Detroit Red Wings
GP: 7 | W: 7 | L: 0
GF: 30 | GA: 14 | PP%: 10.71% | PK%: 93.33%
GM : Greg Almeida | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #70 vs Buffalo Sabres

Game Center
Buffalo Sabres
4-5-0, 8pts
3
4 Detroit Red Wings
7-0-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW7
3-1-0Home Record4-0-0
1-4-0Away Record3-0-0
4-4-1Last 10 Games7-0-0
3.44Goals Per Game4.29
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage10.71%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage93.33%
Detroit Red Wings
7-0-0, 14pts
4
2 Buffalo Sabres
4-5-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W7StreakL3
4-0-0Home Record3-1-0
3-0-0Away Record1-4-0
7-0-0Last 10 Games4-4-1
4.29Goals Per Game3.44
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.67
10.71%Power Play Percentage25.00%
93.33%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Detroit Red Wings
7-0-0, 14pts
2026-10-18
Buffalo Sabres
4-5-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W7StreakL3
4-0-0Home Record3-1-0
3-0-0Away Record1-4-0
7-0-0Last 10 Games4-4-1
4.29Goals Per Game3.44
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.44
10.71%Power Play Percentage25.00%
93.33%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Buffalo Sabres
4-5-0, 8pts
2026-10-19
Detroit Red Wings
7-0-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW7
3-1-0Home Record4-0-0
1-4-0Away Record3-0-0
4-4-1Last 10 Games7-0-0
3.44Goals Per Game4.29
3.67Goals Against Per Game4.29
25.00%Power Play Percentage10.71%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage93.33%
Detroit Red Wings
7-0-0, 14pts
2026-10-20
Buffalo Sabres
4-5-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W7StreakL3
4-0-0Home Record3-1-0
3-0-0Away Record1-4-0
7-0-0Last 10 Games4-4-1
4.29Goals Per Game3.44
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.44
10.71%Power Play Percentage25.00%
93.33%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Team Leaders
Blake ColemanGoals
Blake Coleman
5
Nico HischierAssists
Nico Hischier
9
Nico HischierPoints
Nico Hischier
13
Blake ColemanPlus/Minus
Blake Coleman
7
Jake OettingerWins
Jake Oettinger
7
Jake OettingerSave Percentage
Jake Oettinger
0.918

Team Stats
Goals For
30
4.29 GFG
Shots For
249
35.57 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.7%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
45.9%
Goals Against
14
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
171
24.43 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
93.3%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.1%
Team Info

General ManagerGreg Almeida
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainSeth Jones
Assistant #1Mikko Rantanen
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameJoe Louis Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,935
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team30
Contract Limit51 / 55
Prospects10


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,581,982$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account688,467,495$
Projected Bank Account688,467,495$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mikko Rantanen (A)0XXX100.0072497983828894997993966466798347508002959,850,000$
2Nico Hischier0X100.0066429485668390949888898125757669507802717,250,000$
3Jason Robertson0XX100.0071439283787695902590897085737568507702618,000,000$
4Brandon Hagel0XX100.0071567282678299743887858125767855507502745,350,000$
5Phillip Danault0XX100.0073459285737993809281757845838631507503315,500,000$
6Blake Coleman0XXX100.0085686885717793734276888245848814507503414,900,000$
7Wyatt Johnston0XXX100.0065428788687795817981887725656685507402254,250,000$
8Connor Bedard0XX100.007042889166846993708685667555558750740201875,000$
9Owen Tippett0XX100.0086508983777591863977876225707170507302744,500,000$
10Jordan Martinook0XXX100.0066428879766695645066697575838616506803352,350,000$
11Zach Aston-Reese0XXX100.0071708077757684655059656957767830506603141,450,000$
12Brendan Gaunce0XX100.008449896782596766856060742559593150630324980,000$
13Seth Jones (C)0X100.0075458586819384912972628425919127507803139,500,000$
14Matt Roy0X100.0085508180797995642560509075787945507403144,950,000$
15Adam Pelech0X100.0078608377798179672563519125798231507303135,750,000$
16Jordan Harris0X100.0062419072677376712565608525676767506802553,550,210$
17Henry Thrun0X100.0063429181737970742560578325545475506802541,250,000$
18Victor Soderstrom0X100.0078747681698283612554556247555574506402541,250,350$
Scratches
1Rourke Chartier0XXX100.007143896475626569856064772555554750620301950,000$
Farm Team
1Fyodor Svechkov (R)0XX100.008379756770686471796871655950508450630234900,000$
2Liam Foudy0XX100.006341958368697164256755662564646750620264995,000$
3Cole Schwindt (R)0XX100.008379736470838267776565625547477750620244955,000$
4Samu Tuomaala (R)0X100.0071629468648170675066646255505084506202342,999,999$
5Vasili Ponomaryov (R)0XX100.007570807066757466826167616251517350620244850,000$
6Benoit-Olivier Groulx0X100.008445867176617362655354772559596750610264880,000$
7Wilmer Skoog0X100.0086827759756661677756736365525267506102631,750,000$
8Gabriel Fortier (R)0XX100.006961946661787957505259605552526850580264955,000$
9Nathan Legare0X100.007375686878777452504457605350507450570254800,000$
10Karl Henriksson (R)0X100.007770846663798055694956605348487650570242700,000$
11Jakub Demek (R)0X100.008280816880616751524751634851518350560221875,000$
12William Stromgren (R)0X100.007064936869656853515448604651518350560221725,000$
13Ville Ottavainen (R)0X100.008987746485696954254945654348487650610234875,000$
14Alec Regula0X100.007372836780666963256053633951517050610254995,000$
15Lukas Cormier (R)0X100.007571777065717651254642593950507450580242910,000$
16Ben Gleason0X100.007066876170656656254951624853515850580281700,000$
17Antti Tuomisto (R)0X100.007269876676576150254342634050507450570251700,000$
18Zachary Massicotte (R)0X100.007674906384505343253139633750507450550255800,000$
19Justin Addamo0X100.009291936098444449504547694553535650550271700,000$
20Jakub Brabenec (R)0XX100.007265896767596151644751604848488650540223825,000$
21Ozzy Wiesblatt (R)0X100.006765706865606252505446584451517350540231775,000$
22Lucas Ciona (R)0X100.007379606782616446504146594452528250530234700,000$
23Robert Mastrosimone (R)0XX100.006459746359596052655347564549497550530254750,000$
24Mason Primeau0X100.007572816774545648604446614448487650530244750,000$
25Mark Duarte (R)0XX100.007370816372495144553844594251517350500234700,000$
26Tyson Hinds (R)0X100.006663876470627046253640593852528250550231850,000$
27Dmitri Kuzmin (R)0X100.007062896765505246253641583947478750530233700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746183727370746450596068455960655063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jake Oettinger0100.007688848876807679807693677055507702754,750,000$
2Connor Ingram1100.007568667872787378807568616258507202931,850,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Spencer Knight (R)0100.005446607564687071716130484876506202541,450,000$
2Hugo Alnefelt (R)0100.00515464726164666866543050507450600242950,000$
3Arvid Holm0100.00485164835852525653513054545550560271700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0061616879666867707063505657645065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nico HischierDetroit Red WingsC749136202203592211.43%014420.64112925000181153.68%19000001.8000000111
2Mikko RantanenDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW7461060012821102119.05%013719.66011425000002018.18%1100001.4500000220
3Seth JonesDetroit Red WingsD7279775691361315.38%616623.82011627000011000%000001.0800001100
4Phillip DanaultDetroit Red WingsC/LW7178740314215124.76%111917.040006220000160049.24%13200001.3400000011
5Blake ColemanDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW75387751862441820.83%011316.23112726000080128.57%700001.4100001101
6Jason RobertsonDetroit Red WingsLW/RW74375001142071520.00%313519.37101725000010116.67%1200001.0300000002
7Owen TippettDetroit Red WingsLW/RW7235755371311115.38%010014.3000042100000100%400001.0000010100
8Brandon HagelDetroit Red WingsLW/RW72242751661721211.76%514120.260115230000160025.00%1200000.5600010001
9Henry ThrunDetroit Red WingsD722452038154413.33%714320.5100000000014100%000000.5600000010
10Connor BedardDetroit Red WingsC/RW7134240417226104.55%010214.6000000000000033.33%600000.7800000010
11Wyatt JohnstonDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW7123220521196185.26%113118.84000423000051044.30%15800000.4500000000
12Matt RoyDetroit Red WingsD7033600881240%1013519.3900001000014000%000000.4400000000
13Jordan MartinookDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW7022-100238160%1517.3700001000000042.55%4700000.7800000000
14Adam PelechDetroit Red WingsD70114802134140%1113519.3000000000011000%000000.1500000000
15Jordan HarrisDetroit Red WingsD7011340555160%1011917.1100022100005000%000000.1700000000
16Brendan GaunceDetroit Red WingsC/LW7101-1207452420.00%0486.9100000000001033.33%300000.4100000010
17Zach Aston-ReeseDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW7101-1204260316.67%0497.010000000000000%000000.4100000001
18Victor SoderstromDetroit Red WingsD7000312101310030%39012.870000000000000%00000000101000
Team Total or Average1263054846968301431462496718612.05%58206616.403585424500011157346.22%58200000.8100123677
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake OettingerDetroit Red Wings77000.9182.0141901141710000070000
Team Total or Average77000.9182.014190114171000070000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam PelechDetroit Red WingsD311994-08-15ONTNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$1,642,857$No5,750,000$5,750,000$-------5,750,000$5,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Blake ColemanDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW341991-11-27USANo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-01-08NoNo12024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$1,400,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandon HagelDetroit Red WingsLW/RW271998-08-26SKWNo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$1,528,571$No5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$------5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Brendan GaunceDetroit Red WingsC/LW321994-03-25ONTNo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm980,000$980,000$280,000$No980,000$980,000$980,000$------980,000$980,000$980,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Connor BedardDetroit Red WingsC/RW202005-07-17CANNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-01-10FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$250,000$No---------------------------Link
Connor IngramDetroit Red WingsG291997-03-30SKWNo215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2025-08-16NoNo32026-04-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$528,571$No1,850,000$1,850,000$-------1,850,000$1,850,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Henry ThrunDetroit Red WingsD252001-03-12USANo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-10NoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$357,143$No1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$------1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Jake OettingerDetroit Red WingsG271998-12-18USANo224 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$1,357,143$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$-----4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jason RobertsonDetroit Red WingsLW/RW261999-07-22USANo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-03-22FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$2,285,714$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan HarrisDetroit Red WingsD252000-07-07USANo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm3,550,210$3,550,210$1,014,346$No3,550,210$3,550,210$3,550,210$3,550,210$-----3,550,210$3,550,210$3,550,210$3,550,210$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jordan MartinookDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW331992-07-25MBNo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2025-06-10NoNo52025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,350,000$2,350,000$671,429$No2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$-----2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Matt RoyDetroit Red WingsD311995-03-01USANo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$1,414,286$No4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$------4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mikko RantanenDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW291996-10-29FINNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm9,850,000$9,850,000$2,814,286$No9,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$-----9,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Nico HischierDetroit Red WingsC271999-01-04SWINo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-04-17NoNo12024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$2,071,429$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Owen TippettDetroit Red WingsLW/RW271999-02-16ONTNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-01-03NoNo42024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,285,714$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Phillip DanaultDetroit Red WingsC/LW331993-02-24QUENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$1,571,429$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rourke ChartierDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW301996-04-03SKWNo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-12-29FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$271,429$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Seth JonesDetroit Red WingsD311994-10-03USANo213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$2,714,286$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Victor SoderstromDetroit Red WingsD252001-02-26SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-01-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,350$1,250,350$357,243$No1,250,350$1,250,350$1,250,350$------1,250,350$1,250,350$1,250,350$------NoNoNo------Link
Wyatt JohnstonDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW222003-05-14ONTNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2025-01-10NoNo52025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,214,286$No4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$-----4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Zach Aston-ReeseDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW311994-08-10USANo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-01-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$414,286$No1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$------1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.33203 Lbs6 ft13.244,240,741$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,055,560$61,580,560$61,580,560$44,480,560$24,750,210$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason RobertsonNico HischierMikko Rantanen33014
2Brandon HagelWyatt JohnstonConnor Bedard32023
3Blake ColemanPhillip DanaultOwen Tippett25122
4Brendan GaunceJordan MartinookZach Aston-Reese10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JonesMatt Roy35023
2Henry ThrunAdam Pelech35032
3Jordan HarrisVictor Soderstrom25122
4Seth JonesHenry Thrun5014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko RantanenNico HischierJason Robertson60005
2Brandon HagelWyatt JohnstonPhillip Danault40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JonesBlake Coleman60014
2Jordan HarrisOwen Tippett40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultBrandon Hagel60050
2Nico HischierBlake Coleman40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JonesMatt Roy60050
2Henry ThrunAdam Pelech40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nico Hischier60050Henry ThrunMatt Roy60050
2Phillip Danault40050Seth JonesAdam Pelech40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nico HischierMikko Rantanen60023
2Wyatt JohnstonBrandon Hagel40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JonesMatt Roy60032
2Henry ThrunAdam Pelech40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason RobertsonNico HischierMikko RantanenSeth JonesHenry Thrun
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Phillip DanaultNico HischierBrandon HagelMatt RoyAdam Pelech
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikko Rantanen, Brandon Hagel, Nico HischierNico Hischier, Mikko RantanenBrandon Hagel
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Seth Jones, Adam Pelech, Matt RoySeth JonesAdam Pelech, Matt Roy
Penalty Shots
Nico Hischier, Brandon Hagel, Jordan Martinook, Matt Roy, Mikko Rantanen
Goalie
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : Connor Ingram
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nico Hischier, Jason Robertson, Mikko Rantanen, Brandon Hagel, Wyatt Johnston, Connor Bedard, Phillip Danault, Owen Tippett, Blake Coleman, Jordan Martinook
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Seth Jones, Matt Roy, Victor Soderstrom, Henry Thrun, Adam Pelech


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Buffalo Sabres330000001275220000008531100000042261.0001221330044409938223907527175115213.33%6183.33%012826747.94%9220445.10%4911144.14%724868213820
2Toronto Maple Leafs4400000018711220000009272200000095481.0001833510184601504752510963151921317.69%90100.00%012826747.94%9220445.10%4911144.14%996990275026
Total770000003014164400000017710330000001376141.000305484011281002498574900171586814328310.71%15193.33%012826747.94%9220445.10%4911144.14%171118158498946
_Since Last GM Reset770000003014164400000017710330000001376141.000305484011281002498574900171586814328310.71%15193.33%012826747.94%9220445.10%4911144.14%171118158498946
_Vs Conference770000003014164400000017710330000001376141.000305484011281002498574900171586814328310.71%15193.33%012826747.94%9220445.10%4911144.14%171118158498946
_Vs Division770000003014164400000017710330000001376141.000305484011281002498574900171586814328310.71%15193.33%012826747.94%9220445.10%4911144.14%171118158498946

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
714W7305484249171586814301
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
77000003014
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4400000177
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000137
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
700000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
28310.71%15193.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8574900128100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12826747.94%9220445.10%4911144.14%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
171118158498946


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-083Toronto Maple Leafs0Detroit Red Wings6WBox score
2 - 2026-10-0911Toronto Maple Leafs2Detroit Red Wings3WBox score
3 - 2026-10-1019Detroit Red Wings4Toronto Maple Leafs3WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1127Detroit Red Wings5Toronto Maple Leafs2WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1558Buffalo Sabres2Detroit Red Wings4WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1662Buffalo Sabres3Detroit Red Wings4WBox score
10 - 2026-10-1766Detroit Red Wings4Buffalo Sabres2WBox score
11 - 2026-10-1870Detroit Red Wings-Buffalo Sabres-
12 - 2026-10-1974Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
13 - 2026-10-2078Detroit Red Wings-Buffalo Sabres-
14 - 2026-10-2182Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance24,00019,8018,00015,9623,978
Attendance PCT100.00%99.01%100.00%99.76%99.45%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 17935 - 99.64% 645,496$2,581,982$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 89,055,560$ 89,055,560$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 4 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 688,467,495$ 688,467,495$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -60,200,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:47OV:80
Jason RobertsonAGE:26PO:68OV:77
Brandon HagelAGE:27PO:55OV:75
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:31OV:75
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:14OV:75
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:22PO:85OV:74
Owen TippettAGE:27PO:70OV:73
Jordan MartinookAGE:33PO:16OV:68
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:31PO:30OV:66
Fyodor Svechkov (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:63
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:31OV:63
Vasili Ponomaryov (R)AGE:24PO:73OV:62
Liam FoudyAGE:26PO:67OV:62
Rourke ChartierAGE:30PO:47OV:62
Gabriel Fortier (R)AGE:26PO:68OV:58
William Stromgren (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:56
Jakub Brabenec (R)AGE:22PO:86OV:54
Lucas Ciona (R)AGE:23PO:82OV:53
Robert Mastrosimone (R)AGE:25PO:75OV:53
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:47OV:80
Nico HischierAGE:27PO:69OV:78
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:31OV:75
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:14OV:75
Connor BedardAGE:20PO:87OV:74
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:22PO:85OV:74
Jordan MartinookAGE:33PO:16OV:68
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:31PO:30OV:66
Fyodor Svechkov (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:63
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:31OV:63
Cole Schwindt (R)AGE:24PO:77OV:62
Vasili Ponomaryov (R)AGE:24PO:73OV:62
Liam FoudyAGE:26PO:67OV:62
Rourke ChartierAGE:30PO:47OV:62
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Wilmer SkoogAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Gabriel Fortier (R)AGE:26PO:68OV:58
Karl Henriksson (R)AGE:24PO:76OV:57
Jakub Brabenec (R)AGE:22PO:86OV:54
Mason PrimeauAGE:24PO:76OV:53
Robert Mastrosimone (R)AGE:25PO:75OV:53
Mark Duarte (R)AGE:23PO:73OV:50
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:47OV:80
Jason RobertsonAGE:26PO:68OV:77
Brandon HagelAGE:27PO:55OV:75
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:14OV:75
Connor BedardAGE:20PO:87OV:74
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:22PO:85OV:74
Owen TippettAGE:27PO:70OV:73
Jordan MartinookAGE:33PO:16OV:68
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:31PO:30OV:66
Samu Tuomaala (R)AGE:23PO:84OV:62
Cole Schwindt (R)AGE:24PO:77OV:62
Rourke ChartierAGE:30PO:47OV:62
Nathan LegareAGE:25PO:74OV:57
Jakub Demek (R)AGE:22PO:83OV:56
Justin AddamoAGE:27PO:56OV:55
Ozzy Wiesblatt (R)AGE:23PO:73OV:54
Mark Duarte (R)AGE:23PO:73OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Seth JonesAGE:31PO:27OV:78
Matt RoyAGE:31PO:45OV:74
Adam PelechAGE:31PO:31OV:73
Henry ThrunAGE:25PO:75OV:68
Jordan HarrisAGE:25PO:67OV:68
Victor SoderstromAGE:25PO:74OV:64
Ville Ottavainen (R)AGE:23PO:76OV:61
Alec RegulaAGE:25PO:70OV:61
Lukas Cormier (R)AGE:24PO:74OV:58
Ben GleasonAGE:28PO:58OV:58
Antti Tuomisto (R)AGE:25PO:74OV:57
Tyson Hinds (R)AGE:23PO:82OV:55
Zachary Massicotte (R)AGE:25PO:74OV:55
Dmitri Kuzmin (R)AGE:23PO:87OV:53
Jake OettingerAGE:27PO:55OV:77
Connor IngramAGE:29PO:58OV:72
Spencer Knight (R)AGE:25PO:76OV:62
Hugo Alnefelt (R)AGE:24PO:74OV:60
Arvid HolmAGE:27PO:55OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam GajanDetroit Red Wings11290Link
Aiden LaneDetroit Red Wings490
Aleksanteri KaskimakiDetroit Red Wings12560Link
Ethan CzataDetroit Red Wings426
Felix NilssonDetroit Red Wings11930Link
Jayson ShaugabayDetroit Red Wings13200Link
Matthew WoodDetroit Red Wings1640Link
Ondrej KosDetroit Red Wings377
Ryan GreeneDetroit Red Wings11920Link
Simon ForsmarkDetroit Red Wings12570Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3
5
6
7
8
9
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Detroit Red Wings Trade History

[2026-10-08 7:54:56 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins didn't make playoff for year 4.
[2026-09-04 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2026-09-04 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2026-08-28 7:00:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2026-08-28 7:00:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2026-08-28 7:00:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2026-04-17 5:25:33 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Los Angeles Kings : Cole Knuble (62), Y:5-RND:1-DET, Y:6-RND:1-DET.
[2026-04-17 5:25:33 PM] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Detroit Red Wings : Nico Hischier (78).
[2026-04-16 3:22:56 PM] Austin Strand was released.
[2026-04-16 3:22:56 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Austin Strand.
[2026-04-16 3:22:37 PM] Ben Gleason was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-04-16 3:22:34 PM] Austin Strand was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-04-16 3:22:32 PM] Arvid Holm was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-04-13 10:24:25 AM] Karl Henriksson was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-04-13 10:24:16 AM] Dmitri Kuzmin was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-04-13 10:23:51 AM] Justin Addamo was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-04-11 7:47:42 PM] Cole Knuble was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-04-11 7:47:42 PM] Connor Ingram was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-04-04 6:02:32 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Utah Mammoth : Y:5-RND:2-DET, Y:5-RND:3-DET.
[2026-04-04 6:02:32 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Detroit Red Wings : Y:6-RND:2-UTA, Y:6-RND:3-UTA.
[2026-03-30 10:45:14 AM] Detroit Red Wings drafts Aiden Lane as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 4.
[2026-03-28 7:10:00 PM] Detroit Red Wings drafts Ethan Czata as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 4.
[2026-03-22 11:39:22 PM] Jason Robertson was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-03-20 8:57:17 PM] Jan Mysak was released.
[2026-03-20 8:57:17 PM] Pavel Novak was released.
[2026-03-20 8:57:17 PM] Emil Andrae was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Taylor Gauthier was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Jeremy Brodeur was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] John Gibson was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Peetro Seppala was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Cam Fowler was released.
[2026-03-20 8:36:16 PM] Jason Robertson was released.
[2026-02-26 7:00:13 PM] Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[2026-02-19 4:53:46 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins didn't make playoff for year 3.
[2026-01-19 1:50:02 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Detroit Red Wings : John Gibson (69).
[2026-01-19 1:50:02 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:4-RND:2-DET.
[2025-11-30 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (37) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-09-08 3:32:02 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Detroit Red Wings : Y:5-RND:3-VGK.
[2025-09-08 3:32:02 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Vegas Golden Knights : Trevor van Riemsdyk (70).
[2025-09-06 3:00:11 PM] Cam Fowler has been selected as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-09-06 3:00:11 PM] Seth Jones is no longer as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-09-06 3:00:11 PM] Seth Jones has been selected as captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-09-06 3:00:11 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-09-01 1:33:17 AM] Jeremy Brodeur was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-09-01 1:33:05 AM] Taylor Gauthier was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-29 8:55:17 PM] Jordan Martinook was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-29 8:55:17 PM] Jordan Harris was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-29 8:55:17 PM] Justin Brazeau was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-21 10:01:58 PM] Detroit Red Wings drafts Ondrej Kos as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 3.
[2025-08-17 10:34:46 PM] Hugo Alnefelt was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-17 10:34:46 PM] Lukas Cormier was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-01 1:45:06 PM] Hugo Alnefelt was released.
[2025-08-01 1:45:06 PM] Lukas Cormier was released.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Wyatt Johnston was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Jake Oettinger was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Mikko Rantanen was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-27 6:59:58 PM] Zachary Massicotte was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Wyatt Johnston was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Jake Oettinger was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Mikko Rantanen was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-27 6:58:08 PM] Zachary Massicotte was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Clay Stevenson was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Isaiah Saville was released.
[2025-07-26 2:11:59 AM] Jacob Bernard-Docker was released.
[2025-07-26 2:00:05 AM] Jonathan Toews was released.
[2025-07-26 2:00:05 AM] Jonathan Toews was forced to retire by Detroit Red Wings
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Wyatt Johnston was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Jake Oettinger was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Mikko Rantanen was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-26 1:53:26 AM] Zachary Massicotte was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-20 10:00:13 AM] Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[2025-07-13 11:56:00 AM] Grand Rapids Griffins didn't make playoff for year 2.
[2025-06-15 7:58:41 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (34) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-06-08 7:57:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (22) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-06-06 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (18) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-06-01 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-05-13 7:00:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (23) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-04-28 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (31) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-04-09 5:26:22 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Toronto Maple Leafs : Alexandre Carrier (68), Y:3-RND:1-DET, Y:3-RND:2-DET.
[2025-04-09 5:26:22 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Detroit Red Wings : Cam Fowler (76), $2,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), $2,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 2).
[2025-02-22 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-02-09 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-02-09 7:00:14 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-02-02 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (58) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-01-23 8:32:06 PM] Vasili Ponomarev was released.
[2025-01-23 8:32:06 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Vasili Ponomarev.
[2025-01-16 11:00:56 AM] Connor Bedard has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-16 10:52:47 AM] Antti Tuomisto was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Alec Regula was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Gabriel Fortier was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Liam Foudy was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-15 9:28:47 PM] Victor Soderstrom was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-14 9:15:44 PM] Zach Aston-Reese was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-10 7:42:49 PM] Connor Bedard was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-10 3:31:15 PM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Detroit Red Wings : Wyatt Johnston (73), Henry Thrun (66), Clay Stevenson (67).
[2025-01-10 3:31:15 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Washington Capitals : Logan Stankoven (66), Yegor Chinakhov (69).
[2025-01-10 10:57:26 AM] Samu Tuomaala was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-10 10:49:49 AM] Tyson Hinds was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-10 10:45:50 AM] Jakub Demek was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-08 10:41:02 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Connor Zary (66), Raphael Lavoie (63).
[2025-01-08 10:41:02 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Blake Coleman (74).
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Alex Beaucage was released.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Daniil Chayka was released.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Jakub Demek was released.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Dmitri Kuzmin was released.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Tyson Hinds was released.
[2025-01-07 3:30:15 PM] Samu Tuomaala was released.
[2025-01-06 11:32:01 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to San Jose Sharks : Ilya Mikheyev (66), Y:2-RND:3-DET, Y:3-RND:3-DET.
[2025-01-06 11:32:01 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Detroit Red Wings : Y:3-RND:3-SJS.
[2025-01-05 5:09:28 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Chicago Blackhawks : Andrew Mangiapane (70), Y:2-RND:2-DET.
[2025-01-05 5:09:28 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Detroit Red Wings : Zachary Massicotte (55).
[2025-01-03 3:33:27 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Detroit Red Wings : Owen Tippett (72).
[2025-01-03 3:33:27 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Toronto Maple Leafs : Liam Ohgren (P), Y:2-RND:1-DET.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Brian Elliott was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Jakub Skarek was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Griffin Mendel was released.
[2024-12-29 11:14:51 PM] Dante Fabbro was released.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jakub Brabenec was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Pavel Novak was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Nathan Legare was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Alexandre Carrier was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Ozzy Wiesblatt was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jan Mysak was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] William Stromgren was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Ville Ottavainen was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Cole Schwindt was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Fyodor Svechkov was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Vasili Ponomaryov was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Raphael Lavoie was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Brendan Gaunce was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Matt Roy was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Yegor Chinakhov was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Benoit-Olivier Groulx was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Jonathan Toews was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Peetro Seppala was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Robert Mastrosimone was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Mason Primeau was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Mark Duarte was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Spencer Knight was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Lucas Ciona was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Brandon Hagel was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-29 8:26:41 PM] Rourke Chartier was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-12-07 8:09:31 PM] Grand Rapids Griffins didn't make playoff for year 1.
[2024-12-07 8:09:31 PM] Detroit Red Wings didn't make playoff for year 1.
[2024-10-31 10:00:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (19) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-10-31 10:00:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-10-23 10:00:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-10-23 10:00:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-10-18 10:00:13 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (16) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-10-13 10:00:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (13) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-10-02 10:00:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (12) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-09-11 7:13:07 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-09-05 10:00:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-09-05 10:00:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-09-05 10:00:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-08-28 7:00:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-08-23 7:35:06 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-08-23 7:35:06 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-08-23 7:35:06 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-08-23 10:00:11 AM] Seth Jones has been selected as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-23 10:00:11 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-23 10:00:11 AM] Mikko Rantanen has been selected as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-23 10:00:11 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-23 10:00:11 AM] Jonathan Toews has been selected as captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-23 10:00:11 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-15 11:34:19 AM] Peetro Seppala was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-15 11:33:55 AM] Wilmer Skoog was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Jayson Shaugabay has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Simon Forsmark has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Aleksanteri Kaskimaki has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Felix Nilsson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Ryan Greene has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Adam Gajan has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Liam Ohgren has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Matthew Wood has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-09 4:40:13 PM] Connor Bedard has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-06 10:17:22 PM] Mark Duarte was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-06 10:16:06 PM] Mason Primeau was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-01 11:40:21 PM] Pavel Novak was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-01 11:40:17 PM] Lucas Ciona was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-01 10:14:13 AM] Nathan Legare was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-01 10:13:32 AM] Jakub Skarek was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-31 4:43:46 PM] Alex Beaucage was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-31 4:43:42 PM] Jan Mysak was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-29 10:57:09 PM] Dmitri Kuzmin was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-29 10:57:03 PM] Isaiah Saville was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-29 11:36:35 AM] Parker Ford was released.
[2024-07-29 11:36:35 AM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Parker Ford.
[2024-07-29 11:34:38 AM] Robert Mastrosimone was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-29 11:34:32 AM] Tyson Hinds was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-29 11:13:56 AM] Daniil Chayka was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-29 11:13:50 AM] Hugo Alnefelt was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-27 12:00:55 AM] Griffin Mendel was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-27 12:00:43 AM] Jakub Brabenec was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-26 12:53:28 AM] Parker Ford was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-26 12:53:11 AM] Ozzy Wiesblatt was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-26 12:52:46 AM] William Stromgren was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-25 1:08:47 AM] Lukas Cormier was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-25 1:08:40 AM] Jakub Demek was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-23 11:21:50 PM] Brian Elliott was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-23 11:21:44 PM] Rourke Chartier was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-22 11:18:03 PM] Cole Schwindt was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-22 11:17:57 PM] Ville Ottavainen was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-21 11:19:03 PM] Benoit-Olivier Groulx was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-21 11:18:51 PM] Emil Andrae was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-20 1:06:47 PM] Samu Tuomaala was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-20 1:06:41 PM] Ilya Mikheyev was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-19 1:22:49 AM] Fyodor Svechkov was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-19 1:22:41 AM] Dante Fabbro was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-17 11:39:12 PM] Brendan Gaunce was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-17 11:39:04 PM] Vasili Ponomaryov was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-17 11:38:57 PM] Vasili Ponomarev was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-17 9:57:03 AM] Trevor van Riemsdyk was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-17 9:56:57 AM] Raphael Lavoie was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-17 9:37:15 AM] Alexandre Carrier was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-17 9:37:08 AM] Jacob Bernard-Docker was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-13 4:20:51 PM] Andrew Mangiapane was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-13 4:20:39 PM] Jonathan Toews was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-13 4:03:51 PM] Spencer Knight was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-13 3:50:05 PM] Connor Zary was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-13 3:49:56 PM] Matt Roy was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-13 3:42:53 PM] Adam Pelech was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-13 3:36:00 PM] Phillip Danault was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-13 3:35:52 PM] Yegor Chinakhov was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-06-23 11:58:37 AM] Jake Oettinger was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-06-23 11:58:32 AM] Seth Jones was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-06-20 11:58:23 PM] Logan Stankoven was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-06-20 11:58:15 PM] Brandon Hagel was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-06-18 10:59:20 AM] Jason Robertson was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-06-18 10:59:13 AM] Mikko Rantanen was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-05-19 8:59:22 PM] General Manager Change : Detroit Red Wings hired general manager Greg Almeida



No Injury or Suspension.


Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Detroit Red Wings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA