Carolina Hurricanes
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4
GF: 23 | GA: 22 | PP%: 9.52% | PK%: 76.19%
GM : French Flair | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70

Game Center
Carolina Hurricanes
3-4-0, 6pts
2
3 New York Rangers
6-4-0, 12pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
3-1-0Home Record5-0-0
0-3-0Away Record1-4-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.29Goals Per Game3.40
3.14Goals Against Per Game3.30
9.52%Power Play Percentage20.69%
76.19%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
New York Rangers
6-4-0, 12pts
2
1 Carolina Hurricanes
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
5-0-0Home Record3-1-0
1-4-0Away Record0-3-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games3-3-1
3.40Goals Per Game3.29
3.30Goals Against Per Game3.14
20.69%Power Play Percentage9.52%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage76.19%
Team Leaders
Sebastian AhoGoals
Sebastian Aho
7
Jordan KyrouAssists
Jordan Kyrou
7
Sebastian AhoPoints
Sebastian Aho
10
Plus/Minus
Conor Geekie
3
Kaapo KahkonenWins
Kaapo Kahkonen
2
Hunter ShepardSave Percentage
Hunter Shepard
0.929

Team Stats
Goals For
23
3.29 GFG
Shots For
226
32.29 Avg
Power Play Percentage
9.5%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.4%
Goals Against
22
3.14 GAA
Shots Against
239
34.14 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.2%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.4%
Team Info

General ManagerFrench Flair
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainSebastian Aho
Assistant #1Noah Hanifin
Assistant #2Timo Meier


Arena Info

NameRBC Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,829
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team30
Contract Limit52 / 55
Prospects7


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value3,631,000$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,566,736$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account678,142,406$
Projected Bank Account678,142,406$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sebastian Aho (C)20XXX100.0067438690658290889592937960788259507902848,500,000$
2Timo Meier (A)28XX100.0085647588817892854780897038798046507602938,800,000$
3Jordan Kyrou25XX100.0059419387727994883484896756737559507502738,125,000$
4Matthew Knies23XX100.00885883878580957925798674256162765074023510,011,091$
5Jonathan Drouin27XX100.0063429186717983935284776256828245507403144,500,000$
6Cole Perfetti91XXX100.0059419684668076864182866725656574507202411,500,000$
7Conor Geekie0XX100.0060576880819091868179796381575783507202168,402,976$
8Andrei Kuzmenko96XX100.0057419581696890872576825980686847507003053,750,000$
9Brandon Tanev13XX100.0091937090686288643562608475838613506903452,750,000$
10Cutter Gauthier (R)0XX100.005451887674787976696574577658588650660221875,000$
11Zach Sanford13X100.0070459177785875655365556725777930506303121,250,000$
12Josh Leivo17XX100.0072558771725972663866576663747431506303221,000,000$
13Nick Leddy0X100.0064429591768693662568528963979916507603565,000,000$
14Noah Hanifin (A)15X100.0068449188788794802573658563828357507602947,000,000$
15Luke Hughes (R)43X100.0058419291748576932582717125606185507202232,000,000$
16Erik Johnson77X100.008769847586648358253847842598991507103812,450,000$
17Nathan Beaulieu82X100.0076977580786559572547478725797915506803341,750,000$
18Matthew Andonovski (R)0X100.007775506978729155255447794554548650650211875,000$
Scratches
1Colin White6XX100.006843968169547461575054735379815550620294750,000$
2Adam Ginning0X100.008184586580748047253940613853536650590262750,000$
Farm Team
1Barrett Hayton29XX100.0068477584737677878772677463696969507002542,000,000$
2Jack Drury18X100.0075767578667889749076676725626370506802641,750,000$
3Will Smith (R)0XX100.004943928066857980707472597455558550670211875,000$
4Mackie Samoskevich (R)25XX100.0084449486706589712567726125545472506602321,250,000$
5Dmitri Buchelnikov (R)0X100.004738937761829575677364516758588050650223925,000$
6Nathan Villeneuve (R)0XX100.006459457469829576706474627846469550650203925,000$
7Juraj Perkarcik (R)0XXX100.005451907275809374737064566750509050640203925,000$
8Bradly Nadeau (R)0XXX100.004740927962747573646567537155558550630201875,000$
9Quinn Finley (R)19X100.0049429178698091666361605663545486506202161,000,000$
10Hunter St. Martin (R)0XX100.005550747269799568605074547850509050620203925,000$
11Hunter Haight (R)0XX100.004943897465769568696460516356568850610222925,000$
12Caedan Bankier (R)19XX100.007369886474596260755363645950508450580233700,000$
13Carter Sotheran (R)0X100.006259717173729154255148755054509150630201875,000$
14Maxence Guenette (R)0X100.0073708969777282562553486843534975506202441,200,000$
15Filip Nordberg (R)0X100.006967506380689545254338774054549050620223925,000$
16Jack Thompson (R)26X100.0070639271677881542553426440505074506102421,250,000$
17Dylan Coghlan0X100.0071688366735959642552596754676359506102821,100,000$
18Ronan Seeley (R)0X100.006963926867707648254140623750507450580241875,000$
19Alex Jefferies0X100.007670966973575463505863685850507450600244700,069$
20Nikita Chibrikov (R)90XX100.006661806461697062506061605850508450580233700,000$
21Noah Laba (R)0XX100.005450857271647460635061556861617750580221875,000$
22Xavier Parent (R)0XX100.006660796361605961766057595450507450570251800,000$
23Jon-Randall Avon (R)0X100.007467906368656753664754615150508450550221750,000$
24Ivan Morozov (R)0X100.006966756967616350634748584652526750540255750,000$
25Ville Koivunen (R)0XXX100.006960896861525545503846574451518350500223750,000$
26Jacob Murray (R)0X100.0074728969795053412528396137525272505502411,050,000$
27Kyle Masters (R)0X100.007366896367505246253739593751518350530231700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00675783767271806748616266526262685065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kaapo Kahkonen31100.006567668171677571726459696945506902942,000,000$
2Hunter Shepard31100.006655647869747578797595515148506903051,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Matt Murray30100.006758746972717574746545565628506703131,350,000$
2Brandon Halverson0100.005951596964756973766630505049506403042,750,000$
3Leevi Merilainen (R)0100.00504151675251505453523049497550520233750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0061546373666869707164525555495064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sebastian AhoCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW773101005152271731.82%114821.181015200000210055.02%20900011.3500000301
2Jordan KyrouCarolina HurricanesC/RW717810009195175.26%014721.090115200001211030.00%1000001.0800000010
3Noah HanifinCarolina HurricanesD707704013108760%918526.53011318000017000%000000.7500000010
4Timo MeierCarolina HurricanesLW/RW73361001742241613.64%013719.700115200001100042.11%1900000.8700000002
5Nick LeddyCarolina HurricanesD7055060867240%1418426.36000219000015000%000000.5400000000
6Andrei KuzmenkoCarolina HurricanesLW/RW7235300051961310.53%010615.2800000000000018.18%1100000.9300000001
7Cole PerfettiCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW7235100812215189.52%012618.03000318000010112.50%800000.7900000010
8Conor GeekieCarolina HurricanesC/RW7325320814265611.54%012517.93101818000000050.30%16700000.8000000000
9Jonathan DrouinCarolina HurricanesLW/RW7134120410262133.85%012517.92011617000010042.86%700000.6400000000
10Cutter GauthierCarolina HurricanesC/LW712310041063316.67%010615.2200000000000042.42%13200000.5600000000
11Matthew KniesCarolina HurricanesLW/RW7112380177264153.85%013519.29000618000091040.00%1000000.3000000000
12Erik JohnsonCarolina HurricanesD70222601854120%613218.9900001000012000%000000.3000000000
13Luke HughesCarolina HurricanesD71012001844525.00%614120.2300012000002000%000000.1400000000
14Nathan BeaulieuCarolina HurricanesD71012008541125.00%1012317.6700000000015100%000000.1600000000
15Brandon TanevCarolina HurricanesLW/RW7000-1401155030%0618.7500000000040050.00%20000000000000
16Zach SanfordCarolina HurricanesRW7000-100124000%0568.1100000000000028.57%630000000000000
17Josh LeivoCarolina HurricanesLW/RW7000-100021220%0568.11000000000000100.00%20000000000000
18Matthew AndonovskiCarolina HurricanesD700021002142100%211416.420000000006000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average126234164204201441332265914110.18%48221717.602464419300021393146.41%64000010.5800000334
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kaapo KahkonenCarolina Hurricanes42200.8893.5024000141260000043000
2Hunter ShepardCarolina Hurricanes31110.9292.302090081130000034010
Team Total or Average73310.9082.944490022239000077010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam GinningCarolina HurricanesD262000-01-13SWENo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$214,286$No750,000$--------750,000$--------No--------Link
Andrei KuzmenkoCarolina HurricanesLW/RW301996-04-02RUSNo194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$1,071,429$No3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$-----3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Brandon TanevCarolina HurricanesLW/RW341991-12-31ONTNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$785,714$No2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$-----2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Cole PerfettiCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW242002-01-01ONTNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$428,571$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colin WhiteCarolina HurricanesC/RW291997-01-30USANo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$214,286$No750,000$750,000$750,000$------750,000$750,000$750,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Conor GeekieCarolina HurricanesC/RW212004-05-04CANNo209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign Manually2025-08-05NoNo62026-04-04FalseFalsePro & Farm8,402,976$8,402,976$2,400,850$No8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$----8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$8,402,976$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Cutter GauthierCarolina HurricanesC/LW222004-01-19USAYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-01-10FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$250,000$No---------------------------Link
Erik JohnsonCarolina HurricanesD381988-03-21USANo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,450,000$2,450,000$700,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Hunter ShepardCarolina HurricanesG301995-11-07USANo215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$428,571$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$-----1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jonathan DrouinCarolina HurricanesLW/RW311995-03-28QUENo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,285,714$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jordan KyrouCarolina HurricanesC/RW271998-05-05ONTNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm8,125,000$8,125,000$2,321,429$No8,125,000$8,125,000$-------8,125,000$8,125,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Josh LeivoCarolina HurricanesLW/RW321993-05-26ONTNo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$285,714$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link
Kaapo KahkonenCarolina HurricanesG291996-08-16FINNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$571,429$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Luke HughesCarolina HurricanesD222003-09-09USAYes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$571,429$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matthew AndonovskiCarolina HurricanesD212005-03-14CANYes225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-01-10FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$250,000$No---------------------------Link
Matthew KniesCarolina HurricanesLW/RW232002-10-17USANo227 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm10,011,091$10,011,091$2,860,312$No10,011,091$10,011,091$10,011,091$10,011,091$-----10,011,091$10,011,091$10,011,091$10,011,091$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Nathan BeaulieuCarolina HurricanesD331992-12-05ONTNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$500,000$No1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Nick LeddyCarolina HurricanesD351991-03-20USANo209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo62026-04-11FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$1,428,571$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Noah HanifinCarolina HurricanesD291997-01-25USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$2,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW281997-07-26FINNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$2,428,571$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Timo MeierCarolina HurricanesLW/RW291996-10-08SWINo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm8,800,000$8,800,000$2,514,286$No8,800,000$8,800,000$-------8,800,000$8,800,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Zach SanfordCarolina HurricanesRW311994-09-11USANo211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$357,143$No1,250,000$--------1,250,000$--------No--------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.36205 Lbs6 ft23.413,797,230$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,539,067$77,839,067$74,839,067$55,914,067$31,414,067$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierSebastian AhoJordan Kyrou30023
2Andrei KuzmenkoConor GeekieMatthew Knies30014
3Cole PerfettiCutter GauthierJonathan Drouin30023
4Josh LeivoZach SanfordBrandon Tanev10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinNick Leddy30032
2Erik JohnsonLuke Hughes30032
3Matthew AndonovskiNathan Beaulieu25032
4Noah HanifinNick Leddy15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierSebastian AhoJordan Kyrou60005
2Matthew KniesConor GeekieCole Perfetti40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick LeddyLuke Hughes60014
2Jonathan DrouinNoah Hanifin40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoJordan Kyrou60050
2Timo MeierMatthew Knies40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinNick Leddy60140
2Erik JohnsonNathan Beaulieu40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian Aho60050Noah HanifinNick Leddy60140
2Timo Meier40050Erik JohnsonNathan Beaulieu40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoTimo Meier60122
2Jordan KyrouJonathan Drouin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinNick Leddy60122
2Erik JohnsonLuke Hughes40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan DrouinSebastian AhoJordan KyrouNick LeddyTimo Meier
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Timo MeierSebastian AhoJordan KyrouNoah HanifinNick Leddy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andrei Kuzmenko, Conor Geekie, Matthew KniesBrandon Tanev, Cutter GauthierBrandon Tanev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Andonovski, Luke Hughes, Erik JohnsonErik JohnsonMatthew Andonovski, Luke Hughes
Penalty Shots
Conor Geekie, Andrei Kuzmenko, Sebastian Aho, Nick Leddy, Matthew Knies
Goalie
#1 : Hunter Shepard, #2 : Kaapo Kahkonen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sebastian Aho, Timo Meier, Jordan Kyrou, Conor Geekie, Matthew Knies, Andrei Kuzmenko, Jonathan Drouin, Cole Perfetti, Brandon Tanev, Josh Leivo
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Noah Hanifin, Nick Leddy, Nathan Beaulieu, Luke Hughes, Erik Johnson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1New York Rangers7340000023221431000001911830300000411-760.4292341640088612265369871723948421442129.52%21576.19%012426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%171117181539747
Total7340000023221431000001911830300000411-760.4292341640088612265369871723948421442129.52%21576.19%012426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%171117181539747
_Since Last GM Reset7340000023221431000001911830300000411-760.4292341640088612265369871723948421442129.52%21576.19%012426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%171117181539747
_Vs Conference7340000023221431000001911830300000411-760.4292341640088612265369871723948421442129.52%21576.19%012426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%171117181539747
_Vs Division7340000023221431000001911830300000411-760.4292341640088612265369871723948421442129.52%21576.19%012426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%171117181539747

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76OTL1234164226239484214400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400002322
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43100001911
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000411
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2129.52%21576.19%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
536987178861
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12426546.79%11725246.43%5612345.53%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
171117181539747


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-082New York Rangers3Carolina Hurricanes6WBox score
2 - 2026-10-0910New York Rangers3Carolina Hurricanes8WBox score
3 - 2026-10-1018Carolina Hurricanes1New York Rangers4LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1126Carolina Hurricanes1New York Rangers4LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1234New York Rangers3Carolina Hurricanes4WXBox score
6 - 2026-10-1342Carolina Hurricanes2New York Rangers3LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1450New York Rangers2Carolina Hurricanes1LXBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance23,76619,7787,84115,9483,982
Attendance PCT99.03%98.89%98.01%99.68%99.55%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 17829 - 99.05% 641,684$2,566,736$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 83,539,067$ 83,539,067$ 0$ 3,631,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 4 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 678,142,406$ 678,142,406$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -60,200,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:28PO:59OV:79
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:46OV:76
Matthew KniesAGE:23PO:76OV:74
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:45OV:74
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:74OV:72
Barrett HaytonAGE:25PO:69OV:70
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:47OV:70
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:13OV:69
Cutter Gauthier (R)AGE:22PO:86OV:66
Nathan Villeneuve (R)AGE:20PO:95OV:65
Dmitri Buchelnikov (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:65
Juraj Perkarcik (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:64
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:63
Josh LeivoAGE:32PO:31OV:63
Hunter St. Martin (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:62
Quinn Finley (R)AGE:21PO:86OV:62
Alex JefferiesAGE:24PO:74OV:60
Nikita Chibrikov (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:58
Caedan Bankier (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:58
Xavier Parent (R)AGE:25PO:74OV:57
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:50
Sebastian AhoAGE:28PO:59OV:79
Jordan KyrouAGE:27PO:59OV:75
Conor GeekieAGE:21PO:83OV:72
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:74OV:72
Barrett HaytonAGE:25PO:69OV:70
Jack DruryAGE:26PO:70OV:68
Will Smith (R)AGE:21PO:85OV:67
Cutter Gauthier (R)AGE:22PO:86OV:66
Mackie Samoskevich (R)AGE:23PO:72OV:66
Nathan Villeneuve (R)AGE:20PO:95OV:65
Juraj Perkarcik (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:64
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:63
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:55OV:62
Hunter Haight (R)AGE:22PO:88OV:61
Caedan Bankier (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:58
Noah Laba (R)AGE:22PO:77OV:58
Xavier Parent (R)AGE:25PO:74OV:57
Jon-Randall Avon (R)AGE:22PO:84OV:55
Ivan Morozov (R)AGE:25PO:67OV:54
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:50
Sebastian AhoAGE:28PO:59OV:79
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:46OV:76
Jordan KyrouAGE:27PO:59OV:75
Matthew KniesAGE:23PO:76OV:74
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:45OV:74
Conor GeekieAGE:21PO:83OV:72
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:74OV:72
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:47OV:70
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:13OV:69
Will Smith (R)AGE:21PO:85OV:67
Mackie Samoskevich (R)AGE:23PO:72OV:66
Juraj Perkarcik (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:64
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:63
Josh LeivoAGE:32PO:31OV:63
Zach SanfordAGE:31PO:30OV:63
Hunter St. Martin (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:62
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:55OV:62
Hunter Haight (R)AGE:22PO:88OV:61
Nikita Chibrikov (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:58
Noah Laba (R)AGE:22PO:77OV:58
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Noah HanifinAGE:29PO:57OV:76
Nick LeddyAGE:35PO:16OV:76
Luke Hughes (R)AGE:22PO:85OV:72
Erik JohnsonAGE:38PO:1OV:71
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:33PO:15OV:68
Matthew Andonovski (R)AGE:21PO:86OV:65
Carter Sotheran (R)AGE:20PO:91OV:63
Filip Nordberg (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:62
Maxence Guenette (R)AGE:24PO:75OV:62
Jack Thompson (R)AGE:24PO:74OV:61
Dylan CoghlanAGE:28PO:59OV:61
Adam GinningAGE:26PO:66OV:59
Ronan Seeley (R)AGE:24PO:74OV:58
Jacob Murray (R)AGE:24PO:72OV:55
Kyle Masters (R)AGE:23PO:83OV:53
Hunter ShepardAGE:30PO:48OV:69
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:29PO:45OV:69
Matt MurrayAGE:31PO:28OV:67
Brandon HalversonAGE:30PO:49OV:64
Leevi Merilainen (R)AGE:23PO:75OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Cayden LindstromCarolina Hurricanes28
Dawson SharkeyCarolina Hurricanes450
Heikki RuohonenCarolina Hurricanes383
Jacob KvasnickaCarolina Hurricanes418
Luke OsburnCarolina Hurricanes270
Quinn BeauchesneCarolina Hurricanes482
Ryan ChesleyCarolina Hurricanes12480Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3
5
6
7
8
9
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Carolina Hurricanes Trade History

[2026-10-15 7:00:12 PM] Carolina Hurricanes was eliminated at round 1 of year 4.
[2026-10-14 7:00:15 PM] Chicago Wolves was eliminated at round 1 of year 4.
[2026-08-15 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (31) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2026-04-25 1:21:03 PM] Will Smith has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-04-25 1:21:03 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-04-25 1:21:03 PM] Barrett Hayton has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-04-25 1:21:03 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-04-25 11:56:33 AM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:5-RND:2-VGK.
[2026-04-25 11:56:33 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : Chris Tierney (65), Mads Kongsbak Klyvo (P).
[2026-04-25 11:54:24 AM] Juraj Pekarcik has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-25 11:48:47 AM] Dmitri Buchelnikov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-25 11:48:47 AM] Juraj Perkarcik was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-22 11:50:53 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Minnesota Wild : Ethan Procyszyn (63).
[2026-04-22 11:50:53 AM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Carolina Hurricanes : Carter Sotheran (63).
[2026-04-22 11:50:24 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Buffalo Sabres : Shayne Gostisbehere (71).
[2026-04-22 11:50:24 AM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Carolina Hurricanes : Alex Jefferies (60), Juraj Pekarcik (P), Y:5-RND:2-BUF.
[2026-04-16 5:05:11 PM] Filip Nordberg has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-16 5:04:22 PM] Filip Nordberg was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-15 12:01:26 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:6-RND:2-TOR, Y:6-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-04-15 12:01:26 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Toronto Maple Leafs : Zach Bogosian (72).
[2026-04-13 9:26:53 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Calgary Flames : Travis Hamonic (70).
[2026-04-13 9:26:53 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:5-RND:2-TBL.
[2026-04-12 11:28:10 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Mads Kongsbak Klyvo (P), Y:5-RND:3-CAR.
[2026-04-12 11:28:10 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Jakub Voracek (69), Kevin Rooney (64).
[2026-04-11 7:47:42 PM] Nick Leddy was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-11 7:36:19 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Carolina Hurricanes : Dylan Coghlan (61), Maxence Guenette (62).
[2026-04-11 7:36:19 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New Jersey Devils : Jiri Smejkal (59), Will Lockwood (58).
[2026-04-10 4:17:43 PM] Matthew Phillips was released.
[2026-04-10 4:17:43 PM] Carolina Hurricanes paid $1,005,000 to release Matthew Phillips. Carolina Hurricanes Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $750,000. Carolina Hurricanes Year 2 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $750,000.
[2026-04-10 4:11:02 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Brandon Halverson (64), Filip Nordberg (P).
[2026-04-10 4:11:02 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Mike Hardman (63), Y:6-RND:3-CAR.
[2026-04-08 11:51:59 PM] Nathan Villeneuve has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 11:51:56 PM] Hunter St. Martin has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 11:51:53 PM] Ethan Procyszyn has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 11:51:51 PM] Dmitri Buchelnikov has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 10:59:17 PM] Hunter St. Martin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 10:59:17 PM] Nathan Villeneuve was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 10:59:17 PM] Ethan Procyszyn was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-08 10:59:17 PM] Dmitri Buchelnikov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-04 11:46:50 AM] Quinn Finley was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-04-04 11:46:37 AM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:6-RND:1-CAR.
[2026-04-04 12:07:42 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:5-RND:1-CAR, Y:6-RND:1-CAR, Y:5-RND:2-CAR, Y:5-RND:3-CAR.
[2026-04-04 12:06:25 AM] Conor Geekie was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-29 5:08:31 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Quinn Beauchesne as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 4.
[2026-03-29 5:03:54 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Dawson Sharkey as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 4.
[2026-03-27 7:08:15 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Jacob Kvasnicka as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 4.
[2026-03-20 8:57:17 PM] Quinn Finley was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Antti Raanta was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Cavan Fitzgerald was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Ben Chiarot was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau was released.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Ville Koivunen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Leevi Merilainen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Ville Koivunen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Leevi Merilainen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-02-25 7:00:13 PM] Carolina Hurricanes was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[2026-02-19 4:53:46 PM] Chicago Wolves didn't make playoff for year 3.
[2025-11-17 7:00:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (55) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-11-16 7:34:59 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (33) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-08-31 10:43:00 PM] Cavan Fitzgerald was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-31 10:43:00 PM] Antti Raanta was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-25 12:59:58 PM] John Gibson was released.
[2025-08-25 12:59:58 PM] Carolina Hurricanes paid $11,524,000 to release John Gibson. Carolina Hurricanes Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,881,000. Carolina Hurricanes Year 2 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,881,000. Carolina Hurricanes Year 3 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,881,000. Carolina Hurricanes Year 4 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,881,000.
[2025-08-21 10:09:28 PM] Hunter Haight has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-21 10:03:01 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Heikki Ruohonen as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 9:58:37 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Hunter St. Martin as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 7:15:14 PM] Hunter Haight was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-17 10:34:46 PM] Jack Thompson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-17 10:34:46 PM] Matthew Knies was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-08-07 11:05:32 AM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Nathan Villeneuve as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-01 1:45:06 PM] Jack Thompson was released.
[2025-08-01 1:45:06 PM] Matthew Knies was released.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Hunter Shepard was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Will Lockwood was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Jacob Murray was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Brandon Tanev was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Mackie Samoskevich was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Luke Hughes was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:59:57 PM] Ivan Morozov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Hunter Shepard was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Will Lockwood was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Jacob Murray was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Brandon Tanev was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Mackie Samoskevich was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Luke Hughes was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Ivan Morozov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Erik Johnson was released.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Hunter Shepard was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Will Lockwood was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Jacob Murray was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Brandon Tanev was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Mackie Samoskevich was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Luke Hughes was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Ivan Morozov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-07-20 7:00:13 PM] Carolina Hurricanes was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[2025-07-17 10:00:13 AM] Chicago Wolves was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[2025-06-18 8:17:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (30) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-05-12 7:00:11 PM] Luke Hughes has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-05-12 7:00:11 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Luke Hughes has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Cole Perfetti has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Jack Drury is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Jack Drury has been selected as captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Timo Meier has been selected as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-04-05 5:01:40 PM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau is no longer as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-02-28 9:33:10 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-02-28 9:33:10 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-02-07 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (31) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2025-01-18 1:33:15 PM] Jacob Murray was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-16 11:00:52 AM] Matthew Andonovski has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-16 11:00:45 AM] Noah Laba has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-16 11:00:40 AM] Bradly Nadeau has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-16 11:00:35 AM] William Smith has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-16 11:00:23 AM] Cutter Gauthier has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Matthew Andonovski was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Noah Laba was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Bradly Nadeau was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Will Smith was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Cutter Gauthier was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-10 10:47:06 AM] Ronan Seeley was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Ronan Seeley was released.
[2025-01-06 11:32:38 AM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Luke Osburn as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-05 5:13:23 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Ethan Procyszyn as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-01 10:04:39 PM] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Cayden Lindstrom as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Parker Gahagen was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Madison Bowey was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Ben Harpur was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Ethan Prow was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Mike Sgarbossa was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Justin Addamo was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] John Klingberg was released.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Kyle Masters was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jon-Randall Avon was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Xavier Parent was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Adam Ginning was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Matthew Phillips was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jiri Smejkal was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Mike Hardman was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Colin White was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Josh Leivo was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Zachary Sanford was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Chris Tierney was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Travis Hamonic was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Zach Bogosian was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Caedan Bankier was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Nikita Chibrikov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Kevin Rooney was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Cole Perfetti was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Shayne Gostisbehere was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Kaapo Kahkonen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Nathan Beaulieu was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jack Drury was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Barrett Hayton was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jonathan Drouin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Noah Hanifin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Sebastian Aho was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-12-07 8:09:31 PM] Chicago Wolves didn't make playoff for year 1.
[2024-12-07 8:09:31 PM] Carolina Hurricanes didn't make playoff for year 1.
[2024-11-30 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (22) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-10-16 10:00:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-10-16 10:00:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-10-16 10:00:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-10-02 7:00:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-09-17 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (54) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-09-14 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-09-14 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-09-06 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (49) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-09-01 10:00:17 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (16) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-27 10:00:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (23) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-27 10:00:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (16) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-27 10:00:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-25 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-25 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-25 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-24 10:00:17 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Luke Hughes has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Jack Drury has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Barrett Hayton has been selected as captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau has been selected as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Noah Hanifin has been selected as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Sebastian Aho has been selected as captain for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-24 10:00:16 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-15 11:21:42 AM] Matt Murray was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-15 11:17:44 AM] John Gibson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-15 11:12:56 AM] Jakub Voracek was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-14 9:42:19 PM] Quinn Finley has been deleted from Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Quinn Finley was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-12 11:35:48 AM] Troy Grosenick was released.
[2024-08-12 11:35:48 AM] Carolina Hurricanes paid $0 to release Troy Grosenick.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Matthew Andonovski has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Quinn Finley has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Ryan Chesley has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Hunter Haight has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Dmitri Buchelnikov has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Noah Laba has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Bradly Nadeau has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] William Smith has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Cutter Gauthier has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 10:42:52 AM] Madison Bowey was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 10:42:12 AM] Jon Gillies was released.
[2024-08-09 10:42:12 AM] Carolina Hurricanes paid $0 to release Jon Gillies.
[2024-08-09 10:41:30 AM] Jon Gillies was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-09 10:41:29 AM] Jon-Randall Avon was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-06 10:18:28 PM] Kyle Masters was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-06 10:14:42 PM] Troy Grosenick was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-01 11:38:15 PM] Ronan Seeley was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-01 10:15:26 AM] Parker Gahagen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-08-01 10:12:10 AM] Xavier Parent was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-31 4:44:52 PM] Ethan Prow was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-31 4:42:46 PM] Adam Ginning was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-29 10:58:39 PM] Ivan Morozov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-29 10:55:42 PM] Justin Addamo was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-29 11:35:41 AM] Matthew Phillips was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-29 11:33:22 AM] Will Lockwood was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-29 11:15:35 AM] Leevi Merilainen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-27 12:02:04 AM] Mike Hardman was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-26 11:59:27 PM] Mike Sgarbossa was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-26 12:55:40 AM] Zachary Sanford was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-26 12:51:46 AM] Jiri Smejkal was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-25 1:10:05 AM] Ben Harpur was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-25 1:07:13 AM] Colin White was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-23 11:23:01 PM] Chris Tierney was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-23 11:20:40 PM] Josh Leivo was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-22 11:20:34 PM] Caedan Bankier was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-22 11:16:57 PM] Jack Thompson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-21 11:20:50 PM] John Klingberg was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-21 11:15:57 PM] Nikita Chibrikov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-20 1:07:58 PM] Kevin Rooney was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-20 1:04:34 PM] Ville Koivunen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-20 12:55:51 PM] Kaapo Kahkonen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-19 1:21:42 AM] Travis Hamonic was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-19 1:09:43 AM] Erik Johnson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-17 11:37:56 PM] Zach Bogosian was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-17 9:54:08 AM] Nathan Beaulieu was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-17 9:39:15 AM] Jack Drury was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-17 9:33:52 AM] Hunter Shepard was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 4:27:51 PM] Brandon Tanev was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 4:22:46 PM] Shayne Gostisbehere was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 4:18:56 PM] Ben Chiarot was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 4:09:00 PM] Mackie Samoskevich was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 4:01:36 PM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 3:51:55 PM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 3:48:39 PM] Barrett Hayton was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 3:37:26 PM] Jonathan Drouin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-07-13 3:34:16 PM] Cole Perfetti was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-23 11:57:19 AM] Matthew Knies was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-21 9:43:26 PM] Timo Meier was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-21 9:42:50 PM] Noah Hanifin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-20 6:03:19 PM] Luke Hughes was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-20 6:02:38 PM] Jordan Kyrou was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-17 5:17:54 PM] Sebastian Aho was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2024-06-06 11:13:03 PM] Team Name Change : Chicago Wolves changed name to Chicago Wolves
[2024-06-05 10:52:37 PM] Team Name Change : Charlotte Checkers changed name to Chicago Wolves
[2024-05-19 8:50:15 PM] General Manager Change : Carolina Hurricanes hired general manager French Flair



No Injury or Suspension.


Carolina Hurricanes Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Carolina Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Carolina Hurricanes Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Carolina Hurricanes Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Carolina Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA