Florida Panthers
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 21 | GA: 24 | PP%: 11.76% | PK%: 73.08%
GM : Derek | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72

Game Center
Florida Panthers
2-4-0, 4pts
3
4 Buffalo Sabres
4-5-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
2-1-0Home Record3-1-0
0-3-0Away Record1-4-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games4-4-1
3.50Goals Per Game3.44
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.67
11.76%Power Play Percentage25.00%
73.08%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Buffalo Sabres
4-5-0, 8pts
4
3 Florida Panthers
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
3-1-0Home Record2-1-0
1-4-0Away Record0-3-0
4-4-1Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.44Goals Per Game3.50
3.67Goals Against Per Game4.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage11.76%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage73.08%
Team Leaders
Valeri NichushkinGoals
Valeri Nichushkin
6
Vincent TrocheckAssists
Vincent Trocheck
6
Valeri NichushkinPoints
Valeri Nichushkin
8
Valeri NichushkinPlus/Minus
Valeri Nichushkin
4
Filip GustavssonWins
Filip Gustavsson
2
Filip GustavssonSave Percentage
Filip Gustavsson
0.885

Team Stats
Goals For
21
3.50 GFG
Shots For
171
28.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
11.8%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.4%
Goals Against
24
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
208
34.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.1%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.9%
Team Info

General ManagerDerek
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameBankAtlantic Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,937
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team26
Contract Limit48 / 55
Prospects7


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value-5,250,000$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,940,182$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account701,239,812$
Projected Bank Account701,239,812$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Vincent Trocheck0XX100.0089647484678795949991868261899126508103235,625,000$
2Valeri Nichushkin0XX100.0078478791809069983385978075778048508003136,125,000$
3Jake Guentzel0XXX100.0067429089638990963390916650818330507803148,500,000$
4Pavel Buchnevich0XXX100.0066448185728286904684877870798046507703159,500,000$
5Colton Sissons0XX100.0085548079738495829372738425868929507403264,900,000$
6Viktor Arvidsson0XX100.0061418184657864903685856463828529507303344,514,000$
7Scott Laughton0XX100.0087647180707293748376707625838329507103163,850,000$
8Evan Rodrigues0XX100.0081498382656889794777686363808131507003213,000,000$
9Evgeny Kuznetsov0X100.0061428787747786798069636984899314507003334,200,000$
10Alex Iafallo0XX100.0061429880737989763568677437848529506903251,450,000$
11Ryan McLeod0XXX100.0067439679716683668366677925747664506702652,400,000$
12Nico Sturm0XX100.0077489081796783639860578125707250506603052,200,000$
13Noah Dobson0X100.0076478488769292882584638025757766507702657,000,000$
14Rasmus Andersson0X100.0063528482749092832573608675767749507502966,000,000$
15Carson Soucy0X100.0080469074827278642549488925798129507103163,500,000$
16Alexandre Carrier0X100.0069428372627673652556488925727349506802942,200,000$
17Dante Fabbro0X100.0067428982686982602553487825757656506702742,750,000$
18Haydn Fleury0X100.0076457976796856632552488375727347506702941,700,000$
Scratches
1Joel Armia0XX100.0066438781846974663460768438848528506903232,300,000$
2Colin Miller0X100.008045867973657862254950722582831550670334925,000$
Farm Team
1Mason Marchment0X100.0081627781827092713877766525727447507003162,750,000$
2Daylan Kuefler (R)0X100.0062586376747690796668786677656573506902461,700,000$
3Nathan Bastian0X100.0091777474786065774971697525727356506802851,400,000$
4Tanner Jeannot0XX100.0099995881826980743965676725707159506702851,900,000$
5Nick Cousins0XX100.0091796477667388685163616755828530506603241,200,000$
6Kevin Labanc0XX100.0072439181665774743566606580787846506503022,400,000$
7Phillip Di Giuseppe0X100.0085767376706574643461607425798026506403211,000,000$
8Jaret Anderson-Dolan0XXX100.007244957967586367426562702566676750630264900,000$
9Justin Brazeau0XX100.0091598665895880693559746625525258506302821,550,000$
10Carey Terrance (R)0XX100.005146887568779570655572527651518950620202925,000$
11James Hamblin0XX100.007165856861666665806265636244446650600263950,000$
12Ethan Cardwell (R)0X100.006966866772747061515662626050507450590234900,000$
13Kaedan Korczak0X100.0087607976757070752574637025535374506702541,000,000$
14Philip Broberg0X100.005842998677587266255449802562637350660244950,000$
15Jack St. Ivany0X100.0090598268636579652550518325535367506502641,250,000$
16Michael Stone76X100.0078607776806153622551557125808116506503511,200,000$
17Luke Witkowski0XX100.008182717181626250453943673767671450610364900,000$
18Jack Rathbone0X100.0072669165686972502540456343545466505802631,000,000$
19Scott Reedy34X100.0083769964785555597447676764525267505902731,000,000$
20Mikhail Maltsev23XX100.0074719064765250607460566754595956505802831,000,000$
21Josh Bloom (R)0X100.007769956870505146504344614250508450520221950,000$
22Josh Maniscalco0X100.008076906578494950254639643752526750570273800,000$
23Aidan Fulp0X100.007066936173596244253439613750506950550261700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00755784777370767046636372447071495067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Filip Gustavsson0100.0084898568808475858584856263625077N02766,000,000$
2Mackenzie Blackwood0100.00646364866863706566646568684950660295700,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Spencer Martin0100.00606059726763756972609160604550640302950,000$
2Garret Sparks0100.00594759776670636972663054543050630322900,000$
3Mark Sinclair0100.00594759676167606569663052524750600303800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065616574686969717368605959475066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Valeri NichushkinFlorida PanthersLW/RW6628420582441125.00%111018.47101617000000062.50%800001.4400000101
2Vincent TrocheckFlorida PanthersC/RW6167412017914487.14%011419.16022117000041054.61%15200001.2200000001
3Pavel BuchnevichFlorida PanthersC/LW/RW54260006111871822.22%110621.270112130001210028.07%5700001.1300000100
4Noah DobsonFlorida PanthersD615636013891811.11%914624.41101617000019100%000000.8200000000
5Scott LaughtonFlorida PanthersC/LW6404411571121933.33%16711.33000030000120066.67%300001.1800010010
6Rasmus AnderssonFlorida PanthersD6044220747250%1115125.24000417000023000%000000.5300000010
7Alexandre CarrierFlorida PanthersD6044340942010%610217.160000000003000%000000.7800000000
8Evan RodriguesFlorida PanthersC/LW6213-517583521040.00%07212.1300001100000000%500000.8200100000
9Jake GuentzelFlorida PanthersC/LW/RW612340027124128.33%010517.62000312000000050.00%1000000.5700000000
10Evgeny KuznetsovFlorida PanthersC6033-4003123260%07312.2100000000050052.94%6800000.8200000000
11Alex IafalloFlorida PanthersLW/RW6022-5001513180%17212.0200000000020050.00%200000.5500000000
12Ryan McLeodFlorida PanthersC/LW/RW61122000481512.50%37913.20000000000260047.06%1700000.5000000000
13Colton SissonsFlorida PanthersC/RW61120202016142127.14%012120.180001130000120050.74%13600000.3300000001
14Nico SturmFlorida PanthersC/LW6022220365130%0518.5100000000000050.82%6100000.7800000000
15Carson SoucyFlorida PanthersD6022380965120%812821.46000211000016000%000000.3100000000
16Colin MillerFlorida PanthersD1011-100400000%01717.730000000001000%000001.1300000000
17Viktor ArvidssonFlorida PanthersLW/RW601110017155150%110016.7400061200000000%100000.2000000000
18Joel ArmiaFlorida PanthersLW/RW1000000100130%01717.08000000000000100.00%10000000000000
19Dante FabbroFlorida PanthersD6000-420561020%1311519.1800001000020000%00000000000000
20Haydn FleuryFlorida PanthersD5000-2401324110%57515.130000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1082139601172101341191714013912.28%60183016.952353115100011682049.33%52100000.6600110223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Filip GustavssonFlorida Panthers62310.8853.8537420242080100060010
Team Total or Average62310.8853.853742024208010060010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex IafalloFlorida PanthersLW/RW321993-12-20USANo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-08-21NoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$414,286$No1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$-----1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Alexandre CarrierFlorida PanthersD291996-10-08QUENo174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-04-05NoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$628,571$No2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$------2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Carson SoucyFlorida PanthersD311994-07-26ABNo213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign Manually2025-09-06NoNo62026-04-11FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$1,000,000$No3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$----3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Colin MillerFlorida PanthersD331992-10-29ONTNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-09-02NoNo42025-01-14FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$264,286$No925,000$925,000$925,000$------925,000$925,000$925,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Colton SissonsFlorida PanthersC/RW321993-11-05BCNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo62026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$1,400,000$No4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$----4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Dante FabbroFlorida PanthersD271998-06-20BCNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-20NoNo42025-01-14FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$785,714$No2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$------2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Evan RodriguesFlorida PanthersC/LW321993-07-28ONTNo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$857,143$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Evgeny KuznetsovFlorida PanthersC331992-05-19RUSNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign Manually2025-01-28NoNo32025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$1,200,000$No4,200,000$4,200,000$-------4,200,000$4,200,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Filip GustavssonFlorida PanthersG271998-06-07SWENo184 Lbs6 ft2YesNoAssign Manually2025-01-01NoNo62026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$1,714,286$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----YesYesYesYesYes----Link / NHL Link
Haydn FleuryFlorida PanthersD291996-07-08SKWNo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$485,714$No1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$------1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jake GuentzelFlorida PanthersC/LW/RW311994-10-06USANo178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-01-08NoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$2,428,571$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Joel ArmiaFlorida PanthersLW/RW321993-05-31FINNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-08-04NoNo32025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$657,143$No2,300,000$2,300,000$-------2,300,000$2,300,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodFlorida PanthersG291996-09-12ONTNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-04-04NoNo52025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$700,000$200,000$No700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$-----700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Nico SturmFlorida PanthersC/LW301995-05-02GERNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-04-05NoNo52025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$628,571$No2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$-----2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Noah DobsonFlorida PanthersD262000-01-07PEINo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-08-05NoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$2,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Pavel BuchnevichFlorida PanthersC/LW/RW311995-04-17RUSNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-04-01NoNo52025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$2,714,286$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$-----9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Rasmus AnderssonFlorida PanthersD291996-10-27SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo62026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$1,714,286$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Ryan McLeodFlorida PanthersC/LW/RW261999-09-21ONTNo188 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$685,714$No2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000$-----2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonFlorida PanthersC/LW311994-05-30ONTNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-04-05NoNo62026-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$1,100,000$No3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$----3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Valeri NichushkinFlorida PanthersLW/RW311995-03-04RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$1,750,000$No6,125,000$6,125,000$-------6,125,000$6,125,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Viktor ArvidssonFlorida PanthersLW/RW331993-04-08SWENo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign Manually2024-11-09NoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,514,000$4,514,000$1,289,714$No4,514,000$4,514,000$4,514,000$------4,514,000$4,514,000$4,514,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Vincent TrocheckFlorida PanthersC/RW321993-07-11USANo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,625,000$5,625,000$1,607,143$No5,625,000$5,625,000$-------5,625,000$5,625,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.27197 Lbs6 ft24.414,060,864$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,339,000$86,339,000$86,339,000$68,089,000$47,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valeri NichushkinVincent TrocheckJake Guentzel30122
2Viktor ArvidssonColton SissonsPavel Buchnevich30122
3Evan RodriguesEvgeny KuznetsovAlex Iafallo22122
4Scott LaughtonNico SturmRyan McLeod18122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonCarson Soucy34122
2Rasmus AnderssonAlexandre Carrier34122
3Dante FabbroHaydn Fleury27122
4Noah DobsonRasmus Andersson5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valeri NichushkinVincent TrocheckPavel Buchnevich60122
2Viktor ArvidssonColton SissonsJake Guentzel40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonRasmus Andersson60122
2Carson SoucyEvan Rodrigues40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McLeodAlex Iafallo60122
2Colton SissonsScott Laughton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Carson SoucyDante Fabbro60122
2Noah DobsonRasmus Andersson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vincent Trocheck60122Noah DobsonDante Fabbro60122
2Colton Sissons40122Carson SoucyRasmus Andersson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McLeodAlex Iafallo60122
2Colton SissonsEvan Rodrigues40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonRasmus Andersson60122
2Carson SoucyDante Fabbro40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valeri NichushkinVincent TrocheckJake GuentzelNoah DobsonRasmus Andersson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pavel BuchnevichNico SturmColton SissonsCarson SoucyAlexandre Carrier
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colton Sissons, Scott Laughton, Evgeny KuznetsovColton Sissons, Scott LaughtonEvgeny Kuznetsov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dante Fabbro, Noah Dobson, Carson SoucyDante FabbroRasmus Andersson, Carson Soucy
Penalty Shots
Vincent Trocheck, Colton Sissons, Jake Guentzel, Pavel Buchnevich, Viktor Arvidsson
Goalie
#1 : Filip Gustavsson, #2 : Mackenzie Blackwood
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Vincent Trocheck, Valeri Nichushkin, Jake Guentzel, Pavel Buchnevich, Colton Sissons, Viktor Arvidsson, Scott Laughton, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Ryan McLeod, Alex Iafallo
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Noah Dobson, Rasmus Andersson, Carson Soucy, Alexandre Carrier, Dante Fabbro


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Buffalo Sabres624000002124-3321000001312130300000812-440.33321396000794117156554713208607413417211.76%26773.08%010419553.33%9921346.48%5411347.79%14498150468040
Total624000002124-3321000001312130300000812-440.33321396000794117156554713208607413417211.76%26773.08%010419553.33%9921346.48%5411347.79%14498150468040
_Since Last GM Reset624000002124-3321000001312130300000812-440.33321396000794117156554713208607413417211.76%26773.08%010419553.33%9921346.48%5411347.79%14498150468040
_Vs Conference624000002124-3321000001312130300000812-440.33321396000794117156554713208607413417211.76%26773.08%010419553.33%9921346.48%5411347.79%14498150468040
_Vs Division624000002124-3321000001312130300000812-440.33321396000794117156554713208607413417211.76%26773.08%010419553.33%9921346.48%5411347.79%14498150468040

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L1213960171208607413400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400002124
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100001312
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000812
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17211.76%26773.08%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
565547137941
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10419553.33%9921346.48%5411347.79%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14498150468040


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-084Florida Panthers3Buffalo Sabres5LBox score
2 - 2026-10-0912Florida Panthers2Buffalo Sabres3LBox score
3 - 2026-10-1020Buffalo Sabres3Florida Panthers4WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1128Buffalo Sabres5Florida Panthers6WXBox score
5 - 2026-10-1236Florida Panthers3Buffalo Sabres4LXBox score
6 - 2026-10-1344Buffalo Sabres4Florida Panthers3LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance18,00014,9945,92411,8923,000
Attendance PCT100.00%99.96%98.73%99.10%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 17937 - 99.65% 646,727$1,940,182$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 89,339,000$ 89,339,000$ 0$ -5,250,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 4 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 701,239,812$ 701,239,812$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -60,200,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Valeri NichushkinAGE:31PO:48OV:80
Jake GuentzelAGE:31PO:30OV:78
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:46OV:77
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:33PO:29OV:73
Scott LaughtonAGE:31PO:29OV:71
Evan RodriguesAGE:32PO:31OV:70
Daylan Kuefler (R)AGE:24PO:73OV:69
Alex IafalloAGE:32PO:29OV:69
Joel ArmiaAGE:32PO:28OV:69
Ryan McLeodAGE:26PO:64OV:67
Tanner JeannotAGE:28PO:59OV:67
Nico SturmAGE:30PO:50OV:66
Nick CousinsAGE:32PO:30OV:66
Kevin LabancAGE:30PO:46OV:65
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:32PO:26OV:64
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Justin BrazeauAGE:28PO:58OV:63
Carey Terrance (R)AGE:20PO:89OV:62
Mikhail MaltsevAGE:28PO:56OV:58
Josh Bloom (R)AGE:22PO:84OV:52
Vincent TrocheckAGE:32PO:26OV:81
Jake GuentzelAGE:31PO:30OV:78
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:46OV:77
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:29OV:74
Scott LaughtonAGE:31PO:29OV:71
Evan RodriguesAGE:32PO:31OV:70
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:33PO:14OV:70
Ryan McLeodAGE:26PO:64OV:67
Nico SturmAGE:30PO:50OV:66
Nick CousinsAGE:32PO:30OV:66
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Carey Terrance (R)AGE:20PO:89OV:62
James HamblinAGE:26PO:66OV:60
Scott ReedyAGE:27PO:67OV:59
Mikhail MaltsevAGE:28PO:56OV:58
Vincent TrocheckAGE:32PO:26OV:81
Valeri NichushkinAGE:31PO:48OV:80
Jake GuentzelAGE:31PO:30OV:78
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:46OV:77
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:29OV:74
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:33PO:29OV:73
Mason MarchmentAGE:31PO:47OV:70
Alex IafalloAGE:32PO:29OV:69
Joel ArmiaAGE:32PO:28OV:69
Nathan BastianAGE:28PO:56OV:68
Ryan McLeodAGE:26PO:64OV:67
Tanner JeannotAGE:28PO:59OV:67
Kevin LabancAGE:30PO:46OV:65
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Justin BrazeauAGE:28PO:58OV:63
Luke WitkowskiAGE:36PO:14OV:61
James HamblinAGE:26PO:66OV:60
Ethan Cardwell (R)AGE:23PO:74OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Noah DobsonAGE:26PO:66OV:77
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:29PO:49OV:75
Carson SoucyAGE:31PO:29OV:71
Alexandre CarrierAGE:29PO:49OV:68
Kaedan KorczakAGE:25PO:74OV:67
Dante FabbroAGE:27PO:56OV:67
Haydn FleuryAGE:29PO:47OV:67
Colin MillerAGE:33PO:15OV:67
Philip BrobergAGE:24PO:73OV:66
Jack St. IvanyAGE:26PO:67OV:65
Michael StoneAGE:35PO:16OV:65
Luke WitkowskiAGE:36PO:14OV:61
Jack RathboneAGE:26PO:66OV:58
Josh ManiscalcoAGE:27PO:67OV:57
Aidan FulpAGE:26PO:69OV:55
Filip GustavssonAGE:27PO:62OV:77
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:29PO:49OV:66
Spencer MartinAGE:30PO:45OV:64
Garret SparksAGE:32PO:30OV:63
Mark SinclairAGE:30PO:47OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Ben MacdonaldFlorida Panthers12680Link
Drew FortescueFlorida Panthers12450Link
Jake FisherFlorida Panthers385
Joel SvenssonFlorida Panthers289
Kasper KulonummiFlorida Panthers12040Link
Marek AlscherFlorida Panthers13090Link
Will MurphyFlorida Panthers493

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3
5
6
7
8
9
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Florida Panthers Trade History

[2026-10-14 7:00:15 PM] Florida Panthers was eliminated at round 1 of year 4.
[2026-10-08 7:54:56 PM] Charlotte Checkers didn't make playoff for year 4.
[2026-04-13 9:24:44 AM] Aidan Fulp was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-04-12 11:27:00 PM] Mark Sinclair was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-04-12 3:23:02 AM] Michael Stone was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-04-11 7:47:42 PM] Carson Soucy was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-04-11 7:39:05 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Anaheim Ducks : Dylan DeMelo (73), Y:5-RND:3-NSH.
[2026-04-11 7:39:05 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Florida Panthers : Philip Broberg (66).
[2026-04-08 10:11:02 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Florida Panthers : Kaedan Korczak (67).
[2026-04-08 10:11:02 AM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Ilya Samsonov (69), Dominik Badinka (P).
[2026-04-05 1:40:05 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Nicolas Roy (72), Jared Davidson (71), Ondrej Palat (69), Marc Andre Gaudet (65), Brodie Ziemer (P).
[2026-04-05 1:40:05 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Florida Panthers : Scott Laughton (71), Alexandre Carrier (68), Justin Brazeau (63), Nico Sturm (66).
[2026-04-04 6:03:04 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Florida Panthers : Mackenzie Blackwood (68), Y:5-RND:3-NSH.
[2026-04-04 6:03:04 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Nashville Predators : Y:5-RND:3-FLA.
[2026-04-04 6:02:03 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Utah Mammoth : Amadeus Lombardi (71), Y:7-RND:1-FLA.
[2026-04-04 6:02:03 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Florida Panthers : Y:5-RND:1-UTA.
[2026-04-01 5:45:51 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Florida Panthers : Pavel Buchnevich (77), $1,000,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[2026-04-01 5:45:51 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Utah Mammoth : Y:5-RND:1-FLA, Y:6-RND:1-FLA, Y:5-RND:2-FLA.
[2026-03-31 4:46:26 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New York Islanders : Cody Ceci (73), Sean Kuraly (68).
[2026-03-31 4:46:26 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Florida Panthers : Mason Marchment (70), Y:6-RND:2-NYI.
[2026-03-30 10:45:33 AM] Florida Panthers drafts Will Murphy as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 4.
[2026-03-20 11:26:58 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Florida Panthers : Dante Fabbro (67).
[2026-03-20 11:26:58 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to San Jose Sharks : Y:4-RND:2-BOS.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Mark Sinclair was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Logan Day was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Jakub Zboril was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Justin Addamo was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Nikolas Matinpalo was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Brandon Gignac was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Marc Staal was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Ilya Mikheyev was released.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Josh Maniscalco was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Mikhail Maltsev was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Scott Reedy was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Jack Rathbone was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Jared Davidson was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Luke Witkowski was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Daylan Kuefler was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:43:42 PM] Marc Andre Gaudet was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Colton Sissons was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Amadeus Lombardi was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Rasmus Andersson was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:41:44 PM] Filip Gustavsson was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Colton Sissons was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Amadeus Lombardi was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Rasmus Andersson was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-20 6:40:26 PM] Filip Gustavsson was added to Florida Panthers.
[2026-03-10 7:00:10 PM] Florida Panthers was eliminated at round 3 of year 3.
[2026-02-19 4:53:46 PM] Charlotte Checkers didn't make playoff for year 3.
[2026-01-17 8:51:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2026-01-17 8:51:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2026-01-09 5:00:26 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Minnesota Wild : William Whitelaw (P).
[2026-01-09 5:00:21 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Florida Panthers : William Whitelaw (P), $4,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 2).
[2026-01-09 4:47:13 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Minnesota Wild : William Whitelaw (P).
[2026-01-09 4:47:06 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Florida Panthers : William Whitelaw (P), $4,250,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[2026-01-08 7:33:19 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Minnesota Wild : Yegor Sharangovich (74), $1,475,000 (Salary Cap Current Year), Y:4-RND:1-FLA.
[2026-01-08 7:33:19 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Florida Panthers : Jake Guentzel (77).
[2025-09-02 4:30:47 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Anthony Beauvillier (66), Frederick Gaudreau (66).
[2025-09-02 4:30:47 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Florida Panthers : James Hamblin (58), Josh Bloom (52).
[2025-09-02 4:29:31 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Florida Panthers : Colin Miller (67).
[2025-09-02 4:29:31 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New York Islanders : Miles Wood (68).
[2025-08-29 8:55:17 PM] Cody Ceci was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-08-21 10:08:41 PM] Carey Terrance has been deleted from Florida Panthers.
[2025-08-21 10:03:39 PM] Florida Panthers drafts Jake Fisher as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 10:00:50 PM] Florida Panthers drafts Brodie Ziemer as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-21 9:52:08 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Florida Panthers : Alex Iafallo (67), Marc Staal (68).
[2025-08-21 9:52:08 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Nashville Predators : Y:3-RND:2-SEA.
[2025-08-21 7:15:14 PM] Carey Terrance was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-08-16 11:05:21 AM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Boston Bruins : Connor Ingram (71).
[2025-08-16 11:05:21 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Florida Panthers : Spencer Martin (64), Y:4-RND:2-BOS.
[2025-08-07 4:50:50 PM] Tucker Robertson has been deleted from Florida Panthers.
[2025-08-07 4:49:59 PM] Conor Geekie has been deleted from Florida Panthers.
[2025-08-07 4:48:56 PM] Josh Filmon has been deleted from Florida Panthers.
[2025-08-07 4:48:53 PM] Koehn Ziemmer has been deleted from Florida Panthers.
[2025-08-05 6:22:06 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Florida Panthers : Noah Dobson (75).
[2025-08-05 6:22:06 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Winnipeg Jets : Niko Mikkola (69), Y:3-RND:1-FLA.
[2025-08-05 6:21:40 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Florida Panthers : Yegor Sharangovich (74).
[2025-08-05 6:21:40 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New York Rangers : Conor Geekie (71), Y:4-RND:2-FLA.
[2025-08-04 5:07:24 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Florida Panthers : Joel Armia (69).
[2025-08-04 5:07:24 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:3-RND:2-FLA.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Evgeny Kuznetsov was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Brandon Gignac was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Phillip Di Giuseppe was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Ryan McLeod was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Sean Kuraly was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Nathan Bastian was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Tanner Jeannot was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Evgeny Kuznetsov was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Brandon Gignac was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Phillip Di Giuseppe was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Ryan McLeod was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Sean Kuraly was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Nathan Bastian was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Tanner Jeannot was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Alex Kile was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Luke Martin was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Alex Kannok Leipert was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Tyler Angle was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Brandon Gignac was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Cody Ceci was released.
[2025-07-26 2:00:05 AM] Kevin Shattenkirk was released.
[2025-07-26 2:00:05 AM] Kevin Shattenkirk was forced to retire by Florida Panthers
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Evgeny Kuznetsov was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Brandon Gignac was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Phillip Di Giuseppe was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Kevin Shattenkirk was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Ryan McLeod was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Sean Kuraly was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Nathan Bastian was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Tanner Jeannot was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-07-13 11:56:00 AM] Charlotte Checkers didn't make playoff for year 2.
[2025-07-13 11:56:00 AM] Florida Panthers didn't make playoff for year 2.
[2025-06-17 7:00:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2025-06-08 7:58:54 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (36) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2025-01-28 2:54:37 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Seattle Kraken : Lucas Condotta (57).
[2025-01-28 2:54:37 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Florida Panthers : Evgeny Kuznetsov (71), Tyler Angle (56), Y:3-RND:2-SEA, Y:3-RND:3-SEA.
[2025-01-25 11:06:03 AM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Florida Panthers : Ilya Mikheyev (66).
[2025-01-25 11:06:03 AM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:3-RND:3-FLA.
[2025-01-23 8:30:17 PM] Marc-Andre Gaudet has been deleted from Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-23 8:29:54 PM] Jared Davidson has been deleted from Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-23 8:29:52 PM] Amadeus Lombardi has been deleted from Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 2:36:20 PM] Alex Kannok Leipert was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 2:36:18 PM] Alex Kile was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 1:35:43 PM] Nikolas Matinpalo was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 1:35:43 PM] Jakub Zboril was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 1:33:15 PM] Josh Maniscalco was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 1:33:15 PM] Logan Day was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 1:33:15 PM] Jack Rathbone was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 1:33:15 PM] Justin Addamo was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 1:33:15 PM] Luke Witkowski was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 1:33:15 PM] Scott Reedy was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-18 1:33:15 PM] Mikhail Maltsev was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-16 7:55:30 PM] Mark Sinclair was added to Florida Panthers.
[2025-01-07 12:18:00 PM] Florida Panthers drafts Joel Svensson as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-05 9:36:30 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Florida Panthers : Ilya Samsonov (66).
[2025-01-05 9:36:30 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Nashville Predators : Y:2-RND:3-FLA.
[2025-01-05 5:13:53 PM] Florida Panthers drafts Dominik Badinka as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2.
[2025-01-05 5:10:36 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Florida Panthers : Dylan DeMelo (73).
[2025-01-05 5:10:36 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Dallas Stars : Tucker Robertson (68).
[2025-01-01 5:43:15 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New York Rangers : Y:2-RND:1-FLA.
[2025-01-01 5:43:15 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Florida Panthers : Jack St. Ivany (64), Filip Gustavsson (66).
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Adam Scheel was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Ales Stezka was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Spencer Martin was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Jon Lizotte was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Luke Witkowski was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Colin Swoyer was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Ronald Knot was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Danny O'Regan was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Anton Levtchi was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Tanner Kero was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Andy Welinski was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Ashton Sautner was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Owen Sillinger was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Jimmy Huntington was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Glenn Gawdin was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Caleb Jones was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Blake Lizotte was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Thomas Novak was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Sebastian AhoD was released.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Anthony Beauvillier was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Garret Sparks was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Ethan Cardwell was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jaret Anderson-Dolan was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Nick Cousins was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Haydn Fleury was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Kevin Shattenkirk was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Viktor Arvidsson was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-12-15 10:00:12 AM] Charlotte Checkers was eliminated at round 2 of year 1.
[2024-12-07 8:09:31 PM] Florida Panthers didn't make playoff for year 1.
[2024-11-24 9:16:36 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (47) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-11-16 10:08:20 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Winnipeg Jets : Ryan Hartman (71).
[2024-11-16 10:08:20 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Florida Panthers : Ethan Cardwell (59), Y:2-RND:3-STL, Y:3-RND:3-WPG.
[2024-11-16 10:06:23 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Travis Dermott (68).
[2024-11-16 10:06:23 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Florida Panthers : Kevin Labanc (64).
[2024-11-13 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-11-13 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-11-09 12:56:56 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Florida Panthers : Viktor Arvidsson (72), Glenn Gawdin (61), Daylan Kuefler (65).
[2024-11-09 12:56:56 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New Jersey Devils : Josh Filmon (63), Koehn Ziemmer (67), Brett Howden (65).
[2024-11-09 12:55:55 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Florida Panthers : Brett Howden (65), Koehn Ziemmer (67), Josh Filmon (63).
[2024-11-09 12:55:55 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New Jersey Devils : Viktor Arvidsson (72), Glenn Gawdin (61).
[2024-11-06 8:22:29 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Florida Panthers : Viktor Arvidsson (72), Glenn Gawdin (61).
[2024-11-06 8:22:29 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New Jersey Devils : Josh Filmon (63), Koehn Ziemmer (67), Brett Howden (65).
[2024-10-29 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-10-23 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-10-23 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-10-16 10:00:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (21) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-09-30 10:00:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-09-25 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-09-22 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-09-22 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-09-17 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (51) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-09-11 10:31:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-09-11 10:31:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-09-03 7:00:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (32) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-09-02 12:39:50 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (27) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-29 10:00:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (13) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-29 10:00:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (16) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-28 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-27 8:02:34 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-27 8:02:34 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-27 8:02:34 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-27 8:02:34 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-27 8:02:34 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-25 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-24 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (46) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-24 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (10) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-24 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-24 7:00:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[2024-08-17 3:41:12 PM] Cole Maier was released.
[2024-08-17 3:41:12 PM] Florida Panthers paid $0 to release Cole Maier.
[2024-08-17 3:41:02 PM] Gustav Rydahl was released.
[2024-08-17 3:41:02 PM] Florida Panthers paid $0 to release Gustav Rydahl.
[2024-08-15 11:28:43 AM] Luke Martin was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Marc Andre Gaudet was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Josh Filmon was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Tucker Robertson was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Jordan Dumais was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Jared Davidson was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Amadeus Lombardi was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Koehn Ziemmer was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-14 9:35:13 PM] Connor Geekie was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 6:29:09 PM] Stefan Matteau was released.
[2024-08-09 6:29:09 PM] Florida Panthers paid $0 to release Stefan Matteau.
[2024-08-09 6:29:02 PM] Bobby Lynch was released.
[2024-08-09 6:29:02 PM] Florida Panthers paid $0 to release Bobby Lynch.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Marek Alscher has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Ben Macdonald has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Drew Fortescue has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Kasper Kulonummi has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Marc-Andre Gaudet has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Carey Terrance has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Josh Filmon has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Tucker Robertson has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Jared Davidson has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Amadeus Lombardi has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Koehn Ziemmer has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Conor Geekie has been added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-06 10:18:54 PM] Stefan Matteau was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-06 10:14:11 PM] Colin Swoyer was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-01 11:42:35 PM] Bobby Lynch was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-01 11:37:26 PM] Jon Lizotte was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-01 10:15:49 AM] Lucas Condotta was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-08-01 10:11:48 AM] Gustav Rydahl was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-31 4:45:10 PM] Cole Maier was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-31 4:42:21 PM] Ronald Knot was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-29 10:59:11 PM] Anton Levtchi was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-29 10:55:10 PM] Garret Sparks was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-29 10:50:51 PM] Luke Witkowski was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-29 10:50:41 PM] Ashton Sautner was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-29 11:16:31 AM] Jimmy Huntington was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-29 11:10:46 AM] Adam Scheel was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-29 11:10:07 AM] Ales Stezka was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-29 11:09:01 AM] Andy Welinski was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-29 11:08:46 AM] Tanner Kero was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-26 11:56:00 PM] Owen Sillinger was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-26 12:43:26 AM] Sebastian AhoD was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-25 1:06:53 AM] Danny O'Regan was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-23 11:23:32 PM] Brandon Gignac was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-23 11:20:19 PM] Ondrej Palat was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-22 11:20:59 PM] Nick Cousins was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-22 11:16:25 PM] Jaret Anderson-Dolan was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-21 11:21:16 PM] Spencer Martin was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-21 11:15:04 PM] Phillip Di Giuseppe was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-21 11:00:30 PM] Blake Lizotte was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-20 1:06:16 PM] Anthony Beauvillier was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-20 1:03:57 PM] Caleb Jones was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-20 12:56:27 PM] Frederick Gaudreau was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-19 1:18:58 AM] Kevin Shattenkirk was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-19 1:10:10 AM] Haydn Fleury was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-17 11:37:31 PM] Nathan Bastian was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-17 9:58:45 AM] Tanner Jeannot was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-17 9:53:29 AM] Brett Howden was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-17 9:40:09 AM] Sean Kuraly was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 4:47:17 PM] Michael Mcleod was released.
[2024-07-13 4:47:17 PM] Florida Panthers paid $0 to release Michael Mcleod.
[2024-07-13 4:23:23 PM] Travis Dermott was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 4:18:07 PM] Miles Wood was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 4:10:47 PM] Ryan McLeod was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 4:09:32 PM] Michael Mcleod was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 4:02:04 PM] Evan Rodrigues was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 4:00:56 PM] Cody Ceci was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 3:57:59 PM] Niko Mikkola was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 3:47:49 PM] Thomas Novak was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 3:39:05 PM] Nicolas Roy was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 3:35:21 PM] Colton Sissons was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 3:34:42 PM] Connor Ingram was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-07-13 3:33:46 PM] Ryan Hartman was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-06-21 9:44:05 PM] Rasmus Andersson was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-06-18 10:58:50 AM] Valeri Nichushkin was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-06-17 5:17:12 PM] Vincent Trocheck was added to Florida Panthers.
[2024-06-05 10:58:11 PM] Team Name Change : San Antonio Rampage changed name to Charlotte Checkers
[2024-05-19 8:53:55 PM] General Manager Change : Florida Panthers hired general manager Derek



No Injury or Suspension.


Florida Panthers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Florida Panthers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Florida Panthers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Florida Panthers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Florida Panthers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA