0XXX100.0068449176807287704171768125666757506902751,850,000$
2Samuel Honzek0XX100.0051469181737680837277776176565684506902142,000,000$
3Andrew Basha (R)0XX100.005347787867869582727973617452528850690202925,000$
4Martin Pospisil (C)0XX100.0099875375647066754279747525616165506802641,100,500$
5Jesperi Kotkaniemi (A)0XX100.0064439085766894718467706275788166506802542,600,000$
6Samuel Fagemo68XX100.0070659172717775755067797070525268506702642,500,000$
7Raphael Lavoie0XX100.008081687182798370826574686549497050660254985,000$
8Georgii Merkulov0XXX100.007266887865686972506972646350506950640255985,005$
9Filip Mesar (R)0XX100.0045389480648482736870655268625882506402261,450,000$
10Vitali Kravtsov (R)0XX100.004943967470799570656067517066666550630264885,000$
11Noel Nordh (R)0XX100.005147957372778774696668547150509050630213925,000$
12Simon Edvinsson (A)0X100.0079459184787679742561647925515185506902232,500,000$
13Ben Harpur5X100.008886716589656455255047742575764450650312999,800$
14Andrew Strathmann (R)0X100.007570357266698558256146794250509150640211875,000$
15Matt Irwin3X100.00757388657672775325414569397777250630381710,000$
16Kevin Connauton0X100.007275666577717552254341663979791250620361710,000$
17Reilly Walsh0X100.006963936566767856254751704854546550610271888,880$
Scratches
1Keegan Kolesar0X100.009993727580619065366159702574765650650295777,600$
2Connor Levis (R)0X100.0052498978797791697263645866555585506402161,300,000$
3Ryan Lomberg0XX100.009166687664549263335357662575772950620314700,000$
4Simon Ryfors0XXX100.006863896365788563846063626254545550610283900,500$
5Gemel Smith0X100.006976407271586067816563616167672950610323965,850$
6Clark Bishop64XX100.006770716674697456705055645365654850580303700,000$
7Daniel Torgersson (R)0XX100.007974916878707448504744634250507450550244750,000$
8Brandon Davidson0X100.007876827279474848253541683974741450590341700,000$
9Lucas Johansen0X100.006963936966555653255142634057575350570284850,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00706380737371796551606166516262595064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Drew Commesso0100.006051607164777175786630494975506502331,050,000$
2Dustin Wolf (R)0100.006164626063567163676075505075506002541,000,000$
Scratches
1Magnus Hellberg60100.00524759756454535755553059591250570351700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0058546069646265656760455353545061
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Martin PospisilCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW7639324033123491617.65%213619.532247230000131137.50%1600001.3200000201
2Samuel FagemoCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW717840008355232.86%213419.170448230000110062.50%800001.1900000000
3Samuel HonzekCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW7167-5002121611156.25%013018.68044623000000060.93%15100001.0700000001
4Drew O'ConnorCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW/RW7336-440918355128.57%315221.812139220001270052.38%2100000.7900000010
5Simon EdvinssonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D7235-1005161561213.33%316523.61224624000025000%000000.6000000000
6Jesperi KotkaniemiCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW7235300023181911.11%012217.57213423000000057.06%17700000.8100000010
7Matt IrwinCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D71451005343425.00%1414420.68000220000025100%000000.6900000100
8Andrew BashaCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW7325-3008132341013.04%013619.54123323000001053.57%2800000.7300000000
9Filip MesarCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/RW7033-20006143220%110515.04000000000140063.64%1100000.5700000001
10Andrew StrathmannCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D7033-21602838440%1014520.75022221000017000%000000.4100000000
11Raphael LavoieCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/RW7112-2402224198195.26%211917.06000000000271055.75%17400000.3400000000
12Reilly WalshCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D7112-3001281312.50%712117.3510121000011000%000000.3300000000
13Ben HarpurCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D7022-1602822160%915422.10011124000018000%000000.2600000001
14Noel NordhCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW4022100022320%0246.000000000000000%100001.6700000000
15Connor LevisCalgary Wranglers (CGY)RW4011100000000%000.200000000000000%0000025.5300000000
16Keegan KolesarCalgary Wranglers (CGY)RW4011100000000%000.060000000000000%0000085.7100000000
17Kevin ConnautonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D710100010832133.33%510615.260000100002000%000000.1900000000
18Vitali KravtsovCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW61010003041125.00%2305.150000000000000%300000.6500000000
19Gemel SmithCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C310100044101100.00%0175.7300000000000064.71%1700001.1600000000
20Georgii MerkulovCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW/RW7000-240315198130%29513.6600000000060058.33%120000000000000
Team Total or Average126244569-11580161171260751739.23%62204516.241019295023300012044156.87%61900000.6700000324
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Drew CommessoCalgary Wranglers (CGY)74300.9192.5841801182210100070120
Team Total or Average74300.9192.584180118221010070120


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrew BashaCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW202005-11-08CANYes193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-03-27NoNo22025-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link
Andrew StrathmannCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D212005-02-27USAYes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-03-23NoNo12025-01-10FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ben HarpurCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D311995-01-11ONTNo227 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-01-15FalseFalsePro & Farm999,800$0$0$No999,800$--------999,800$--------No--------Link
Brandon DavidsonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D341991-08-21ABNo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-01-15FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Clark BishopCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW301996-03-28NFLNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32025-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$0$0$No700,000$700,000$-------700,000$700,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Connor LevisCalgary Wranglers (CGY)RW212004-10-05CANYes201 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-03-27NoNo62026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$0$0$No1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$----1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Daniel TorgerssonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW242002-01-26SWEYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No750,000$750,000$750,000$------750,000$750,000$750,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Drew CommessoCalgary Wranglers (CGY)G232002-07-19USANo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-04-24NoNo32026-04-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,050,000$0$0$No1,050,000$1,050,000$-------1,050,000$1,050,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Drew O'ConnorCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW/RW271998-06-09USANo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign Manually2025-01-23NoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$0$0$No1,850,000$1,850,000$1,850,000$1,850,000$-----1,850,000$1,850,000$1,850,000$1,850,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Dustin WolfCalgary Wranglers (CGY)G252001-04-16USAYes166 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-08-04NoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Filip MesarCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/RW222004-01-03SVKYes183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-03-27NoNo62026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,450,000$0$0$No1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$----1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Gemel SmithCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C321994-04-16ONTNo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm965,850$0$0$No965,850$965,850$-------965,850$965,850$-------NoNo-------Link
Georgii MerkulovCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW/RW252000-10-10RUSNo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign Manually2024-11-09NoNo52025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm985,005$0$0$No985,005$985,005$985,005$985,005$-----985,005$985,005$985,005$985,005$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Jesperi KotkaniemiCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW252000-07-06FINNo203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-09-16NoNo42025-01-14FalseFalsePro & Farm2,600,000$0$0$No2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$------2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Keegan KolesarCalgary Wranglers (CGY)RW291997-04-08MANNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm777,600$0$0$No777,600$777,600$777,600$777,600$-----777,600$777,600$777,600$777,600$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Kevin ConnautonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D361990-02-23ABNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-04-12FalseFalsePro & Farm710,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Lucas JohansenCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D281997-11-16BCNo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm850,500$0$0$No850,500$850,500$850,500$------850,500$850,500$850,500$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Magnus HellbergCalgary Wranglers (CGY)G351991-04-04SWENo193 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-04-13FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Martin PospisilCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW261999-11-19SVKNo173 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,500$0$0$No1,100,500$1,100,500$1,100,500$------1,100,500$1,100,500$1,100,500$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matt IrwinCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D381987-11-29BCNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-04-12FalseFalsePro & Farm710,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Noel NordhCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW212005-01-25SWEYes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-04-25FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Raphael LavoieCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/RW252000-09-25QUENo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-01-08NoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm985,000$0$0$No985,000$985,000$985,000$------985,000$985,000$985,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Reilly WalshCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D271999-04-21USANo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm888,880$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ryan LombergCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW311994-12-09ONTNo184 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-01-15FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$0$0$No700,000$700,000$700,000$------700,000$700,000$700,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Samuel FagemoCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW262000-03-14SWENo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-01-15FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$0$0$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$------2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Samuel HonzekCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW212004-11-12SVKNo189 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-03-23NoNo42026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$0$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Simon EdvinssonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D222003-05-02SWENo204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-03-29NoNo32026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$0$0$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Simon RyforsCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW/RW281997-08-16SWENo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm900,500$0$0$No900,500$900,500$-------900,500$900,500$-------NoNo-------Link
Vitali KravtsovCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW261999-12-23RUSYes187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm885,000$0$0$No885,000$885,000$885,000$------885,000$885,000$885,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2926.86196 Lbs6 ft23.281,147,712$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew O'ConnorSamuel HonzekAndrew Basha33023
2Martin PospisilJesperi KotkaniemiSamuel Fagemo33023
3Georgii MerkulovRaphael LavoieFilip Mesar25023
4Noel NordhVitali Kravtsov9023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon EdvinssonBen Harpur30122
2Andrew StrathmannReilly Walsh30122
3Kevin ConnautonMatt Irwin25122
4Simon EdvinssonBen Harpur15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew O'ConnorSamuel HonzekAndrew Basha50023
2Martin PospisilJesperi KotkaniemiSamuel Fagemo50023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon EdvinssonBen Harpur60122
2Andrew StrathmannMatt Irwin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Raphael LavoieDrew O'Connor60122
2Filip MesarMartin Pospisil40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt IrwinBen Harpur60122
2Andrew StrathmannSimon Edvinsson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew O'Connor60122Simon EdvinssonBen Harpur60122
2Samuel Honzek40122Andrew StrathmannMatt Irwin40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew O'ConnorFilip Mesar60122
2Andrew BashaNoel Nordh40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon EdvinssonKevin Connauton60122
2Andrew StrathmannMatt Irwin40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Drew O'ConnorSamuel HonzekAndrew BashaSimon EdvinssonBen Harpur
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Martin PospisilDrew O'ConnorRaphael LavoieSimon EdvinssonBen Harpur
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andrew Basha, Raphael Lavoie, Martin PospisilDrew O'Connor, Raphael LavoieMartin Pospisil
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Connauton, Andrew Strathmann, Matt IrwinKevin ConnautonAndrew Strathmann, Matt Irwin
Penalty Shots
Drew O'Connor, Samuel Honzek, Andrew Basha, Jesperi Kotkaniemi, Martin Pospisil
Goalie
#1 : Drew Commesso, #2 : Dustin Wolf
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Samuel Honzek, Drew O'Connor, Andrew Basha, Martin Pospisil, Jesperi Kotkaniemi, Samuel Fagemo, Raphael Lavoie, Filip Mesar, , Georgii Merkulov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Simon Edvinsson, Ben Harpur, Andrew Strathmann, Matt Irwin, Kevin Connauton


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Iowa Wild1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000246009411042701117903413614300.00%30100.00%016026560.38%13824855.65%5410650.94%163112164569145
2Rochester Americans6420000022157312000001111033000000114780.6672241630194110218701117901874952147261038.46%26292.31%016026560.38%13824855.65%5410650.94%163112164569145
Total7430000024186312000001111043100000137680.5712445690194110260701117902216258161291034.48%29293.10%016026560.38%13824855.65%5410650.94%163112164569145
_Since Last GM Reset7430000024186312000001111043100000137680.5712445690194110260701117902216258161291034.48%29293.10%016026560.38%13824855.65%5410650.94%163112164569145
_Vs Conference7430000024186312000001111043100000137680.5712445690194110260701117902216258161291034.48%29293.10%016026560.38%13824855.65%5410650.94%163112164569145

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78L1244569260221625816101
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74300002418
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001111
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4310000137
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
291034.48%29293.10%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7011179094110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16026560.38%13824855.65%5410650.94%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
163112164569145


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-087Calgary Wranglers3Rochester Americans2WBox score
2 - 2026-10-0915Calgary Wranglers4Rochester Americans2WBox score
3 - 2026-10-1023Rochester Americans5Calgary Wranglers4LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1131Rochester Americans5Calgary Wranglers2LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1239Calgary Wranglers4Rochester Americans0WBox score
6 - 2026-10-1347Rochester Americans1Calgary Wranglers5WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1559Calgary Wranglers2Iowa Wild3LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1663Calgary Wranglers-Iowa Wild-
10 - 2026-10-1767Iowa Wild-Calgary Wranglers-
11 - 2026-10-1871Iowa Wild-Calgary Wranglers-
12 - 2026-10-1975Calgary Wranglers-Iowa Wild-
13 - 2026-10-2079Iowa Wild-Calgary Wranglers-
14 - 2026-10-2183Calgary Wranglers-Iowa Wild-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance6,0002,155
Attendance PCT100.00%71.83%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 2718 - 90.61% 41,195$123,585$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
0$ 33,283,634$ 33,283,634$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$




Calgary Wranglers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Calgary Wranglers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Calgary Wranglers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Calgary Wranglers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Calgary Wranglers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA